Claudia Funke

Claudia Funke

red carpet actors
Annett Serena Schlange
+49 30 245 36000
agentur@redcarpet-actors.com

Information

Acting age
26 - 35 years
Place of birth
Hannover
Height (cm)
162
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Red
Hair length
Long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Köln, Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Sign language (DE): basic
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Horse riding, Yoga
Dance
Swing: medium
Charleston: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: professional
Bat: professional
A cappella: professional
Pitch
Soprano
Additional skills

Motion-Capturing-Darsteller
Gebärdensprache (gute Grundkenntnisse)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Tim Garde Coaching
Workshop: Chubbuck & Choices
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
"Camera Actors Studio"; Detlef Rönfeld, Jordan Sidney Beswick
Schauspielstudium HS Osnabrück
Examen

Awards

Selfmade Shorty
SSP 3.0

Film

Schritte der Zeit (Short film)
Emma Lorenz (LR) Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
Paritas (Short film)
Leonie (LR) Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
Rabensang
Sydonia (LR) Christian Lange Producer: Hedwig Productions GbR [de]
Helen (Short film)
Helen (LR) Sebastian Buchs Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
Storms of the East (Short film)
Anna Pawletko (LR) Sebastian Buchs Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
SSP 3.0 (Short film)
Sie (LR) Philipp Halfmann Producer: Hylas Film
Das Haus (Short film)
Helen (LR) Philipp Halfmann Producer: Hylas Film
Pettersson und Findus - Kleiner Quälgeist, große Freundschaft (Cinema film)
Anspiel Findus Ali Samadi Ahadi Producer: Tradewind Pictures GmbH [de]
Wo der Pfeffer wächst (Short film)
Lieke (LR) Andi Wenzel Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Anonymus (Cinema film)
Young Lady in Waiting (SR) Roland Emmerich Producer: Vierzehnte Babelsberg Film GmbH [de]
Imagina (Short film)
Sie (LR) Chris Brügge Producer: CMB media - Markus Engelhardt GbR
Emilia Galotti (Trailer) (Short film)
Emilia Galotti (LR) Juliane Teuteberg Producer: Gamsa und Tschernow Produktion

Television

Meine Klasse - Voll das Leben (TV series)
Paula Stein (LR) diverse Producer: Constantin Entertainment GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Yvonne Maier (SR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Opa wird Papa (TV movie)
Carola Markus Herling Producer: Neue Schönhauser Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Dr. Loepker (Webserie) (Series)
Eva (LR) Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
Pinocchio (TV series)
Fee Giulia (SR) Anna Justice Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], WDR [de]
Pinocchio (TV series)
Pinocchio (Motion Capture & Mimik) (LR) Anna Justice Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], WDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Anne Brinker (SR) Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lotte TV - So sollte Fernsehen sein (TV magazine)
Cindy (SR) Joseph Bolz Producer: Moja Berlin GmbH [de]
Tatort - Schwarze Tiger, weiße Löwen (TV movie (series))
Christine Klar (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Nordfilm GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Spreewaldkrimi - Eine tödliche Legende (TV movie (series))
Rezeptionistin (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Stein (TV series)
Tanja Rischke (SR) Bettina Woernle Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORB [de]

Theatre

Cinderella
Cinderella Melanie Herzig Theatre: GOP Theater Hannover
Cinderella
Cinderella Melanie Herzig Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Das Lächeln einer Sommernacht
Fredrika Armfeldt Udo Schürmer Theatre: Schlossfestspiele Ettlingen
Vom Geist der Weihnacht
Liz Pommeroy Alex Balga Theatre: Theater Oberhausen
Vom Geist der Weihnacht
Liz Pommeroy Matthias Kitter Theatre: Arena Tour
Die schwarzen Brüder
Angeletta Mirco Vogelsang Theatre: Schloßtheater Bückeburg
Into the woods
Lucinda, Cover Rotkäppchen & Aschenputtel Ulrich Wiggers Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
Der kleine Medicus
Marie Sonntag Olaf Paschner Theatre: Theater am Marientor, CCH Hamburg
Mozart!
Caterina Cavalieri Cusch Jung Theatre: Freilichtspiele Tecklenburg
Cinderella
Fee Annette Fischer Theatre: Freilichtspiele Tecklenburg
Der kleine Lord
Mary Christian Berg Theatre: Theater am Marientor, Duisburg
Robin Hood
Maid Marian Annette Fischer Theatre: Freilichtspiele Tecklenburg
Lucky Stiff
Annabel Glick Sascha Wienhausen Theatre: emma, Städtische Bühnen Osnabrück
Ronja Räubertochter
Ronja Annette Fischer Theatre: Freilichtspiele Tecklenburg
Der kleine Horrorladen
Audrey Ulla Dorenkamp Theatre: Theater Ibbenbüren

Other

Deutscher Schauspielpreis - Opener 2017 (Opener)
Nes / Dr Lucy (LR) Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
Deutscher Schauspielerpreis - Opener 2016 (Opener)
Drehbuchautorin (LR) Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
Fasten. Your. Seat. Belt. (Educational production)
Nonne (LR) Gregory Markus Hegel Producer: Macromedia [de]
Deutscher Schauspielerpreis - Opener 2015 (Opener)
Drehbuchautorin (LR) Michael S. Ruscheinsky Producer: Brownfoxstudios [de]
TIMEX - Since Ever (Spec-Spot)
Lisa (LR) Kay Kienzler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Commercial

ARD / ZDF - Orte des Geschehens (Commercial)
Sie (SR) Martin Haerlin Producer: Cobblestone Filmproduktion GmbH [de]