Christoph Letkowski

Christoph Letkowski Vita as

Above the Line GmbH
Katrin Wans
+49 30 288 7730
berlin@abovetheline.deview

Information

Year of birth
1982
Size (in cm)
185
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Horse riding, Fencing (sports), Martial Arts
Dance
Pop: basic
Break dancing: basic
Profession
Actor, Singer
Singing
Rock/Pop: basic
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Singer-Songwriter

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Film

Ein nasser Hund ist besser als ein trockener Jude
Damir Lukacevic Producer: carteblanche international Distribution: Warner Bros. Pictures Germany
Lassie Come Home
Hanno Olderdissen Producer: Henning Ferber Filmproduktions Distribution: Warner Bros. Entertainment
Lindenberg!
Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion Distribution: DCM Film Distribution
Der letzte Bulle
Peter Thorwart Producer: Westside Filmproduktion Distribution: Warner Bros.
Auf der anderen Seite ist das Gras viel grüner
Pepe Danquart Producer: NFP Distribution: NFP Marketing & Distribution
MÄNGELEXEMPLAR
Laura Lackmann Producer: UFA Fiction Distribution: X Verleih AG
Die Reste meines Lebens
Jens Wischnewski Producer: Kurhaus Production Film & Medien Distribution: Camino Filmverleih Best Lead Actor in a Feature Film South Film, Arts Academy Festival
Die Vierhändige
Oliver Kienle Producer: Erfttal Film- und Fernsehproduktion Distribution: Camino Filmverleih
FUCKING BERLIN
Florian Gottschick Producer: Arenico Productions Distribution: Eurovideo
WINNETOUS SOHN
André Erkau Producer: Kinderfilm Distribution: Weltkino Filmverleih
FEUCHTGEBIETE
David Wnendt Producer: Rommel Film Distribution: Majestic Filmverleih
300 WORTE DEUTSCH
Züli Aladag Producer: sperl productions Distribution: DCM Film Distribution
DIAZ - don't clean up this blood
Daniele Vicari Producer: Fandango
SARRAZINO
Dominik Stegmann Producer: Dominik Stegmann Produktion Kurzfilm
HANNES, DER HAUSMEISTER
Steffen Gruber Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt, Distribution: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt,
ZINKOWSKI GEGEN DEN ROST DER WELT
Sofia Bavas Producer: Sofire Pictures Bester Film 99FIRE-FILMS-AWARD 2010
DAS BLAUE VOM HIMMEL
Julia Ziesche Kurzfilm Filmakademie Baden Württemberg
HANS ZINKOWSKI UND DIE SPRENGUNG
Sofia Bavas Kurzfilm
STADT DER KRANKEN
Jan Eilhardt
PARKOUR
Marc Rensing MFG Star Baden-Baden 2009; Eastman Kodak Förderpreis, Hof 2009
WARUM DU SCHÖNE AUGEN HAST
Yannis Banuls-Bieler
CHAOSTAGE
Tarek Ehlail
SCHWEIGEN IST GOLD
Julian Köberer
SOAPBOX NINJAS
Dominik Stegmann Kurzfilm

Television

Die Toten am Meer
Johannes Grieser Producer: MOOVIE TV Channel: ARD
The Mallorca Files
Rob Evans Producer: Cosmopolitan Pictures TV Channel: BBC1
Der Tod zahlt alle Schulden
Isabel Braack Producer: Die Film TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Der höllische Heinz
Dustin Loose Producer: W&B Television TV Channel: MDR
Bauhaus
Gregor Schnitzler Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: MDR
Zürich Krimi - Borchert und die falschen Freunde
Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
Wir lieben das Leben
Sherry Hormann Producer: W&B Television TV Channel: ZDF
Blochin - BLACK HOLE SUN
Matthias Glasner Producer: Real Film Berlin TV Channel: ZDF
Lotte Jäger und die Tote im Dorf
Franziska Meletzky Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Bella Germania
Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF 3x90 Minuten
Helen Dorn - Prager Botschaft
Alexander Dierbach Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Nachtschicht 14 - Ladies First
Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Die Ketzerbraut
Hansjörg Thurn Producer: TV60Filmproduktion TV Channel: Sat.1
Nachtschicht - Der letzte Job
Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Himmelfahrt
Özgür Yildirim Producer: Wüste Medien TV Channel: NDR
Das Beste aller Leben
Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Roxy Film TV Channel: ZDF
Blochin - DIE LEBENDEN UND DIE TOTEN
Matthias Glasner Producer: Real Film Berlin TV Channel: ZDF
MÄNNER! ALLES AUF ANFANG
Edzard Onnecken und Sebastian Sorger Producer: Talpa Germany TV Channel: RTL
ZEIT DER ZIMMERBRÄNDE
Vivian Naefe Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: ARD
DAS LÄCHELN DER FRAUEN
Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Andreas Bareiss Pictures TV Channel: ZDF
NACHTSCHICHT - Wir sind alle keine Engel
Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
TATORT - Brüder
Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bremedia Produktion TV Channel: WDR
DIE LEBENDEN UND DIE TOTEN
Matthias Glasner Producer: Real Film Berlin TV Channel: ZDF
DIE SCHÖNE UND DAS BIEST
Mark-Andreas Bochert Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO LEIPZIG - Gefrorenes Blut
Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI - Letzte Worte
Peter Stauch Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF
NACHTSCHICHT 11 - GELD REGIERT DIE WELT
Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO WISMAR - TOD IM BETON
Bruno Grass Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
TATORT - Die Ballade von Cenk und Valerie
Matthias Glasner Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion TV Channel: ARD
BELLA AUSTRALIA
Vivian Naefe Producer: Hager Moss TV Channel: ZDF
DIE DRAUFGÄNGER - Tränenmeer
Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Constantin Television TV Channel: RTL
MORD MIT AUSSICHT
Christoph Schnee Producer: Pro TV Produktion TV Channel: ARD
TATORT - Scherbenhaufen
Johannes Grieser Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR
COUNTDOWN
Christian Theede Producer: Filmpool-Fiction TV Channel: RTL
UNTEN MITTE KINN
Nicolas Wackerbarth Producer: Schramm Film, Koerner & Weber TV Channel: ZDF
DAS BLAUE LICHT
Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Kinderfilm TV Channel: ARD
TATORT- Borowski und eine Frage von reinem Geschmack
Florian Froschmayer Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion TV Channel: NDR
DIE LANGE WELLE HINTERM KIEL
Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Mona Film Produktion TV Channel: ORF
MEINE WUNDERBARE FAMILIE
Ariane Zeller TV Channel: ZDF
DIE HITZEWELLE
Gregor Schnitzler TV Channel: Sat.1
KÜSTENWACHE - Witwentröster
Dagmar von Chappuis TV Channel: ZDF
ANJA & ANTON
Marc-Andreas Bochert TV Channel: ZDF
HURRA DIE SCHULE BRENNT
Zoltan Spirandelli TV Channel: Sat.1
EINE STADT WIRD ERPRESST
Dominik Graf TV Channel: ZDF Adolf-Grimme-Preis 2008
TRAUMFABRIK
Rene Wolter TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

DIE SPANISCHE FLIEGE
Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
KEAN
Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
KUBA BEACH
Carolin Mylord Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
WAITING FOR GODARD
Philippe Vincent Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
NORD
Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
QUAI WEST
Werner Schroeter Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
DIE MASSNAHME / MAUSER
Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
FUCK OFF, AMERICA
Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
DER MANN MIT DEM GOLDENEN GEBISS
Lydia Bunk Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
EINS AUF DIE FRESSE
Rüdiger Wandel Theatre: Grips-Theater Berlin
DIE UMSIEDLERIN
Erich Tunk Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
VÖGEL OHNE GRENZEN
Jerôme Savary Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
CENGIZ & LOCKE
Frank Panhans Theatre: Grips-Theater Berlin
SCHÖNE NEUE WELT
Matthias Davids Theatre: Grips-Theater Berlin
LINIE 1
Wolfgang Kolneder Theatre: Grips-Theater Berlin
ENDSTATION AMERIKA
Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
FRÜHLING
Johannes Müller Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin Kurzoper
B-JUGEND
Gabriel Frericks Theatre: Grips-Theater Berlin
EPSTEIN EPITAPH
Mark Ottiker Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
SONNENALLEE
Ralf Reichel Theatre: Theater Chemnitz
SWINGING ST. PAULI
Christian von Götz Theatre: Theater Chemnitz Musical
FIESCO
Katja Paryla Theatre: Theater Chemnitz
SCHADE, DASS SIE EINE HURE WAR
Sascha Havemann Theatre: Theater Chemnitz
PINKELSTADT
Uwe Dag Berlin Theatre: Theater Chemnitz
MEUTEREI AUF DER BOUNTY
Jan Jochimsky / Stefan Ebeling Theatre: Hochschule für Musik und Theater Leipzig
ALBERT SPEER
Alexander Lang Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater

Other

Mit der Faust in die Welt schlagen
Hörbuch
Auerhaus
Beate Andres Hörspiel