Christopher Korkisch

Christopher Korkisch

Actors & Company Künstleragentur GmbH
Evelyn Kreitner-Lindorfer
+43 1 4856151
office@actors.company.at

Information

Acting age
25 - 40 years
Year of birth
1989 (32 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Graz, Linz, Salzburg
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Viennese (Native dialect)
Tyrolean: only when required
Oberösterreichisch: only when required
American
Bühnendeutsch: only when required
Sport
Badminton, Baseball, Beach volleyball, Body building, Fencing (stage), Finswimming, Skateboard, Wakeboard, Water-skiing, Yoga
Dance
Contact Improvisation: basic
Contemporary dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2020
Schauspielschule Krauss GesmbH

Other Education & Training

Schauspielschule Krauss GesmbH - Lehranstalt mit Öffentlichkeitsrecht
Schauspielschule Wien
Filmschule Wien

Film

Dirty Distancing (Documentary fiction)
Virus Zombie (SR) Dominic Marcus Singer
Weil der Herr mich reich beschenkt hat (Short film)
Christian (LR) Jesse Grande
Sei einfach still, bitte (Short film)
Christoph (LR) Florian Köppl
Fall_Merle_20201227 (Short film)
Christopher (SR) Merle Morzé
Papa (Short film)
Mica (LR) Reinhard Schröder Producer: Reinhard Schröder Poduktion [at]
Butterbrot (Short film)
Jürgen (LR) Richard Sohnemann Producer: Richard Sohnemann Produktion [de]
Gandhi Hollywood (Feature film)
Nugget (SR) diverse Producer: Atalo Group, Singer & Flint [de]
Der Baum vor lauter Wald (Short film)
Georg (SR) Christóbal Hornito Producer: Hookfilm, Hornito und Okrojek [at]
Murphys Katze (Short film)
Christopher (LR) Claudia Kellner Producer: Claudia Kellner Produktion [at]
Entschuldigung, ich suche den Tischtennisraum und meine Freundin (Short film)
Flusspferdexperte Bernhard Wenger Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Die Verabredung (Short film)
Christian (LR) Anja Grinschgl Producer: Filmschule Wien [at]
Paul (Short film)
Geschäftsführer (SR) Max Strohmaier Producer: Filmschule Wien [at]
Amal (Short film)
Max (LR) Florian Köppl Producer: Filmschule Wien [at]
You're a Dick, Ted (Short film)
Simon (LR) Benjamin Schott Producer: Filmschule Wien [at]
1000 und eine Welt (Bewerbungsfilm) (Short film)
Philipp (SR) Verena Mühling Producer: Verena Mühling Produktion [de]
Fucking Drama (Short film)
Mann im Anzug Michael Podogil Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Lebensader (Short film)
Polizeibeamter (SR) Daniela Jud Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]
Leonie (Short film)
Kunde Michael Reiterer Producer: Michael Reiterer Produktion [at]
Projekt 74 (Short film)
Henrik (LR) Sascha Alexander Todtner Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]
Eine Leiche zum Schwarztee (Short film)
Vincent (LR) Manuel Lutz Producer: Lutz, Korkisch, Materna & Strini Produktion [at]
Begegnungen (Short film)
Costa (LR) Livia Gruber Producer: Filmschule Wien [at]

Television

Vietnamese Steakhouse (Pilot)
Ohrli-Bohrli Clemens (LR) diverse Producer: Atalo Group, Singer & Flint [de]
Angst (Webserie) (Series)
Bob (LR) Ioanes Sinderman Producer: Filmagio Cine Produktion

Theatre

Die Laufmasche
Fabian Stephan Bruckmeier Theatre: diverse
Der Brandner Kaspar und das ewig' Leben
Florian Martin Leutgeb Theatre: Sommertheater Meggenhofen
Lola trifft(s) immer
Pierre Zupfer Manuel Celeda Theatre: Mörder Dinner
Der Weibsteufel
Der Mann Sven Kaschte Theatre: Studiobühne Krauss
Die Feuerschlange
Diverse Dora Schneider Theatre: Theater Spielraum
Tartuffe
Orgon Reinhardt Winter Theatre: Studiobühne Krauss
The Show Must Go On
Tom Stutzer Manuel Celeda Theatre: Mörder Dinner
Erde
Rossknecht Christine Wipplinger Theatre: Sommertheater Meggenhofen
Liebelei
Fritz Birgit Linauer Theatre: Studiobühne Krauss
Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald
Alfred Birgit Linauer Theatre: Studiobühne Krauss
Das Klassentreffen
Lukas Hart Manuel Celeda Theatre: Mörder Dinner
Mord trifft Mord
René Haller Kirsa Wilps Theatre: Mörder Dinner
Pygmalion
Colonel Pickering Birgit Linauer Theatre: Studiobühne Krauss

Other

Im Wald träumte Ich von Dir (Educational production)
Jäger (LR) Reinhard Schröder Producer: Universität Wien [at]