Claudia Eisinger

Claudia Eisinger

Above the Line GmbH
Lutz Schmökel
+49 89 599 0840
mail@abovetheline.deview

Information

Year of birth
1984
Place of birth
Berlin
Size (in cm)
165
Eye color
blue
Hair color
brown
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Profession
Actor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst "Ernst Busch" Berlin

Unterricht am William Esper Studio New York

Awards

MÄNGELEXEMPLAR Deutscher Schauspielpreis - weibliche Hauptrolle

13 SEMESTER Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspreis - weibliche Hauptrolle

Film

GUT GEGEN NORDWIND

Vanessa Jopp Producer: Komplizen Film Distribution: Sony Pictures Entertainment Deutschland

SEX & CRIME

Paul Florian Müller Producer: Weydemann Bros. Distribution: Camino Filmverleih

MÄNGELEXEMPLAR

Laura Lackmann Producer: UFA Fiction Distribution: X Verleih

JESUS IN BRANDENBURG

Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: Real Film Berlin Distribution: X Verleih

WIR SIND DIE NEUEN

Ralf Westhoff Producer: Drife Filmproduktion Distribution: X Verleih

BLUTZBRÜDAZ

Özgür Yildirim Producer: Corazón International Distribution: Constantin Film

3 STUNDEN

Boris Kunz Producer: Kaissar Film Distribution: NFP Marketing & Distribution

CRASHKURS

Anika Wangard Producer: DFFB Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin

13 SEMESTER

Frieder Wittich Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion Distribution: Aktis Film Produktion

POLSKA LOVE SERENADE

Monika Wojtyllo Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf

MEER IS NICH

Hagen Keller Producer: Ostlicht Filmproduktion Distribution: Studiocanal

ARMEE DER STILLE

Roland Lang Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

UNDER THESE WINGS

Harrie Verbeeck Producer: Zero One Film Kurzfilm

Television

EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI

Uljana Havemann Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

LETZTE SPUR BERLIN

Christoph Stark Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

ZARAH

Richard Huber Producer: Bantry Bay Productions TV Channel: ZDF 6 x 45 Min.

JUNAS PHANTASTISCHE REISE

Charlotte Rolfes Producer: Bremedia Produktion TV Channel: SWR

COOLNESS RULEBOOK

Buch: Claudia Eisinger, Fabian Joest Passamonte Buch in Entwicklung

TATORT - FEIERSTUNDE

Lars Jessen Producer: Filmpool Fiction TV Channel: WDR

FAMILIE IST KEIN WUNSCHKONZERT

Sebastian Hilger Producer: Real Film Berlin TV Channel: ARD/Degeto

TATORT - NACHBARN

Thorsten C. Fischer Producer: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: WDR

DER MIT DEM SCHLAG

Lars Becker Producer: FFP New Media TV Channel: ZDF

CHUZPE - Klops braucht der Mensch

Isabel Kleefeld Producer: Tivoli Film Produktion TV Channel: ARD/Degeto

TATORT - ZORN GOTTES

Özgür Yildirim Producer: Wüste Film TV Channel: NDR

BELLA BLOCK - DIE SCHÖNSTE NACHT DES LEBENS

Andreas Senn Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF

INAS NEUES LEBEN

Florian Froschmayer Producer: Ninety-Minute Film TV Channel: ZDF

DER FALL KATHARINA BRUCKNER

Urs Egger Producer: Kineo Filmproduktion TV Channel: BR

DANNI LOWINSKI - SOLIDARITÄT

Richard Huber Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Sat. 1

SCHULD

Maris Pfeiffer Producer: MOOVIE TV Channel: ZDF

EIN TODSICHERES DING

Roland Suso Richter Producer: SWR TV Channel: SWR

NACHTSCHICHT - GELD REGIERT DIE WELT

Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

KREUTZER KOMMT...INS KRANKENHAUS

Richard Huber Producer: TV60 Filmproduktion TV Channel: ProSieben

NACHT ÜBER BERLIN - DER REICHTAGSBRAND

Friedemann Fromm Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ARD/Degeto

HARRY NERVT

Bruno Grass Producer: Ziegler Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto

POLIZEIRUF - FEINBILD

Eoin Moore Producer: Filmpool Fiction TV Channel: NDR

ALLES AUS LIEBE

Udo Witte Producer: Phoenix Film TV Channel: ARD/Degeto

TATORT - TOD EINER LEHRERIN

Thomas Freundner Producer: SWR TV Channel: SWR

SCHIEF GEWICKELT

Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

KEIN GELD DER WELT

Berno Kürten Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

ÜBER LEBEN

Stephan Kimmig Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin

DIE WEBER

Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin

WARTERAUM ZUKUNFT

Simon Solberg Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin

SIE SORGEN UND DIE MACHT

Tom Kühnel, Jürgen Kuttner Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin

KABALE UND LIEBE

Stephan Kimmig Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin

SCHATTENKINDER

Nuran David Calis Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin

EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM

Kay Voges Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden

PUNTILA UND SEIN KNECHT MATTI

Michael Thalheimer Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin

DAS GOLDENE VLIES

David Bösch Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin

KÄTCHEN VON HEILBRONN

Amélie Niermeyer Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus

KÖNIG LEAR

Holk Freytag Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden

AMERIKA

Alexander Müller-Elmau Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus