Christoph Keller

Christoph Keller

Information

Acting age
25 - 40 years
Height (cm)
182
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Bern
Housing options
Zürich, Basel, Berlin, Leibzig
Nationality
Swiss
Languages
German: native-language
English
Spanish
French
Dialects
Bairisch: only when required
Bern German (Native dialect)
Bundner German
St.-Galler German
Accents
English: only when required
Sport
Aikido, Acrobatics, Boxing, Stage combat, Soccer, Motorsport (Motorcycle), Swim, Snowboard, Tennis
Dance
Freestyle dance: basic
Profession
Action / Martial arts actor, Comedian, Actor, Dubbing actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010
Hochschule der Künste Bern

Other Education & Training

Master of Arts in Scenic Arts Practice (Hochschule der Künste Bern)
Bachelor of Arts in Theater (Hochschule der Künste Bern)
Matur Seeland Gymnasium Biel

Awards

Berner Filmpreis, mit PENG! Palast für "the holycoaster s(hit) circus"
Jugendpreis der Burgergemeinde Bern, mit PENG! Palast
Nachwuchspreis für Theater und Tanz PREMIO, mit PENG! Palast
Junge Talente 09

Film

The Holycoaster S(hit) Circus (Cinema film)
Christoph Dennis Schwabenland, Sascha Engel Producer: PENG! Palast, Kino Kitchen
Der Polder (Cinema film)
Sascha Samuel Schwarz / Julian M. Grühntal Producer: Dschoint Ventschr, Kamm(m)acher GmbH, Niama Film, SRF, SWR
Der Kreis (Cinema film)
Nebenrolle Stefan Haupt Producer: Contrast Film, SRF
Der Verdingbub (Cinema film)
Nebenrolle Markus Imboden Producer: C-Film, Bremedia Produktion

Television

Capelli Code
Georg Alex Martin Producer: European Star Cinema
Frieden
Grenzwachen Chef Michael Schaerer Producer: Zodiac Pictures Ltd, Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen SRF
Der Bestatter " Schlagabtausch"
Roberto Esperanza Katalin Gödrös Producer: Snakefilm, Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen SRF
Vaterjagt
Bruno Rahel Grunder Producer: Atlantis Pictures Ltd. , SRF
Tatort Verfolgt
Polizist Bucher Tobias Ineichen Producer: C-Films AG, SRF
Kursverlust
Nebenrolle Barbara Kulcsar Producer: HesseGreuter Film, SRF

Theatre

Teach me to dance
Aldir Polymeris Nina Willimann Theatre: Schlachthaustheater Bern, Suedpol Luzern, La Voirie Biel/Bienne

Gruppe: Cie Trop cher to share

Tueuefelskreis
Lilian Naef Theatre: Eisenbahner-Baugenossenschaft Bern / Fischermaetteli (BE)

Gruppe: Eisenbahner-Baugenossenschaft Bern

Zukunftslabor
PENG! Palast Theatre: Schlachthaustheater Bern

Gruppe: PENG! Palast

FAUL!
Christoph Keller Theatre: Schlachthaus Theater Bern, Roxy Basel, Theater am Gleis Winterthur

Gruppe: PENG! Palast

Eh, EWB
Christoph Keller Theatre: EWB Bern, Dampfzentrale Bern
Abefahre! Stressfrei in 5 Tagen
Bennjamin Livia Anne Richard Theatre: Gurten Bern

Gruppe: Theater Gurten

Die Asozialen
Dennis Schwabenland Theatre: Schlachthaus Theater Bern

Gruppe: PENG! Palast

Spinnen im Neuthal
Adolf Guyer-Zeller Karin Arnold Theatre: Neuthal / Bäretswil

Gruppe: t-raumfart

Bye Bye Bable
Benjamin Spinnler, Nina Mariel Kohler Theatre: Schlachthaustheater Bern, Ballhausost Berlin, Rox Basel, Theater am Gleis Winterthur

Gruppe: PENG! Palast

Monte Verita: Träume eines anderen Lebens
Henri Livio Andraina Theatre: Monte Verita (Ascona)

Gruppe: Werkstatt für Theater Luzern, Theatro Dimitri

The Matterhorn Story
Edward Whymper Livia Anne Richard Theatre: Riffelalp Zermatt

Gruppe: Freilichtspiele Zermatt

Fight! Palast
PENG! Palast Theatre: M1 Festival Singapore, Schlachthaustheater Bern, Lofft Leipzig, Roxy Basel, Theater am Gleis,

Gruppe: PENG! Palast

Tod meiner Stadt
Der Junge Daniela Janjic Theatre: Schlachthaustheater Bern, Winkelwiese Zürich, Theater am Gleis, Theater Chur, Theater Tuchlaube,
FAUST Exhausted
Faust Bernhard Eusterschulte Theatre: Sfumato Sofia (Bulgarien),Théatre National Luxemburg, Theater Radu Stanca, dt. Abt. Sibiu (Rumänien), Schlachthaustheater Bern, Theater Rampe Stuttgart

Gruppe: TART - produktion

"the holicoaster s(HIT) circus"
Christoph Ruby Edelman Theatre: M1 Festival singaporefringe, Schlachthaus Theater Bern, Theater Chur, Tanzhaus Zürich,Theaterdiscounter Berlin, Machol Shalem Dance House Israel, Herzlyia Theatre Israel, Itim Theatre Hall in Tel Aviv, Societaetstheater Dresden, bestOFFstyria -TTZ Graz,

Gruppe: PENG! Palast & Machol Shalem Dance House

King
Raphael Urweider, Brian Bell Theatre: Schlachthaustheater Bern, Lofft Leipzig, Sophiensaele Berlin

Gruppe: PENG! Palast

Hamlet Massiv
Knäcke PENG! Palast Theatre: Südpol Luzern, Schlachthaustheater Bern, Fabriktheater Zürich, Tojo Theater Bern

Gruppe: PENG! Palast

Schlaf Menschlein Schlaf
Julian Patricia Berchtold Theatre: Schlachthaustheater Bern
Romeo & Julia
Romeo Livio Andraina Theatre: Triebschen Luzern

Gruppe: Freilichtspiele Luzern

Cockroach
Oscar Z. Acosta Christoph Keller Theatre: Schlachthaustheater Bern

Gruppe: 24frames

Vermisst my Boy Jack
Soldat Markus keller Theatre: Das Theater an der Effingerstrasse

Gruppe: Das Theater an der Effingerstrasse

Einstein
Einstein Livia Anrichard Theatre: Gurten

Gruppe: Gurten Thetater

Die Götter der Stadt
Dennis Schwabenland Theatre: Schlachthaustheater Bern

Gruppe: PENG! Palast

Woyzeckmaschine
Woyzeck Dennis Schwabenland Theatre: Südpol Luzern, Kaserne Basel, Schlachthaustheater Bern

Gruppe: PENG! Palast

Audio

Monas Reise oder Der Sinn des Unsinns (Speaker)

Indipendent Hörspiel, eine Traumreise

Wald der Puppen (Speaker)

Gruselgeschichte von SRF (Zambo)

Piratechind (Speaker)

Kindergeschichte von SRF (Zambo)

Other

Theaterregie „FAUL!“ (Autor: Raphael Urweider, Christoph Keller)
Theaterregie „Eh, EWB“ (Autor: Christoph Keller)
Theaterregie „Cockroach“ (Autor: Oscar Zeta Acosta, Christoph Keller)

Commercial

Eine z'viel
Silas Mirjam Bischof Producer: Atem Studios