Claudia Geisler-Bading

Claudia Geisler-Bading

FBE Agentur
Ute Bergien
+49 30 315 729100
agentur@felix-bloch-erben.de

Information

Year of birth
1966 (55 years)
Place of birth
weimar
Height (cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Potsdam
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Russian: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Thuringian (thüringisch) (Native dialect)
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1990
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Film

Das schaffen wir schon (Cinema film)
Ursula von der Leyen (LR) Andreas Arnstedt Producer: Questionmark Entertainment [de]
Tschick (Cinema film)
Friedemanns Mutter (SR) Fatih Akin Producer: Lago Film GmbH
Little Thirteen (Feature film)
Silke, Lukas' Mutter (SR) Christian Klandt Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Barbara (Cinema film)
Stationsschwester Schlösser (SR) Christian Petzold Producer: Schramm Film, Koerner & Weber GbR [de]
Die Unsichtbare (Cinema film)
Gerda (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
Endlich Jetzt (Short film)
Elke (LR) Jasper Beutin Producer: Punkte+Streifen, Preißer & Dietrich GbR [de]
Jerichow (Cinema film)
Sachbearbeiterin (SR) Christian Petzold Producer: Schramm Film, Koerner & Weber GbR [de]
Blöde Mütze! (Cinema film)
Olivers Mutter (SR) Johannes Schmid Producer: Kinderfilm
Lichter (Cinema film)
Simone (SR) Hans-Christian Schmid Producer: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz)
Die Unberührbare (Cinema film)
Carmen (SR) Oskar Roehler Producer: Distant Dreams Filmproduktion [de]
Rückwärts laufen kann ich auch (Cinema film)
Gerda (SR) Karl-Heinz Lotz Producer: Defa Studio für Spielfilme [de]

Television

Spreewaldkrimi XII - Zeit der Wölfe (TV movie (series))
Dr. Marlene Seefeldt (LR) Pia Strietmann Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tian - Das Geheimnis der Schmuckstraße (TV movie)
Frau Hanke (SR) Damian Schipporeit Producer: Fiction 2.0 [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Tatort - Familien (TV movie (series))
Sandra Fröhlich (SR) Christine Hartmann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ARD [de], WDR [de]
Spreewaldkrimi - Tödliche Heimkehr (TV movie (series))
Marlene Seefeldt (LR) Jan Fehse Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wir sind doch Schwestern (TV movie)
Hiltrud Janssen (1950) (LR) Till Endemann Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Stunde des Bösen - Die Familie (TV movie (series))
Meret (SR) Constanze Knoche Producer: Neufilm GmbH
Spreewaldkrimi - Zwischen Tod und Leben (TV movie (series))
Dr. Marlene Seefeldt (LR) Kai Wessel Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Katie Fforde - Tanz auf dem Broadway (TV movie (series))
Susan Baker (SR) Helmut Metzger Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mitten in Deutschland: NSU - Die Täter: Heute ist nicht alle Tage (TV movie)
Mutter B. (SR) Christian Schwochow Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], SWR [de]
Schandfleck - Der Usedom-Krimi (TV movie (series))
Maria Eppendorf (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
Spreewaldkrimi - Spiel mit dem Tod (TV movie (series))
Dr. Marlene Seeveldt (LR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Knastelse (TV movie (series))
Anita (SR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Spreewaldkrimi - Die Sturmnacht (TV movie (series))
Dr. Marlene Seefeldt (LR) Christoph Stark Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Gewinnerlos (TV movie)
Judith (LR) Patrick Winczewski Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: Degeto [de], SWR [de]
Spreewaldkrimi - Die Tote im Weiher (TV movie (series))
Marlene Seefeldt (SR) Sherry Hormann Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Spreewaldkrimi - Mörderische Hitze (TV movie (series))
Dr. Marlene Seeveldt (LR) Kai Wessel Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Spreewaldkrimi - Feuerengel (TV movie (series))
Marlene Seefeldt (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Lena Fauch - Gefährliches Schweigen (TV movie (series))
Claudia Fenn (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Hager Moss Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Spreewaldkrimi - Eine tödliche Legende (TV movie (series))
Dr. Marlene Seeveldt (SR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Inspektor Barbarotti - Mensch ohne Hund (TV movie)
Jane Almgren (SR) Jörg Grünler Producer: Trebitsch Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Sterneköchin (TV movie)
Karin (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: HR [de]
Heimliche Liebe - Der Schüler & die Postbotin (TV movie)
Lisa (SR) Franziska Buch Producer: Starhaus Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Das Geheimnis im Moor (TV movie)
Marlene Seefeldt (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: Telefilm Saar GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Sternenkinder (TV movie (series))
Liane Marquardt (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Kiel GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Hänsel und Gretel (TV movie (series))
Stiefmutter (SR) Anne Wild Producer: Kinderfilm TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Zeit nach der Trauer (TV movie)
Imke (LR) Beate Fichtner Producer: Tatfilm Produktionsges. mbH [de] TV Channel: MDR [de]
Geheime Geschichten (TV movie)
Marie (SR) Christine Wiegand Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Wandas letzter Gang (TV movie (series))
Maria (SR) Bernd Böhlich Producer: Thomas Wilkening Filmgesellschaft [de] TV Channel: ORB [de]
Mörder in Weiß - Der Tod lauert im OP (TV movie)
Janine (SR) Uli Möller Producer: FFP New Media GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]