Christopher Nott-Held

Christopher Nott-Held

Main agency
Marcel Fechenbach
+49 151 2262 9772
info@f-s.tv
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
55 - 60 years
Year of birth
1956 (65 years)
Place of birth
London
Height (cm)
184
Weight (in kg)
90
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Cologne
Housing options
Cologne
Nationality
German, British
Languages
English(native-language) German
Dialects
Cockney (English)(native dialect)
Accents
English
Instruments
Saxophone
Profession
Actor
Singing
A cappellaChansonChoirJazz
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2020
Schauspiel Zentrum Köln

Other Education & Training

Cavale Studio [us] (Seamus McNally Camera Acting Workshop (Cavale Studios NYC/ Pottcast NRW))
To Be Or Not To Act - Jo Kelly [us]
Masterclass Moderation Stage and TV
Schauspiel Zentrum (vormals Zentrum für Schauspiel Köln-Poll)

Film

Wanderweg (Short film)
Wolfgang (LR) Tim Kusior Producer: Tim Kusior Produktion [de]
Therapy Session (Short film)
Therapist/Patient/Nurse (LR) Eddy Cheaib
Ruf der Leere (Short film)
Father (SR) Dima Varshavsky Producer: Schauspiel-Zentrum (Formerly Deutsches Zentrum für Schauspiel und Film)
Òpá (Educational production)
Antonia Uhl Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
101 (Short film)
Kath Fritz Producer: SAE Institute (Köln) [de]
Immortal Knights (Teaser (film concept))
Supporting role Marcel Knöschens Producer: Marcel Knöschens Produktion [de]
Happy Family (Educational production)
Supporting role Franca Brinkschulte Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
Deutschland 2020 - Was mit uns passieren kann (Short film)
Supporting role Nikita Vasilchenko Producer: NiVa Films
Parabel (Educational production)
Supporting role Dima Varshavsky Producer: Schauspiel-Zentrum (formerly Deutsches Zentrum für Schauspiel und Film)

Television

Unter Uns (Series)
Michael Kramer (SR) Florian Mangelsdorf Producer: Mara Heindl Distribution: UFA Serial Drama
Anwälte der Toten (Documentary series)
Josef Grossman (SR) Roland Leyer Producer: OD Media Film & Fernseh GmbH Station: RTL
Kommissar Stolberg (TV series)
Tom Zenker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Sharks in the Custard (Drama)
Guest (SR) Kathleen Schroers Theater: Brotfabrik Bonn Written by: Tony Layton
The last days of Judas Iscariot (Theater recording)
St. Thomas (SR) Esther Takats Producer: Moving Targets Theater: Brotfabrik Bonn
Guck‘ doch nicht immer nach dem Tangogeiger hin! (Other)
Singer, Saxophone player (LR) Carola Rink Producer: Rink Musik Theater: Jägerhof, Bergneustadt
Calendar Girls (Drama)
Rod McCall (SR) Devon Putnam Theater: Augustinum Bonn Written by: Tim Firth
Mrs Warrens Profession (Drama)
Sam Gardner (SR) Margot Nisita Theater: Augustinum Bonn Written by: George Bernhard Shaw
Shadowlands (Drama)
Harry Harrington (SR) Kathleen Schroers Theater: Augustinum Bonn Written by: William Nicholson
Arsenic and old lace (Drama)
Teddy Brewster (SR) Devon Putnam Theater: Augustinum Bonn Written by: Joseph Kesselring
Curtain Calls (Drama)
Stage Manager/Time (SR) Marjorie Cross Producer: Bonn Players Theater: Augustinum Bonn, Feats Stockholm (Winner) Written by: Marjorie Cross
Arms and the Man (Drama)
Sergius Saranof (LR) Margot Nisita Theater: Augustinum Bonn Written by: George Bernhard Shaw
The Constant Wife (Drama)
Bernhard Kersal (SR) Peter Ferrow Theater: Augustinum Bonn Written by: Somerset Maugham
Sense and Sensibility (Drama)
John Dashwood (SR) Margot Nisita Producer: Bonn Players Theater: Augustinum Bonn Written by: Jane Austin
On Golden Pond (Drama)
Charlie Martin (SR) Devon Putnam Theater: Brotfabrik Bonn Written by: Ernest Thompson
Lettice and Lovage (Drama)
Tourist (SR) Margot Nisita Producer: Bonn Players Theater: Augustinum Bonn Written by: Peter Shaffer
Hearts Desire (Drama)
Official/Gunman/Bird (SR) Margot Nisita Producer: Bonn Players Theater: Brotfabrik Bonn Written by: Caryl Churchill
Pygmalion (Drama)
Butler (SR) Christina Sauer Producer: Bonn Players Theater: Augustinum Bonn Written by: George Bernhard Shaw
The Open Couple
The Professor Margot Nisita Theater: Augustinum Bonn Written by: Dario Fo
Mixed Doubles - Norma (Drama)
Lover (LR) Peter Ferrow Theater: Augustinum Bonn Written by: Alun Owen
Othello (Drama)
Montano (SR) Kathleen Schroers Theater: Augustinum Bonn Written by: W. Shakespeare

Audio

the chemists way (Narrator)
Speaker Lisa Mausbach Producer: Anquer GmbH Distribution: Lisa Mausbach Casting director: Lisa Mausbach Written by: Lisa Mausbach
Podcast DenkPharma- Qualität für Ihre Gesundheit (Speaker)
Producer: Rainproductions
Podcast DenkPharma- Qualität für Ihre Gesundheit (Speaker)
Producer: Rainproductions
navi Englisch 7/8 (Narrator)
Producer: Christian Hinxlage Distribution: Bildungsverlag EINS

Other

Die Odyssee: Parasit (Educational production)
Professor Alfred Layton (SR) Mathias Gutt Producer: SAE Institute
OPUS IV (Short film)
Old Man (SR) Marius Holzstein Producer: Nils Lowag
Confess (Educational production)
Confessor (LR) Xing Mengting Producer: Academy of Media Arts Cologne
Halbakt Hochstatus (Educational production)
Maler (LR) Julia von dem Berge Producer: Academy of Media Arts Cologne
The Mole (Showreel production)
Eric (LR) Jeanette Bühren Producer: Poki Wong
Harolds Ear (Showreel production)
Harold (LR) Jeanette Bühren Producer: Poki Wong
Du (Teaser)
Man (LR) Leon Faix Producer: Schauspielzentrum Köln
Zoo Story (Educational production)
Jerry (LR) Dima Varshavsy, Nils Ramme
Communication Training for Management Trainees
Role-Player: Unmotivated Employee/Dissatified Customer Diane Pfaff Producer: TNT Akademie

Internet

Die Hexe (Short film)
Freier Eddy Cheaib
Fridays For Future - Without Us (Short film)
Mr. Nuke (SR) Anabel Löhr Producer: Crea[c]tive Media

Commercial

Luftballons (Commercial)