Claudia Funke

Claudia Funke

Information

Acting age
26 - 36 years
Place of birth
Hannover
Height (cm)
162
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Red
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Köln, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Sign language (DE): basic
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Horse riding, Yoga
Dance
Swing: medium
Charleston: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: professional
Bat: professional
A cappella: professional
Pitch
Soprano
Additional skills

Motion-Capturing-Darsteller
Gebärdensprache (gute Grundkenntnisse)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Tim Garde Coaching
Workshop: Chubbuck & Choices
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
"Camera Actors Studio"; Detlef Rönfeld, Jordan Sidney Beswick
Schauspielstudium HS Osnabrück
Examen

Awards

Selfmade Shorty
SSP 3.0

Film

Schritte der Zeit (Short film)
Emma Lorenz (LR) Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
Paritas (Short film)
Leonie (LR) Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
Rabensang
Sydonia (LR) Christian Lange Producer: Hedwig Productions GbR [de]
Helen (Short film)
Helen (LR) Sebastian Buchs Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
Storms of the East (Short film)
Anna Pawletko (LR) Sebastian Buchs Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
SSP 3.0 (Short film)
Sie (LR) Philipp Halfmann Producer: Hylas Film
Das Haus (Short film)
Helen (LR) Philipp Halfmann Producer: Hylas Film
Pettersson und Findus - Kleiner Quälgeist, große Freundschaft (Cinema film)
Anspiel Findus Ali Samadi Ahadi Producer: Tradewind Pictures GmbH [de]
Wo der Pfeffer wächst (Short film)
Lieke (LR) Andi Wenzel Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Anonymus (Cinema film)
Young Lady in Waiting (SR) Roland Emmerich Producer: Vierzehnte Babelsberg Film GmbH [de]
Imagina (Short film)
Sie (LR) Chris Brügge Producer: CMB media - Markus Engelhardt GbR
Emilia Galotti (Trailer) (Short film)
Emilia Galotti (LR) Juliane Teuteberg Producer: Gamsa und Tschernow Produktion

Television

Meine Klasse - Voll das Leben (TV series)
Paula Stein (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Yvonne Maier (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Opa wird Papa (TV movie)
Carola Markus Herling Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Dr. Loepker (Webserie) (Series)
Eva (LR) Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
Pinocchio (TV series)
Fee Giulia (SR) Anna Justice Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], WDR [de]
Pinocchio (TV series)
Pinocchio (Motion Capture & Mimik) (LR) Anna Justice Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], WDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Anne Brinker (SR) Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lotte TV - So sollte Fernsehen sein (TV magazine)
Cindy (SR) Joseph Bolz Producer: Moja Berlin GmbH [de]
Tatort - Schwarze Tiger, weiße Löwen (TV movie (series))
Christine Klar (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Spreewaldkrimi - Eine tödliche Legende (TV movie (series))
Rezeptionistin (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Stein (TV series)
Tanja Rischke (SR) Bettina Woernle Producer: Novafilm [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORB [de]

Theatre

Cinderella
Cinderella Melanie Herzig Theatre: GOP Theater Hannover
Cinderella
Cinderella Melanie Herzig Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Das Lächeln einer Sommernacht
Fredrika Armfeldt Udo Schürmer Theatre: Schlossfestspiele Ettlingen
Vom Geist der Weihnacht
Liz Pommeroy Alex Balga Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Vom Geist der Weihnacht
Liz Pommeroy Matthias Kitter Theatre: Arena Tour
Die schwarzen Brüder
Angeletta Mirco Vogelsang Theatre: Schloßtheater Bückeburg
Into the woods
Lucinda, Cover Rotkäppchen & Aschenputtel Ulrich Wiggers Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
Der kleine Medicus
Marie Sonntag Olaf Paschner Theatre: Theater am Marientor, CCH Hamburg
Mozart!
Caterina Cavalieri Cusch Jung Theatre: Freilichtspiele Tecklenburg
Cinderella
Fee Annette Fischer Theatre: Freilichtspiele Tecklenburg
Der kleine Lord
Mary Christian Berg Theatre: Theater am Marientor, Duisburg
Robin Hood
Maid Marian Annette Fischer Theatre: Freilichtspiele Tecklenburg
Lucky Stiff
Annabel Glick Sascha Wienhausen Theatre: emma, Städtische Bühnen Osnabrück
Ronja Räubertochter
Ronja Annette Fischer Theatre: Freilichtspiele Tecklenburg
Der kleine Horrorladen
Audrey Ulla Dorenkamp Theatre: Theater Ibbenbüren

Other

Deutscher Schauspielpreis - Opener 2017 (Opener)
Nes / Dr Lucy (LR) Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
Deutscher Schauspielerpreis - Opener 2016 (Opener)
Drehbuchautorin (LR) Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
Fasten. Your. Seat. Belt. (Educational production)
Nonne (LR) Gregory Markus Hegel Producer: Macromedia [de]
Deutscher Schauspielerpreis - Opener 2015 (Opener)
Drehbuchautorin (LR) Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
TIMEX - Since Ever (Spec-Spot)
Lisa (LR) Kay Kienzler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]

Commercial

ARD / ZDF - Orte des Geschehens (Commercial)
Sie (SR) Martin Haerlin Producer: Cobblestone Filmproduktion GmbH [de]