Claudia Gaebel

Claudia Gaebel

Fischer & Partner - Agentur für Film & Fernsehen
Pamela Fischer
+49 30 440 46192
fischer-partner@fpberlin.de

Information

Acting age
27 - 37 years
Place of birth
Pirna
Height (cm)
177
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Very long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Bochum, Dresden, New York City, Rügen
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Italian: medium
Dialects
Saxon (Native dialect)
Instruments
Banjo: basic
Guitar: medium
Piano: medium
Mandolin: medium
Sport
Judo, Kickboxing, Horse riding, Swordplay
Dance
Standard: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Argentine tango: basic
Profession
Speaker, Singer, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Country: medium
Classic: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010
Universität Mozarteum Salzburg

Film

Heute bin ich blond (Cinema film)
Eva (SR) Marc Rothemund Producer: Goldkind Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Casting director: Stefany Pohlmann
Vom Flug der Libellen (Teaser) (Short film)
Gina (LR) Janne Jürgensen Producer: Janne Jürgensen Produktion [de]
Full House (Short film)
Josy (LR) Dagmar Knöpfel Producer: Universität Mozarteum Salzburg [at]
Paulas Geheimnis (Cinema film)
Supporting role Gernot Krää Producer: Element e Filmproduktion
Das Gewoelbe Monas (Cinema film)
Shavanti (LR) Janne Jürgensen Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Die Nachrichten
Supporting role Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de] Casting director: Simone Bär

Television

Freundinnen (TV series)
Senta Jacobi (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Tina Rinderspacher
Einstein (TV series)
Marina Karaman (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de] Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier
Sankt Maik (TV series)
Mira Durchleuchter (SR) Sven Fehrensen Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Iris Baumüller
Tatverdacht – Team Frankfurt ermittelt (TV series)
Katica Vukovic (LR) Cornelia 'Conny' Dohrn Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Charlotte Siebenrock
Block B - Unter Arrest (TV series)
Chris Wuttke (LR) Tina Kriwitz Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Charlotte Siebenrock
Das Duo - Unter Strom (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Urs Egger Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
4 gegen Z (TV series)
Supporting role Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de] Casting director: Marion Haack
St. Angela (TV series)
Vicky (LR) Wolfgang Münstermann Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de] Casting director: Gitta Uhlig

Theatre

Bekenntnisse einer verzweifelten Frau (Drama)
Leading role Gilad Ben David
Beginn einer Legende
Elisabeth Kai Maertens Theatre: Störtebeker Festspiele
Martes Lied
Marte Holger Kahl Theatre: Oybiner Ritterspiele
Der Schatz der Templer
Maria Sinclair Holger Mahlich Theatre: Stoertebeker Festspiele Ralswiek
Parzival
Blanchefleur Laura Steinhöfel Theatre: Thalia Theater
Der Zauberberg
Schauspielhospitanz Sebastian Hartmann Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Der Fluch des Mauren
Maria Sinclair Holger Mahlich Theatre: Stoertebeker Festspiele Ralswiek
Auf der Greifswalder Straße
Maika Peter Kleinert Theatre: Bat Studiotheater Berlin
Wie es euch gefällt
Rosalinde Jutta Hoffmann Theatre: Theater Central Salzburg
Rayuela
Maga Aureliusz Smigiel Theatre: Theater Central Salzburg
Die Unbekannte aus der Seine
die Unbekannte Laura Steinhöfel Theatre: Theater Central Salzburg
Peer Gynt
Die Grüne Peter Dolder Theatre: Salzburger Landestheater
Kasperlmaterial
Kasperl Barbara Theobaldt Theatre: Theater Central Salzburg
Fiasko II
Olga Pierre Byland Theatre: Theater Central Salzburg
Kabale und Liebe
Lady Milford Inken Böhack Theatre: Mozarteum
Die Nacht singt irre Lieder
diverse Wolfgang Pillinger Theatre: Theater Central Salzburg
Der Talisman
Bauernmädchen Beverly Blankenship Theatre: Salzburger Landestheater
Fette Männer im Rock
Popo Martin Deborah Epstein Theatre: Mozarteum
Minna von Barnhelm
Minna Thierry Brühl Theatre: Mozarteum
Die Schuldigkeit des ersten Gebots
Teufel John Dew Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele
Port
Racheal Keats Anja Thiemann Theatre: Mozarteum
Madame Bovary
Madame Bovary Martin Blau Theatre: Literaturhaus Hamburg
Hotel Mozart
Tochter Sven Prüwer Theatre: Altonaer Theater Hamburg

Audio

Peter und der Wolf (Speaker)
Producer: Bad Reichenhaller Philharmonie Lesung
Poetik und Kritik Robert Schumann (Speaker)
Producer: Mozarteum Lesung

Other

Der Racheengel (Teaser (series concept))
Helena (LR) Oliver Ossege Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Casting director: Charlotte Siebenrock
Gear11 - In my head (Music video)
Leading role Frederik M. Radecke Producer: Deichfilm, Frederik M. Radeke [de]

Commercial

HSE24 (Commercial)