Christoph Kottenkamp

Christoph Kottenkamp Vita as

Aries Actors
Josef Wutz
+49 172 4519 900
agent@aries-actors.deview

Information

Year of birth
1971 (48 years)
Place of birth
Bad Arolsen
Size (in cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
77
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Ruhr area
Swabian
Norden
Berlin German
Sport
Mountain hiking, Bowling, Stage combat, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Gymnastics, Rifle shooting, Inline skating, Jiu Jitsu, Nine-pin bowling, Longboard, Nordic walking, Horse riding, Roller-skating, Ice skating, Swim, Skateboard, Cross-country skiing, Table football, Table tennis, Backpacking, Wakeboard, Hiking, Long jump
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Song: medium
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M), Truck class (C, CE, C1, C1E), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE)
Other licenses
Passenger ticket

Vita entries

Film

Tell- Jagd auf ewig

Wolfram von Wolfenschiessen Luke Gasser

Reise nach Jerusalem

Klaus Stein Lucia Chiarla Producer: KESS Film UG

White Lies

Lawyer Danis Tanovic Producer: Sikhya EntertainmentPVT.LTD

Short Cut to Hollywood

Chrismon Hannawald (LR) Jan Henrik Stahlberg/ Marcus Mittermeier Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH

Television

SOKO Köln

Markus Schott (LR) Christoph Heininger Producer: Network Movie Film- u Fernsehproduktion, Wolfgang Cimera TV Channel: ZDF

In aller Freundschaft- Die jungen Ärzte

Frank Boger (LR) Daniel Anderson Producer: Seth Hollinderbäumer TV Channel: ARD

Familie Dr. Kleist

Klaus Eilau (LR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: Polyphon Film- u Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR

Bettys Diagnose

Carsten Riesch (LR) Klaus Knoesel Producer: Network Movie Film- u Fernsehproduktion GmbH und Co KG TV Channel: ZDF

Verbotene Liebe (TV series)

Hauptkommissar Frank Helmke (LR) Ralph Bridle Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: ARD [de]

Siebenstein (TV series)

Arzt Renata Kaye Producer: Studio-TV-Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands Karl Stülpner

Karl Stülpner (LR) Dirk Otto Producer: Saxonia Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: MDR

Heiter bis tödlich - Henker & Richter (TV series)

Moritz Maletzki (LR) Joseph Orr Producer: Eikon West GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], WDR [de]

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Thomas Jansen Jürgen Brauer Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]

Siebenstein (TV series)

Arzt Renata Kaye Producer: Studio-TV-Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Rote Rosen (TV series)

Steffen Feldhusen (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH (formerly Traumfabrik Niedersachsen) TV Channel: ARD [de]

In aller Freundschaft

Thomas Jansen Hans Werner Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD [de]

Emilie Richards - Sehnsucht nach Neuseeland (TV movie (series))

Adam Leary (LR) Michael Keusch Producer: Polyphon International Film & Fernseh GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)

Martin Momsen (LR) Bodo Schwarz Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

In aller Freundschaft

Thomas Jansen (SR) Bettina Braun Producer: Saxonia Media

Sind denn alle Männer Schweine?

Dr. Meyer-Arndt (SR) Sophie Aller-Coche Producer: Wiedemann und Berg TV Channel: SAT1

Küstenwache

Sven Friedrichs (LR) Frauke Thielecke Producer: Opal Filmproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

Rote Rosen (TV series)

Steffen Feldhusen (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH (formerly Traumfabrik Niedersachsen) TV Channel: ARD [de]

SOKO Wismar

Rene Reitmüller (LR) Peter Altmann Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin

Heute keine Entlassung

Patrick Zölliger (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Zieglerfilm

Unser Charly

Kessler (SR) Carl Lang Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH

Doppelter Einsatz

Burgers Anwalt (SR) Marcus Weiler TV Channel: RTL

Alles über Anna

Michael Schneider TV Channel: ZDF

Verliebt in Berlin

Klaus Kemmer TV Channel: SAT1

Unser Charly

Carl Lang TV Channel: ZDF

Die Rettungsflieger

Ole Wiszenewski (SR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Studio Hamburg

Tatort

Arnold Gecko (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD

Alpha-Team

Peter Zeis (LR) Norbert Schultze Junior Producer: Multimedia Film- u Fernsehproduktion

Großstadtrevier

Guido Peters TV Channel: ARD [de]

Wolffs Revier

Bernd (SR) Peter Ristau Producer: Nostro Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT1

Adelheid und ihre Mörder

Gernot Tomasek (SR) Stephan Meyer Producer: ndF

Der letzte Zeuge (TV series)

Schmidt (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Winnetou 2

Old Shatterhand (LR) Jan Grädel Producer: Western Open Air und Theater GmbH

Winnetou I

Old Shatterhand (LR) Giso Weißbach Producer: Western Open Air und Theater GmbH