Christopher Fliether

Christopher Fliether

Rakete
Agt. Rakete
+49 89 973 97712
info@rakete-mgt.de

Information

Acting age
32 - 40 years
Year of birth
1981 (39 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
86
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Hamburg
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Wien, Palma De Mallorca, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Hamburgian (Native dialect)
Instruments
Drums: medium
Sport
Athletics, Racer, Swim, Tennis
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class
Additional skills

Stuntfight C-Lizenz

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2005
Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg

Other Education & Training

9-Tage-Challange mit Bernhard Klampfl
Regina Stötzel
Meisner-Technik Workshop
Sprechunterricht bei Monty Arnold
Synchron Workshop mit Monty Arnold
Schauspielunterricht bei Marie Bäumer

Film

Liebe, Verrat und Diamanten (Short film)
Johann (LR) Justus Maximilian Riechers Producer: Deutsche POP - Akademie der Musik- und Medienbranche [de]
Die Tendenzen in mir (Short film)
Colin Delia Gyger Producer: Springchild Productions [de]
Der rote Punkt (Short film)
Kommissar Jansen (LR) Alexander Resch Producer: Showreel Hamburg, Alexander Resch [de]
Das Tor zur Welt (Short film)
Der Matrose Delia Gyger Producer: Springchild Productions [de]
Steffi gefällt das (Short film)
Klaus Philipp Scholz Producer: The Fu King Production
Nichts weiter als... Sonnwende (Short film)
Peter Sebastian Stern Producer: Element E Filmproduktion GmbH

Television

Sarah Kohr - Stiller Tod (TV movie (series))
IBeCK Kollege (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Die Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Potsdam (TV series)
Stefan Gröber (SR) Felix Ahrens Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Jan Lehmann (SR) Janis Rebecca Rattenni Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Bulle und das Biest (TV series)
Timo Hammerbach (SR) diverse Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Moderator (SR) Sabine Landgraeber Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Helen Dorn - Schatten der Vergangenheit (TV movie (series))
Alexander Dierbach Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Helge Hinrichs (SR) Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Walking Ted (Webserie) (Series)
Ted Walker (LR) Alexander Resch Producer: Showreel Hamburg, Alexander Resch [de] TV Channel: YouTube
Supervillain (Pilot)
Kralle (SR) Anna Granas Producer: Jan Henrik Sievers Produktion [de]
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Ben diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Annie&Alex
Alex Jessica Zang Theatre: Tournee Theater
Minna von Barnhelm
Wirth Michael Jurgons Theatre: Die Theatermacher
Die Welle
Robert Hans Schernthaner Theatre: Theater in der Basilika
Klassenfeind
Vollmond Hans Schernthaner Theatre: Theater in der Basilika

Audio

Gormiti (Dubbing)
Lava Gormiti (SR) Sylvain Girault Producer: Turner Network Television (TNT) [us]
Sym-Bionic Titan (Dubbing)
Trevor (SR) Genndy Tartakovsky Producer: Cartoon Network Studios [us] Audio: Cartoon Network
Der Beste Ed (Dubbing)
Biber Vater (SR) Rick Marshall Producer: 9 Story Entertainment [ca] Audio: Cartoon Network

Other

Filmfest Hamburg - Trailer 2017. Geschichten wollen erzählt werden (Trailer)
Junger Vater Waldemar Obermann Producer: Element E Filmproduktion GmbH