Christoph Hufenbecher

Christoph Hufenbecher

mpa actors management
Carmen Kilka
+49 176 1027 1400
info@actors-management.com

Information

Acting age
45 - 58 years
Year of birth
1962 (58 years)
Place of birth
Stuttgart
Height (cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
110
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Bald head
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Stuttgart
Cities I could work in
München
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Swabian
Dance
Latin American dances: medium
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Truck class
Additional skills

Kampfsport verschiedene Führerscheine, Waffenkenntnisse
Seit 2013 Tango Argentino Tänzer.
Seit 2016 Salsa Unterricht (Nicht die Soße ) :-)
Standard u. Latein, allerdings etwas aus der Übung.
Physiotherapeutische Fachkenntnisse

Vita entries

Film

Terra X - Verräterische Spuren. Die Geschichte der Forensik (2 Teile) (Documentary series)
Charles Lafarge Birgit Tanner Producer: Gruppe 5 Filmproduktion GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de]
Maierle & Söhne - The Firscht Corporate Porno. Content Marketing bis zum Höhepunkt (Short film)
Heinz Eduard Meierle (LR) Peter Schels Producer: al Dente Entertainment
Freigesprochen (Short film)
Olaf (LR) Benjamin Manderbach Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Ein ungewöhnlicher Racheakt (Short film)
Der Chef (LR) Sophia Handschuh Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Klaus (Short film)
Kalle (SR) Frederic Welter Producer: Preissinger & Welter Film
Absolution (Short film)
Pfarrer (LR) Irakli Ergemlidze Producer: Black Frame Films
Armer Schwarzer Kater (Short film)
Vater (SR) Thomas M. Bausenwein Producer: Pipeline Filmproduktion
Nachtstreifer (Short film)
Manfred (LR) Julius Pöhnert Producer: Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz [de]
Stiftung Bahn-Sozialwerk / BZAL - Crash (Short film)
Technikverleiher (SR) Thomas M. Bausenwein Producer: Bewegte Zeiten Filmproduktion GmbH
Slice of Life (Short film)
Schrotthändler (SR) Adrian Rolf Tauss Producer: Lazi Akademie gGmbH [de]
Vorspiel (Short film)
Barkeeper Hans (SR) diverse Producer: Merz Akademie - Hochschule für Gestaltung [de]
Die Zeit im Dunkeln (Short film)
Der Vorführer (SR) Paul Müller Producer: Lazi Akademie gGmbH [de]
Zeppelin! (Cinema film)
Der Fahrer 1973 (SR) Gordian Maugg Producer: Gordian Maugg Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de]
Das Maß der Dinge (Short film)
Klaus der Koch (SR) Sven Bohse Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Wedding (Short film)
Typ (SR) Wolfgang Busch Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
One By One - We Will Take You (Short film)
Gangsterboss (SR) Martin Oroszi Producer: Martin Oroszi Produktion
happy end. Jede Geschichte braucht ein Ende (Feature film)
Gustav der Friedhofswärter (SR) Daniel Stieglitz Producer: Daniel Stieglitz Produktion [de]
Im Netz! (Short film)
Büroangestellter Dick gemütlich (SR) Susanne Horizon Fränzel Producer: Film+TV-Pool Medienproduktion GmbH [de] Distribution: arte
Camera Obscura (Short film)
Ladenbesitzer (SR) Benjamin Eicher Producer: StudioInfiction
Inside out (Short film)
Sanitäter 1 (SR) Christoph März Producer: Hochschule der Medien (HdM Stuttgart) [de]
Einfach so bleiben (Short film)
Nebendarsteller Lastfahrer Max (SR) Sven Taddicken Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Edgar (Short film)
böser Büroangestellter (SR) Christian Riebe Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Currywurst (Short film)
Nebenrolle Metzger Fritz (SR) Gunther Merz Producer: Arte [de/fr]
Eisige Nacht (Short film)
Carlos der Wirt (SR) Zeljka Stanic Producer: Zeljka Stanic Film
Toyotafahrer leben länger (Short film)
Toyotafahrer (SR) Marcel Ahrens Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Television

Waldgericht - Ein Schwarzwaldkrimi (TV series)
Bauleiter (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: all-in-production GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Freibadclique (TV movie)
Feldgendarm der deutschen Wehrmacht Friedemann Fromm Producer: Zieglerfilm Baden-Baden TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], NDR [de], SR [de], SWR [de]
Big Manni (TV movie)
Der Polier Nikolaus Stein von Kamienski Producer: Polyphon Pictures GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Eine für Alle - Frauen können’s besser (TV series)
Fritz Wetzmann (SR) diverse Producer: Rubicon Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Mein Restaurant (Documentary series)
Lockvogel Kritischer Gast (LR) diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) TV Channel: VOX [de]
Stress am Arbeitsplatz (Documentary series)
Karl Kraus (SR) Thomas Plonsker Producer: Plonsker Media GmbH
Ein Fall für B.A.R.Z. (TV series)
Imbißstubenbesitzer Kalli (SR) diverse Producer: Maran Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
Infomarkt - Das Verbrauchermagazin des SWR (TV magazine)
Bettentester (LR) zuständige/r Redakteur/in Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
Mein süßes Geheimnis (TV movie)
Herr Müller (SR) Xaver Schwarzenberger Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at], SWR [de]
Fabrixx (TV series)
Vater Allgöwer (SR) diverse Producer: Maran Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Eine verflixte Begegnung im Mondschein (TV movie)
Der Abschlepper (SR) Dror Zahavi Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Das unbezähmbare Herz (TV series)
Nebenrolle Fleischer Jaques (SR) Karl Kases Producer: Gyula Trebitsch Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Fabrixx (TV series)
Vater Allgöwer (SR) Tanja Roitzheim Producer: Maran Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]

Theatre

Cologne Bonn Casgo Center
Harry Cargo Michael Munz Theatre: Flughafen Köln Bonn
Euvision 07
Der Angestellte Patrick Ruetsch Theatre: Kongresshalle Böblingen

Other

ProSiebenSat.1 - Rosins Kantinen (Trailer)
Der Kantinenkoch (SR) Horst Czenskowski Producer: Lichtenberg & Gray Productions GmbH [de]
SWR Station IDs - Herbst 2006 (Station-ID)
Der Mann unter dem Regenschirm (LR) Markus Matschke Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk
Vereinigte Fahrschulen BW - Lehrfilm für Omnibusfahrer (Instructional movie)
Fußballrowdie (LR) Regina Muttes Producer: schawa tv GmbH

Commercial

Daimler - Xentry (Commercial)
Aktenmann Maximilian Buck Producer: blubb.media
Brother - P-Touch (Commercial)
Elektriker Matthias Kreter Producer: Fourmat Film GmbH [de]
Hafen 49 - Das Tor zum Jungbusch (Commercial)
Kaptitän (LR) Sebastian Aab Producer: Loft GmbH [de]
Future Power - Geldsparlampe (Image movie)
Karl Kilowatt (LR) Daniel Guthor Producer: Aspekteins GmbH [de]
Maico Vantilatoren - Handwerker (Viral) (Commercial)
Inkompetenter Handwerker (LR) Armin Pleuler Producer: Klangbild Filmproduktion
PokerStrategy.com - Poker Strategy Award 2012 (Commercial)
Metzger Christoph (LR) Markus Seilern und Aspang Producer: FischerAppelt, Play GmbH
DVAG - Die Pohl Biografie (Image movie)
Pfarrer (SR) Sebastian Storm Producer: H/M/G Heimann Media Group
Behringer - Behringer Storegirls (Commercial)
Shopassistent (LR) Florian Wöhler Producer: Workflow Films
Fischer Kälte Klima - Image `10 (Image movie)
Metzger Hirschle (LR) Jürgen Zielbauer Producer: Storz Medienfabrik GmbH [de]
Passion People GmbH - Hidden Fuck (Guerilla-Spot) (Commercial)
Rainer Kolwaski Taxifahrer (LR) Rolf T. Eckel Producer: Rolf T. Eckel Produktion [de]
PONS Wörterbücher - Worst Case (Commercial)
Chef der Firma (LR) Rainer Mann Producer: Rainer Mann Produktion [de]
Ceville - Strassenmusikerin (Webfilm) (Commercial)
Gemüsehändler (SR) Stefan Marcinek Producer: Treadstone Entertainment
Jobcenter Böblingen - Stefan Stein. Die Kunst des Stapelns (Commercial)
Vorarbeiter Schmidt (LR) Matthias Müller Producer: Urwerk Filmproduktion [de]
F. Weinert - Business Training Film (Image movie)
Hr. Müller (SR) Johannes Roskamm Producer: Movimientos, Roskamm & Wilcken GbR
DaimlerChrysler - Kundenkontaktprozesse (Industry movie)
Herr Teusser (LR) Isabelle Lampe Dreyer Producer: LDVISON Film & TV Produktion, Isabelle Lampe-Dreyer
SEB AG - Kontokartenmodel (Commercial)
Norbert (LR) Roger Mönch Producer: Amigofilm Productions e.K.
Massa-Ausbauhaus - Und ich bau's aus! (Image movie)
Der böse Vermieter (SR) Alli Schropp Producer: Discovery Entertainment GmbH [de] Distribution: RTL II [de]
SparkassenVersicherung Mannheim - Die Hecke (Commercial)
Der Kleingärtner (LR) Stephan Vollmer Producer: Das Netz - Gesellschaft für Medienproduktion mbH [de]
T-Mobile - POS Spots (Commercial)
Bauarbeiter (SR) Stephan Vollmer Producer: Polychrom Medienproduktion [de]
Festo Esslingen - In der Nacht (Image movie)
Wachmann (LR) Andreas Incze Producer: Lazi Akademie gGmbH [de]
Opel - Nutzfahrzeuge (Image movie)
Model Mitarbeit (SR) Markus Hintzen Producer: Markus Hintzen Produktion
Aquadrom Bad Urach (Commercial)
Badegast (LR) Phillip Kurz Producer: RT1 TV Production GmbH [de]
Home shooping Europe - Handy for you (Commercial)
Verkäufer (LR) Sven Bauer Producer: Studio Perspective Film+Medienproduktions GmbH & Co.KG [de]
Radio Bremen - Rocken Poppen Dancen (Commercial)
Kommisar (LR) Dennis Albrecht Producer: Radio Bremen