Claudia Gaebel

Claudia Gaebel

Fischer & Partner - Agentur für Film & Fernsehen
Pamela Fischer
+49 30 440 46192
fischer-partner@fpberlin.deview

Information

Acting age
27 - 37 years
Place of birth
Pirna
Height (cm)
177
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Very long
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Bochum, Dresden, New York City, Rügen
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Italian: medium
Dialects
Saxon (Native dialect)
Instruments
Banjo: basic
Guitar: medium
Piano: medium
Mandolin: medium
Sport
Judo, Kickboxing, Horse riding, Swordplay
Dance
Standard: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Argentine tango: basic
Profession
Speaker, Singer, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Country: medium
Classic: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2010
Universität Mozarteum Salzburg

Film

Heute bin ich blond (Cinema film)
Eva (SR) Marc Rothemund Producer: Goldkind Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Casting director: Stefany Pohlmann
Vom Flug der Libellen (Teaser) (Short film)
Gina (LR) Janne Jürgensen Producer: Janne Jürgensen Produktion [de]
Full House (Short film)
Josy (LR) Dagmar Knöpfel Producer: Universität Mozarteum Salzburg [at]
Paulas Geheimnis (Cinema film)
Supporting role Gernot Krää Producer: Element e Filmproduktion
Das Gewoelbe Monas (Cinema film)
Shavanti (LR) Janne Jürgensen Producer: HfbK Hochschule für bildende Künste Hamburg [de]
Die Nachrichten
Supporting role Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de] Casting director: Simone Bär

Television

Freundinnen (TV series)
Senta Jacobi (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Tina Rinderspacher
Einstein (TV series)
Marina Karaman (LR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de] Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier
Sankt Maik (TV series)
Mira Durchleuchter (SR) Sven Fehrensen Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Iris Baumüller
Tatverdacht – Team Frankfurt ermittelt (TV series)
Katica Vukovic (LR) Cornelia 'Conny' Dohrn Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Charlotte Siebenrock
Block B - Unter Arrest (TV series)
Chris Wuttke (LR) Tina Kriwitz Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Charlotte Siebenrock
Das Duo - Unter Strom (TV movie (series))
Supporting role Urs Egger Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
4 gegen Z (TV series)
Supporting role Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de] Casting director: Marion Haack
St. Angela (TV series)
Vicky (LR) Wolfgang Münstermann Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de] Casting director: Gitta Uhlig

Theatre

Bekenntnisse einer verzweifelten Frau (Drama)
Leading role Gilad Ben David
Beginn einer Legende
Elisabeth Kai Maertens Theatre: Störtebeker Festspiele
Martes Lied
Marte Holger Kahl Theatre: Oybiner Ritterspiele
Der Schatz der Templer
Maria Sinclair Holger Mahlich Theatre: Stoertebeker Festspiele Ralswiek
Parzival
Blanchefleur Laura Steinhöfel Theatre: Thalia Theater
Der Zauberberg
Schauspielhospitanz Sebastian Hartmann Theatre: Schauspiel Leipzig
Der Fluch des Mauren
Maria Sinclair Holger Mahlich Theatre: Stoertebeker Festspiele Ralswiek
Auf der Greifswalder Straße
Maika Peter Kleinert Theatre: Bat Studiotheater Berlin
Wie es euch gefällt
Rosalinde Jutta Hoffmann Theatre: Theater Central Salzburg
Rayuela
Maga Aureliusz Smigiel Theatre: Theater Central Salzburg
Die Unbekannte aus der Seine
die Unbekannte Laura Steinhöfel Theatre: Theater Central Salzburg
Peer Gynt
Die Grüne Peter Dolder Theatre: Salzburger Landestheater
Kasperlmaterial
Kasperl Barbara Theobaldt Theatre: Theater Central Salzburg
Fiasko II
Olga Pierre Byland Theatre: Theater Central Salzburg
Kabale und Liebe
Lady Milford Inken Böhack Theatre: Mozarteum
Die Nacht singt irre Lieder
diverse Wolfgang Pillinger Theatre: Theater Central Salzburg
Der Talisman
Bauernmädchen Beverly Blankenship Theatre: Salzburger Landestheater
Fette Männer im Rock
Popo Martin Deborah Epstein Theatre: Mozarteum
Minna von Barnhelm
Minna Thierry Brühl Theatre: Mozarteum
Die Schuldigkeit des ersten Gebots
Teufel John Dew Theatre: Salzburger Festspiele
Port
Racheal Keats Anja Thiemann Theatre: Mozarteum
Madame Bovary
Madame Bovary Martin Blau Theatre: Literaturhaus Hamburg
Hotel Mozart
Tochter Sven Prüwer Theatre: Altonaer Theater Hamburg

Audio

Peter und der Wolf (Speaker)
Producer: Bad Reichenhaller Philharmonie Lesung
Poetik und Kritik Robert Schumann (Speaker)
Producer: Mozarteum Lesung

Other

Der Racheengel (Teaser (series concept))
Helena (LR) Oliver Ossege Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Casting director: Charlotte Siebenrock
Gear11 - In my head (Music video)
Leading role Frederik M. Radecke Producer: Deichfilm, Frederik M. Radeke [de]

Commercial

HSE24 (Commercial)