Christoph Letkowski

Christoph Letkowski Vita as

Above the Line GmbH
Katrin Wans
+49 30 288 7730
berlin@abovetheline.deview

Information

Year of birth
1982
Size (in cm)
185
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Horse riding, Fencing (sports), Martial Arts
Dance
Pop: basic
Break dancing: basic
Profession
Actor, Singer
Singing
Rock/Pop: basic
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Singer-Songwriter

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2006
Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig

Film

Ein nasser Hund ist besser als ein trockener Jude
Damir Lukacevic Producer: carteblanche international Distribution: Warner Bros. Pictures Germany
Lassie Come Home
Hanno Olderdissen Producer: Henning Ferber Filmproduktions Distribution: Warner Bros. Entertainment
LINDENBERG! MACH DEIN DING
Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion Distribution: DCM Film Distribution
DER LETZTE BULLE - DER FILM
Peter Thorwart Producer: Westside Filmproduktion Distribution: Warner Bros. Entertainment
Auf der anderen Seite ist das Gras viel GRUNER
Pepe Danquart Producer: NFP Distribution: NFP Marketing & Distribution
Die Reste meines Lebens
Jens Wischnewski Producer: Kurhaus Production Film & Medien Distribution: Camino Filmverleih South Film and Arts Academy Festival - Bester Hauptdarsteller
MÄNGELEXEMPLAR
Laura Lackmann Producer: UFA Fiction Distribution: X Verleih AG
Die Vierhändige
Oliver Kienle Producer: Erfttal Film- und Fernsehproduktion Distribution: Camino Filmverleih
FUCKING BERLIN
Florian Gottschick Producer: Arenico Productions Distribution: Eurovideo
WINNETOUS SOHN
André Erkau Producer: Kinderfilm Distribution: Weltkino Filmverleih
FEUCHTGEBIETE
David Wnendt Producer: Rommel Film Distribution: Majestic Filmverleih
300 WORTE DEUTSCH
Züli Aladag Producer: sperl productions Distribution: DCM Film Distribution
DIAZ - don't clean up this blood
Daniele Vicari Producer: Fandango
SARRAZINO
Dominik Stegmann Producer: Dominik Stegmann Produktion Kurzfilm
HANNES, DER HAUSMEISTER
Steffen Gruber Producer: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt, Distribution: h_da Hochschule Darmstadt,
ZINKOWSKI GEGEN DEN ROST DER WELT
Sofia Bavas Producer: Sofire Pictures 99FIRE-FILMS-AWARD - Bester Film (2010)
DAS BLAUE VOM HIMMEL
Julia Ziesche Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Kurzfilm
HANS ZINKOWSKI UND DIE SPRENGUNG
Sofia Bavas Kurzfilm
STADT DER KRANKEN
Jan Eilhardt
PARKOUR
Marc Rensing Internationale Hofer Filmtage (2009) FernsehfilmFestival Baden-Baden - MFG Star (2009) Eastman Kodak Förderpreis
WARUM DU SCHÖNE AUGEN HAST
Yannis Banuls-Bieler
CHAOSTAGE
Tarek Ehlail
SCHWEIGEN IST GOLD
Julian Köberer
SOAPBOX NINJAS
Dominik Stegmann Kurzfilm

Television

Wolfsland
Till Franzen Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
Die Toten am Meer
Johannes Grieser Producer: MOOVIE TV Channel: ARD
The Mallorca Files
Rob Evans Producer: Cosmopolitan Pictures TV Channel: BBC1
Der Tod zahlt alle Schulden
Isabel Braack Producer: Die Film TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Der höllische Heinz
Dustin Loose Producer: W&B Television TV Channel: MDR
Bauhaus
Gregor Schnitzler Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: MDR
Zürich Krimi - Borchert und die falschen Freunde
Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Filmproduktion TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
Bella Germania
Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF 3 x 90 Min.
Wir lieben das Leben
Sherry Hormann Producer: W&B Television TV Channel: ZDF
Blochin - BLACK HOLE SUN
Matthias Glasner Producer: Real Film Berlin TV Channel: ZDF
Lotte Jäger und die Tote im Dorf
Franziska Meletzky Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Helen Dorn - Prager Botschaft
Alexander Dierbach Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Nachtschicht 14 - Ladies First
Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Die Ketzerbraut
Hansjörg Thurn Producer: TV60Filmproduktion TV Channel: Sat.1
Nachtschicht - Der letzte Job
Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Himmelfahrt
Özgür Yildirim Producer: Wüste Medien TV Channel: NDR
Das Beste aller Leben
Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Roxy Film TV Channel: ZDF
Blochin - DIE LEBENDEN UND DIE TOTEN
Matthias Glasner Producer: Real Film Berlin TV Channel: ZDF
MÄNNER! ALLES AUF ANFANG
Edzard Onnecken und Sebastian Sorger Producer: Talpa Germany TV Channel: RTL
ZEIT DER ZIMMERBRÄNDE
Vivian Naefe Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft TV Channel: ARD
DAS LÄCHELN DER FRAUEN
Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Andreas Bareiss Pictures TV Channel: ZDF
NACHTSCHICHT - Wir sind alle keine Engel
Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
TATORT - Brüder
Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bremedia Produktion TV Channel: WDR
DIE LEBENDEN UND DIE TOTEN
Matthias Glasner Producer: Real Film Berlin TV Channel: ZDF
DIE SCHÖNE UND DAS BIEST
Mark-Andreas Bochert Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO LEIPZIG - Gefrorenes Blut
Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI - Letzte Worte
Peter Stauch Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ZDF
NACHTSCHICHT 11 - GELD REGIERT DIE WELT
Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO WISMAR - TOD IM BETON
Bruno Grass Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
TATORT - Die Ballade von Cenk und Valerie
Matthias Glasner Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion TV Channel: ARD
BELLA AUSTRALIA
Vivian Naefe Producer: Hager Moss TV Channel: ZDF
DIE DRAUFGÄNGER - Tränenmeer
Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Constantin Television TV Channel: RTL
MORD MIT AUSSICHT
Christoph Schnee Producer: Pro TV Produktion TV Channel: ARD
TATORT - Scherbenhaufen
Johannes Grieser Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR
COUNTDOWN
Christian Theede Producer: Filmpool-Fiction TV Channel: RTL
UNTEN MITTE KINN
Nicolas Wackerbarth Producer: Schramm Film, Koerner & Weber TV Channel: ZDF
DAS BLAUE LICHT
Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Kinderfilm TV Channel: ARD
TATORT- Borowski und eine Frage von reinem Geschmack
Florian Froschmayer Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion TV Channel: NDR
DIE LANGE WELLE HINTERM KIEL
Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Mona Film Produktion TV Channel: ORF
MEINE WUNDERBARE FAMILIE
Ariane Zeller TV Channel: ZDF
DIE HITZEWELLE
Gregor Schnitzler TV Channel: Sat.1
KÜSTENWACHE - Witwentröster
Dagmar von Chappuis TV Channel: ZDF
ANJA & ANTON
Marc-Andreas Bochert TV Channel: ZDF
HURRA DIE SCHULE BRENNT
Zoltan Spirandelli TV Channel: Sat.1
EINE STADT WIRD ERPRESST
Dominik Graf TV Channel: ZDF Grimme-Preis (2008)
TRAUMFABRIK
Rene Wolter TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

DIE SPANISCHE FLIEGE
Herbert Fritsch Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
KEAN
Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
KUBA BEACH
Carolin Mylord Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
WAITING FOR GODARD
Philippe Vincent Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
NORD
Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
QUAI WEST
Werner Schroeter Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
DIE MASSNAHME / MAUSER
Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
FUCK OFF, AMERICA
Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
DER MANN MIT DEM GOLDENEN GEBISS
Lydia Bunk Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
EINS AUF DIE FRESSE
Rüdiger Wandel Theatre: Grips-Theater Berlin
DIE UMSIEDLERIN
Erich Tunk Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
VÖGEL OHNE GRENZEN
Jerôme Savary Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
CENGIZ & LOCKE
Frank Panhans Theatre: Grips-Theater Berlin
SCHÖNE NEUE WELT
Matthias Davids Theatre: Grips-Theater Berlin
LINIE 1
Wolfgang Kolneder Theatre: Grips-Theater Berlin
ENDSTATION AMERIKA
Frank Castorf Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
FRÜHLING
Johannes Müller Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin Kurzoper
B-JUGEND
Gabriel Frericks Theatre: Grips-Theater Berlin
EPSTEIN EPITAPH
Mark Ottiker Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin
SONNENALLEE
Ralf Reichel Theatre: Theater Chemnitz
SWINGING ST. PAULI
Christian von Götz Theatre: Theater Chemnitz Musical
FIESCO
Katja Paryla Theatre: Theater Chemnitz
SCHADE, DASS SIE EINE HURE WAR
Sascha Havemann Theatre: Theater Chemnitz
PINKELSTADT
Uwe Dag Berlin Theatre: Theater Chemnitz
MEUTEREI AUF DER BOUNTY
Jan Jochimsky / Stefan Ebeling Theatre: Hochschule für Musik und Theater Leipzig
ALBERT SPEER
Alexander Lang Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater

Other

Mit der Faust in die Welt schlagen
Hörbuch
Auerhaus
Beate Andres Hörspiel