Christoph Kottenkamp

Christoph Kottenkamp Vita as

Aries Actors
Josef Wutz
+49 172 4519 900
agent@aries-actors.deview

Information

Year of birth
1971 (48 years)
Place of birth
Bad Arolsen
Size (in cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
77
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Ruhr area
Swabian
Norden
Berlin German
Sport
Mountain hiking, Bowling, Stage combat, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Gymnastics, Rifle shooting, Inline skating, Jiu Jitsu, Nine-pin bowling, Longboard, Nordic walking, Horse riding, Roller-skating, Ice skating, Swim, Skateboard, Cross-country skiing, Table football, Table tennis, Backpacking, Wakeboard, Hiking, Long jump
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Song: medium
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)
Other licenses
Passenger ticket

Vita entries

Film

Tell- Jagd auf ewig
Wolfram von Wolfenschiessen Luke Gasser
Reise nach Jerusalem
Klaus Stein Lucia Chiarla Producer: KESS Film UG
White Lies
Lawyer Danis Tanovic Producer: Sikhya EntertainmentPVT.LTD
Short Cut to Hollywood
Chrismon Hannawald (LR) Jan Henrik Stahlberg/ Marcus Mittermeier Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH

Television

SOKO Köln
Markus Schott (LR) Christoph Heininger Producer: Network Movie Film- u Fernsehproduktion, Wolfgang Cimera TV Channel: ZDF
In aller Freundschaft- Die jungen Ärzte
Frank Boger (LR) Daniel Anderson Producer: Seth Hollinderbäumer TV Channel: ARD
Familie Dr. Kleist
Klaus Eilau (LR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: Polyphon Film- u Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR
Bettys Diagnose
Carsten Riesch (LR) Klaus Knoesel Producer: Network Movie Film- u Fernsehproduktion GmbH und Co KG TV Channel: ZDF
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Hauptkommissar Frank Helmke (LR) Ralph Bridle Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de]
Siebenstein (TV series)
Arzt Renata Kaye Producer: Studio-TV-Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands Karl Stülpner
Karl Stülpner (LR) Dirk Otto Producer: Saxonia Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: MDR
Heiter bis tödlich - Henker & Richter (TV series)
Moritz Maletzki (LR) Joseph Orr Producer: Eikon West GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], WDR [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Thomas Jansen Jürgen Brauer Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Siebenstein (TV series)
Arzt Renata Kaye Producer: Studio-TV-Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Steffen Feldhusen (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH (formerly Traumfabrik Niedersachsen) TV Channel: ARD [de]
In aller Freundschaft
Thomas Jansen Hans Werner Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD [de]
Emilie Richards - Sehnsucht nach Neuseeland (TV movie (series))
Adam Leary (LR) Michael Keusch Producer: Polyphon International Film & Fernseh GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Martin Momsen (LR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft
Thomas Jansen (SR) Bettina Braun Producer: Saxonia Media
Sind denn alle Männer Schweine?
Dr. Meyer-Arndt (SR) Sophie Aller-Coche Producer: Wiedemann und Berg TV Channel: SAT1
Küstenwache
Sven Friedrichs (LR) Frauke Thielecke Producer: Opal Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Steffen Feldhusen (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH (formerly Traumfabrik Niedersachsen) TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO Wismar
Rene Reitmüller (LR) Peter Altmann Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin
Heute keine Entlassung
Patrick Zölliger (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Zieglerfilm
Unser Charly
Kessler (SR) Carl Lang Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH
Doppelter Einsatz
Burgers Anwalt (SR) Marcus Weiler TV Channel: RTL
Alles über Anna
Michael Schneider TV Channel: ZDF
Verliebt in Berlin
Klaus Kemmer TV Channel: SAT1
Unser Charly
Carl Lang TV Channel: ZDF
Die Rettungsflieger
Ole Wiszenewski (SR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Studio Hamburg
Tatort
Arnold Gecko (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Alpha-Team
Peter Zeis (LR) Norbert Schultze Junior Producer: Multimedia Film- u Fernsehproduktion
Großstadtrevier
Guido Peters TV Channel: ARD [de]
Wolffs Revier
Bernd (SR) Peter Ristau Producer: Nostro Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT1
Adelheid und ihre Mörder
Gernot Tomasek (SR) Stephan Meyer Producer: ndF
Der letzte Zeuge (TV series)
Schmidt (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Winnetou 2
Old Shatterhand (LR) Jan Grädel Producer: Western Open Air und Theater GmbH
Winnetou I
Old Shatterhand (LR) Giso Weißbach Producer: Western Open Air und Theater GmbH