Clara Sonntag

Clara Sonntag

Information

Acting age
18 - 25 years
Place of birth
München
Size (in cm)
160
Eye color
green
Hair color
blond
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Wien, Dresden, Leipzig, Potsdam
Nationality
German
Profession
Young actor, Drama student
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Vita entries

Film

2018

Jedes Leben (Short film)

Jenny (LR) Christian Moris Müller Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
2017

In drei Ecken (Short film)

Luna (LR) Renato Spieler Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
2017

Siebenpunkt (Short film)

Melanie (SR) Jonas Walter Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]

Television

2015

Das Romeo-Prinzip (TV movie)

Birte (SR) Eicke Bettinga Producer: Tamtam Film GmbH
2014

Das Geheimnis von Berlin (Webserie) (Series)

Irene (SR) Natalie MacMahon Producer: Natalie MacMahon Produktion [de]

Theatre

2018

TANZ MIT MIR IN DEN UNTERGANG (Szenische Lesung)

Petra Oliver Rieche Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
2017

ELEKTRA von H.v. Hofmannsthal

Elektra Thomas Dehler Theatre: Filmuniversität Konrad Wolf Potsdam
2017

ÜBER TIERE von Elfriede Jelinek

Frau Axel Sichrovsky Theatre: Filmuniversität Konrad Wolf Potsdam
2017 – 2018

SKIZZE EINES SOMMERS

Cornelia Niklas Ritter Theatre: Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam
2017

DAS GOLDENE VLIES von Grillparzer

junge Medea Alexander Nerllich Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
2017

AMPHYTION von H. v. Kleist

Alkmene Jörg Witte Theatre: Filmuniversität Konrad Wolf Potsdam
2016

FEGEFEUER von S. Oskanen

Alide Claudia Geißler Theatre: Filmuniversität Konrad Wolf Potsdam
2016

BLICK ZURÜCK IM ZORN von J. Osborne

Alison Claudia Geißler Theatre: Filmuniversität Konrad Wolf Potsdam
2014

WASSA BORISNOVA von M. Gorki

Rachel Claudia Oberleitner Theatre: Studiobühne
2014

DREI SCHWESTER von A. Tschechow

Irina Claudia Oberleitner Theatre: Studiobühne
2013

IL RUSTEGIE von Goldoni

Lucietta Bozena Baranowska Theatre: Studiobühne
2013

CREEPS von L. Hübner

Petra Tim Ahlers Theatre: Studiobühne
2010 – 2011

IWANOV von A. Tschechow

Mädchen Markus Dietz Theatre: Hans Otto Theater Potsdam

Audio

2016

Filmuni Meets Filmorchester Babelsberg (Dubbing)

Producer: Filmuniversität Konrad Wolf Babelsberg Robin & Neckie
2015

CVJM Ostwerk Berlin (Dubbing)

Producer: Ostwerk. Landesverband Berlin-Brandenburg Imagefilm