Christoph Türkay

Christoph Türkay

Information

Acting age
26 - 40 years
Year of birth
1986 (35 years)
Place of birth
Frankfurt am Main
Height (cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Göttingen
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Bochum, Cologne, Berlin, Frankfurt, Hanover
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Hessian(native dialect)Ruhr areaHamburgian
Instruments
Drums
Sport
BoxingSoccerClimbBasketballBoulderingMartial ArtsSwordplayArchery
Dance
Contemporary dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
PopRockOpera singing
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

Other Education & Training

TheaterTotal

Awards

Hart am Wind Festival 2019, Bestes Stück für 'Ein Känguru wie Du' (Drama)

Film

Nazijäger – Reise in die Finsternis (Documentary movie)
Josef Mengele (SR) Raymond Ley Producer: Michael Kloft Distribution: ARD Casting director: Charlotte Siebenrock
Unglücklichsein (Short film)
Blumfeld (LR) Tobias Sauer Producer: Samuel Nerl

Television

Nazijäger – Reise in die Finsternis (Documentary fiction)
Josef Mengele (SR) Raymond Ley Producer: Michael Kloft Station: ARD / Aspekt Telefilm Casting director: Charlotte Siebenrock

Theater

Der Hund muss raus - Ein Suchtstück UA (Drama)
Stefan (LR) Philipp Löhle Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen Written by: Philipp Löhle
Der satanarchäolügenialkohöllische Wunschpunsch (Drama)
Prof. Dr. Beelzebub Irrwitzer (LR) Moritz Beichl Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen Written by: Michael Ende
Pop Up (Play) UA (Drama)
Y (LR) Bastian Dulisch / Gerhard Willert Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen Written by: Dulisch / Willert
Die Hauptstadt (Drama)
Kai-Uwe Frigge, Florian Susman u.a. (LR) Niklas Ritter Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen Written by: Robert Menasse
Das Leben auf der Praca Roosevelt (Drama)
Vito (LR) Aureliusz Smigiel Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen Written by: Dea Loher
Woyzeck (Drama)
Tambourmajor (SR) Antje Thoms Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Was ihr wollt (Drama)
Malvolio (SR) Moritz Beichl Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Märtyrer (Drama)
Dörflinger (SR) Johannes Rieder Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Die Tragödie des Macbeth (Drama)
Duncan / Hexe / Mörder (SR) Christoph Mehler Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Außer Kontrolle (Drama)
Richard Willey (LR) Antje Thoms Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Ein Känguru wie Du (Drama)
Lucky (LR) Moritz Beichl Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Ein Volksfeind (Drama)
Hovstad (SR) Gerhard Willert Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Die melancholische Seite meines Steuerberaters (UA) (Drama)
Jack / Erwin / Metzger (SR) Erich Sidler Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
America first (UA) (Drama)
John F. Kennedy (SR) Erich Sidler Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
In Alice Welt (UA) (Drama)
Hutmacher (LR) Antje Thoms Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Die Nashörner (Drama)
Stech (SR) Thomas Dannemann Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Fräulein Agnes (UA) (Drama)
Sascha (LR) Erich Sidler Theater: Deutsches Theater Göttingen
Die Geschichte vom kleinen Onkel (Drama)
Hund (LR) Claus Overkamp Theater: Theater Bonn
Der Diener zweier Herren (Drama)
Florindo (LR) Adelheid Müther Theater: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Tintenherz (Drama)
Farid (SR) Kirsten Uttendorf Theater: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Faust (Drama)
Wagner / Valentin / Brandner / Dichter (SR) Matthias Fontheim Theater: Burghofbühne
Mein Freund Harvey (Drama)
Dr. Sanderson (SR) Adelheid Müther Theater: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Ronja Räubertochter (Drama)
Birk (LR) Kirsten Uttendorf Theater: Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
Der Boxer (DSE) (Drama)
Johann Rukeli Trollmann (LR) Charlotte Koppenhöfer Theater: Schlosstheater
Ein Inspektor kommt (Drama)
Inspektor Goole (LR) Joachim von Burchard Theater: Burghofbühne
Viel Lärm um Nichts (Drama)
Don John (SR) Markus Kopf Theater: Schlosstheater
Die Wilden Schwäne (Drama)
Bruder (LR) Kristo Sagor Theater: Theater Bonn
Woyzeck (Drama)
Andres (SR) Hakan Savas Mican Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Romeo und Julia (Drama)
Tybalt (SR) Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Was ihr wollt (Drama)
Sir Andrew Bleichenwang (SR) Jan-Philipp Gloger Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Die Gerechten (Drama)
Iwan Kaljajew (LR) Dominique Schnizer Theater: Staatstheater Mainz
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Drama)
Oberon / Theseus / Squenz (LR) Samuel Weiss Theater: Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg