Christopher Reinhardt

Christopher Reinhardt

Agency contact
Agentur Neidig
Phone: +49 30 398 89420
Email: mail@neidig.orgview

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Year of birth
1989 (28 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Size (in cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
80
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Didgeridoo: professional
Sport
Beach volleyball, Free climbing, Horse riding, Gliding, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Taek won do, Scuba diving, Volleyball
Dance
Courtly dances: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker, Facilitator
Singing
Chanson: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Licenses
B (cars), Glider license (GPL glider pilot license)
Additional skills

Open Water Diver
Segelflug Pilot
Didgeridoospieler

Vita entries

Education & Training

2012 – 2017

Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf

Film

2017

Act A Hool (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Das Vermächtnis) (Short film)

Die Leiche (LR) Musa Serkan Irkan Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
2016

Godmother (Short film)

Daniel (SR) Pete Fielding Producer: Met Film School Berlin [de]
2016

You & Meat (Short film)

Max (LR) Musa Serkan Irkan Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
2016

Magnetic (Short film)

David (LR) Caroline Kiessling Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
2015

Diskordant (Short film)

Valentin (LR) Stephan Weiland Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
2014

L'Origine de la violence (Cinema film)

Martin Sommer (SR) Élie Chouraqui Producer: L’Origine Productions [fr]
2014

Die Verwandlung (Short film)

Praktikant (SR) Igor Plischke Producer: Poison GmbH
2014

Sonne (Short film)

Leo (LR) Sherry Hormann Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
2013

#2 (Short film)

Elias (LR) Steffen Heidenreich Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
2013

Mailbox (Short film)

Daniel (LR) Felix Ahrens Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
2013

Memoire (Short film)

Miro (LR) Felix Ahrens Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
2006

Autopiloten (Cinema film)

Malte (LR) Bastian Günther Producer: Lichtblick Film GmbH
2003

Häschen in der Grube (Short film)

Marcus (LR) Hanna Doose Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]

Television

2018

Klicknapped (Series)

Manu (LR) Oliver Alaluukas Producer: Curlypictures GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: Funk [de], MDR [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de], WDR [de]
2018

WaPo Bodensee (TV series)

Ben Treskow (LR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], SWR [de]
2018

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Timo Berg (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2018

Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)

Max Bachmann (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
2017

Ein starkes Team - Preis der Schönheit (TV movie (series))

Patrick Heise (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

Ein Kind wird gesucht (TV movie)

Micha (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Lailaps Pictures GmbH TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]
2016

Genius (TV series)

Man Assasin#1 (SR) Ron Howard Producer: Fox 21 Television Studios [us] TV Channel: FOX [us], National Geographic
2016

Anne und der König von Dresden (TV movie)

Aktmodel Karola Meeder Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)

Holger Bruns (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2014

Unter Gaunern (TV series)

Claas Mellersen (LR) diverse Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH [de] TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
2014

GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)

Ronny Drechsel (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) TV Channel: RTL
2013

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Lasse Klett (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2013

Die Fischerin (TV movie)

Michael Unger (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de]
2013

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)

Emil Kürten (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

Der Kriminalist (TV series)

Dennis Glewe (LR) diverse Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Sascha Körner (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Polizeiruf 110 - Laufsteg in den Tod (TV movie (series))

Martin Wulkesch (SR) Hans Werner Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
2011

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Finn Lange (LR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
2010

Am Kreuzweg (TV movie)

Georg Wagner (LR) Uwe Janson Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SWR [de]
2008

Kommissarin Lucas - Aus der Bahn (TV movie (series))

Karli Sammer (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Olga Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2007

Der Mustervater - Opa allein zu Haus (TV movie)

Tom Oelkers (SR) Dagmar Hirtz Producer: Roxy Film GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2007

SOKO Wismar (TV series)

Jan Schneider (F. Tod einer Nachbarin) (LR) Dirk Pientka Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2006

Mr. Nanny (TV movie)

Julian (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2006

In aller Freundschaft (TV series)

Linus (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2005

KI.KA-Krimi.de - Brenzlig (TV movie (series))

Nico (LR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
2005

Ein Teufel für Familie Engel (TV movie)

Marc (LR) Rolf Silber Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
2002

Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)

Bote diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
2001

Streit um Drei (TV show)

Markus (LR) diverse Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

2017

Der gute Mensch von Sezuan

verschiedene Maik Priebe Theatre: Wuppertaler Bühnen
2016

Kinder der Sonne - Maxim Gorki

Jegor Helene Vogel Theatre: Wuppertaler Bühnen
2016

Der Zauberer von Os

Blechmann Peter Raffalt Theatre: Wuppertaler Bühnen
2016

Sommernachtstraum - Shakespeare

Lysander Charlie Braun Theatre: Bad Pyrmonter Theatercompany
2016

Die Bauern

diverse Thomas Heise Theatre: Hebbel am Ufer
2015

Odysseus fährt irr (nach Homer)

diverse Marten Sand Theatre: Seefestival Wustrau
2014 – 2015

Frühlings Erwachen

Ernst Röbel Andreas Rehschuh Theatre: Hans Otto Theater
2014

Frühlings Erwachen

Ernst Wilco Drews Theatre: Ballhaus Rixdorf

Audio

2017

Kulturmarkenaward 2017 (Dubbing)

Producer: CAUSALES Preisverleihung
2017

Der Gulag - Podcast (Dubbing)

Producer: Studio H2 - Peter Kainz Podcast
2016

Kulturmarken Award 2016 (Dubbing)

Producer: CAUSALES Preisverleihung
2015

Kulturmarken Award 2015 (Dubbing)

Producer: CAUSALES Preisverleihung
2015

Ich war 19 (Dubbing)

Producer: ICESTORM Entertainment GmbH Making of: Tagebücher des Konrad Wolf
2015

Die Legenden der Drachenlanze 02 (Dubbing)

Producer: Holysoft Studios Ltd Hörspiel

Other

2017

Affenspiel (Showreel production)

Georg (LR) Marian Christopher Reinhardt Producer: Franziska Nylén Produktion
2017

Penny - Jahr der Nachbarschaft 2017 (Commercial)

Vater Maximilian Niemann Producer: E+P Films GmbH [de]
2016

Wild Café - Die Familiengeschichte (Image movie)

Conrad Wild (LR) Sven Blum Producer: Startrack GmbH
2016

Elias Hadjeus - Feuerwerk (Music video)

Christopher (SR) Benjamin Biztram Producer: Diego Leon-Müller Produktion
2016

Robin Schulz, David Guetta & Cheat Codes - Shed a light (Music video)

Carver (LR) Mario Clement Producer: EASYdoesit GmbH