Clarissa Börner

Clarissa Börner

Main agency
Monika Kolbe
+49 228 502 088043
monika.kolbe@arbeitsagentur.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
32 - 43 years
Year of birth
1980 (42 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
178
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Housing options
Munich, Schwerin, Bochum, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchSpanish
Dialects
Hamburgian(native dialect)Norden
Instruments
RecorderOrganPiano
Sport
Alpine skiingBoxingFencing (stage)Jiu JitsuMartial ArtsPilatesPistol shootingRifle shootingSport of runningYoga
Dance
BalletJazz DanceModern Dancetap-dance
Profession
Orator, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
A cappellaChansonClassicGospelMusicalPopPop songsRock
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Truck class, Motorcycle class, Car class, Special class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010
Hamburger Schauspiel-Studio Frese

Other Education & Training

Schauspiel Training
Sprach- unt Stimmtraining
Dominique Chiot
Acting Booster Company
Hochschule der Polizei
Aufnahme in die ZAV Hamburg
Hamburger Schauspiel-Studio Frese
Landespolizeischule Hamburg

Film

Augen zu und Tanzen (AT) (Short film)
Oberkommissarin (OR) Tobias Schönenberg Producer: SchönenbergFilm GmbH Distribution: Festival
The Picture I Am (Bonusmaterial) (Short film)
Jessica (LR) Benjamin Stoll Producer: Co3film, Blümlein Otto Wittig GbR [de]
Yamina (Short film)
Polizistin Britta (SR) Tobias Mrosek Producer: Schülke Filmproduktion GbR

Television

Luden (AT) (Series)
Polizeibeamtin (SR) Stefan Lukacs Producer: Neue Super Station: Amazon
Blue X Line (Pilot)
Svenja Höhn (LR) Katja Trautwein Producer: Sebastian Ingenfeld
Unter anderen Umständen - Darknet
Uta Haase - Schmitz (SR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting director: Rebecca Gerling
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Frau Röttger (Sportlehrerin) (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Lindenstraße (TV series)
Patricia Künzel (SR) Herwig Fischer Producer: Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG Station: ARD [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Frau Röttger (Sportlehrerin) (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Der Kotzbrocken (TV movie)
Schwester (SR) Tomy Wigand Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Eine verhängnisvolle Nacht (TV movie)
Krankenschwester Miguel Alexandre Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

Die Herde (Drama)
Christine (LR) Christian Glockzin Theater: Combinale Lübeck
I AM
Jessica Benjamin Stoll Theater: Arena Düsseldorf
ICH BIN
Jana Benjamin Stoll Theater: Messehalle Leipzig
ICH BIN
Jana Benjamin Stoll Theater: O2 World Hamburg / Westfalenhalle Dortmund
Papageno, Sax und Co.
Mrs. Groovy Johanna Milz, Manfred Honetschläger Theater: Hessischer Rundfunk Sendesaal HR Big Band
Der Untergang 2, Stadt der verlorenen Utopien
diverse Stefan Kolosko Theater: Kampnagel Hamburg
Ein Herz und eine Seele
Frau Burdenski Jan Bodinus Theater: Schlosstheater
Ganze Tage Ganze Nächte
Silvia Dietrich Trapp Theater: Fleetstreet Hamburg
Der Untergang nach den Troerinnen des Euripides
trojanische Frau / Chor André Bastian Theater: Schlosstheater

Audio

Gankutsuou
Biblio Yanik Rais Producer: DMT
Mushoku Tensei
Hilda Martin May Producer: DMT
Magic Highschool
Rachel Hunter Yanik Rais Producer: DMT Distribution: Netflix
Die Fußchirurgen - My feet are killing me (Speaker)
Dr. Sarah Haller (LR) Thomas Plaichinger Producer: Studio HH Distribution: TLC
Heirs of the night (Dubbing)
Maria Michael Grimm Producer: Studio HH Distribution: NDR Casting director: Rebecca Klitzke
The Restaurant (Dubbing)
Sekretärin Martin May
Expedition Unknown (Speaker)
Producer: Studio HH
Total Dreamer (Dubbing)
diverse Luiz Henrique Rios Producer: Central Globo de Produção [br]
Die drei Fragezeichen 197 (Audio drama)
Farryn Stanseth (SR) Producer: Sony / Europa
The Team
Frau 2 diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Distribution: DR [dk], ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Falco (Dubbing)
div Alexandre Laurent Producer: Beaubourg Audiovisuel SAS [fr] Distribution: TF1 [fr]
Nella, die Ritterprinzessin (Dubbing)
div Jez Hall Producer: Nickelodeon Animation Studios [us] Distribution: Nickelodeon
1993 (Dubbing)
Marta (SR) Giuseppe Gagliardi Producer: Wildside [it] Distribution: Sky [it]
Greyzone (Dubbing)
Trine (SR) Jesper W. Nielsen Producer: Cosmo Film A/S [dk]
Line of Duty (Dubbing)
Ärztin / diverse Daniel Nettheim Producer: World Productions [uk] Distribution: BBC [uk]
Die Drei ??? und die Zeitreisende (Audio drama)
Putzfrau Producer: Studio Körting Distribution: Sony / Europa
Fünf Freunde 123 (Audio drama)
Producer: Studio Körting Distribution: Sony / Europa
TKKG (202) Ein Paradies für Diebe (Audio drama)
Melanie Müßig (SR) Producer: Studio Körting Distribution: Sony / Europa
diverse WBTs unterschiedlicher Themen (Speaker)
Producer: Viwis GmbH Distribution: großer Automobilkonzern
Puma (Speaker)
Producer: Yamaoka International PR GmbH
Ratsherren (Speaker)
Producer: Yamaoka International PR GmbH
Adieu Paris (Dubbing)
Kellnerin / Taxifahrerin Franziska Buch Producer: Wüste Film West [de]
E-Learning (Speaker)
Producer: Nitor GmbH

Other

Störung (AT)
Tobias Schönenberg Producer: Tobias Schönenberg
Fachberatung
Schauspiel an Schulen
Sanford Meisner
Lee Strasberg
Schauspiel - Stimme - Persönlichkeit
Mikrofonsprechen
Synchronsprechen
Camera Acting

Commercial

Stage Entertainment (Other)
Ergo Versicherung - Partizipation (Image movie)
Frau Bachhuber (LR) Michael Kähler Producer: VIWIS GmbH
Ergo Versicherung - Ergo Mitarbeiterjahresgespräch (Image movie)
Frau Bach-Huber (LR) Michael Kähler Producer: VIWIS GmbH
Nitor® GmbH - E-Learning (Image movie)
Christine (LR) Michael Kähler Producer: VIWIS GmbH