Claudia Mehnert

Claudia Mehnert

Main agency
Stefanie Heinsch
+49 30 275 81073
me@crush.de
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
43 - 55 years
Year of birth
1972 (50 years)
Place of birth
Rochlitz
Height (cm)
179
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brunette
Hair length
Long
Stature
female
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Erfurt
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishRussian
Dialects
Berlin GermanSaxon(native dialect)Thuringian (thüringisch)
Sport
Ice skatingNine-pin bowlingPilatesRowingSwimYoga
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
ChansonChoir
Pitch
Alto

Vita entries

Professional background

Auswahl Training/Weiterbildung: Mehrwöchige Seminare bei Suzan Batson, Istvan Szabo, John Costopoulos u.a. von 2008 bis heute regelmässige Arbeit mit Sigrid Andersson, Brigitte Simons (Die Tankstelle), 2017/2018 Stimm - und Gesangstraining bei Turan von Arnim

Film

Capelli Code
Petra Paul (LR) Alex Martin Distribution: European Star Cinema (ch)
Simpel (Cinema film)
Clara (SR) Markus Goller Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH
Grosse Lügen (Cinema film)
Undine (LR) Jany Tempel Producer: Schiwago Film GmbH
Der Clown (Cinema film)
Antonia (SR) Sebastian Vigg Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de]
Finnlandia (Cinema film)
Frau (SR) diverse Producer: LUNA-Film GmbH [de]
8° Celsius (Short film)
Mira (LR) Wolfram Mayer-Schuchard Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Angel Express (Cinema film)
Sarah Nettelbeck (SR) Rolf Peter (RP) Kahl Producer: erdbeermundfilm

Television

Willsberg
Magdalena Färber (LR) Bavaria Station: ZDF Casting director: Hellwig&Daynir
Soko Wismar
Heidrun Wullbrandt (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Cincecentrum Station: ZDF
Morden im Norden
Ines Hensen (LR) Holger T. Schmidt Producer: NDF Station: ARD Casting director: Stephen Sikder
Großstadtrevier (Ambient movie)
Susanne Schlüter (SR) Steffie Döhlemann Producer: Letterbox Station: ARD Casting director: Marion Haack
Die Drei von der Müllabfuhr
Franziska Kruse (LR) Hagen Bogdanski Producer: Bavaria Station: ARD Casting director: Gewndolyn Clayton
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Helen Knappe (SR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Weißensee - Frisch gestrichen (Webserie 10 Folgen) (Series)
Nicole (LR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion) Station: MDR [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Ines Hensen (LR) Holger Schmidt Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Annita Leibfried (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Ufa Fiction GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Alles Isy (TV movie)
Bea Tesseraux (LR) Mark Monheim Producer: Drife Filmproduktion/Basis Berlin Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], RBB [de]
Weissensee Season 4 (TV series)
Nicole Henning (LR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion) Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Irina Brandt (LR) Gero Weinreuter Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: ZDF [de]
Lucie Marshall (Webserie) (Series)
Rafaella (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Maz & Movie GmbH [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Eva Faller (LR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Heldt (TV series)
Annette von Kampen (LR) Heinz Dietz Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Platonow (TV movie)
Anna Weber (LR) Andreas Morell Producer: Paradies Film Produktion GmbH [de] Station: 3sat
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Antonia Bach (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Türkei (TV movie (series))
Simone Burkhardt (LR) Hans Jürgen Tögel Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Simone Burkhardt (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL
Aus der Haut (TV movie)
Hannah (SR) Stefan Schaller Producer: Ufa Fiction GmbH [de] Station: MDR [de], ORF [at]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Antonia Bach (SR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Weissensee Season 3 (TV series)
Nicole Henning (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion) Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Dr. Klein (TV series)
Dr. Barbara Hein (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall von Liebe (TV series)
Nadine Schlegel (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Unter der Haut (TV movie)
Iris Homann (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Mit Burnout durch den Wald (TV movie)
Sonja (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG Station: Degeto [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Sandra Müller (SR) Martin Kinkel Producer: ODEON TV Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Irina Falke (LR) Heidi Kranz Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: ZDF [de]
Robin Hood und Ich (TV movie)
Jutta Brückner (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH (vormals Filmpool Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH) [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Maryvonne Paulsen (SR) Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Simone (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Franziska Ziegler (LR) Philipp Osthus Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Anke Schneider (LR) Till Franzen Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Weissensee Season 2 (TV series)
Nicole Henning (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion) Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Nathalie Dietze-Knappmeier (LR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Monaco Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (TV series)
Sabine Schulze (SR) Alexander Dierbach Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH (vormals Filmpool Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH) [de] Station: RTL
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Tatjana Walz (SR) Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Barbara Hinrichs (SR) Hans-Christoph Blumenberg Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Schlaflos in Schwabing (TV movie)
Rebecca (SR) Christine Kabisch Producer: all-in-production GmbH Station: Degeto [de]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Silvia Brantner (LR) Gerald Liegel Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Ingrid Kuhn (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Freilaufende Männer (TV movie)
Marion (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: WDR [de]
2 für alle Fälle - Manche mögen Mord (TV movie (series))
Dr.Hannelore Martenstein (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Svenja Maneke (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: ZDF [de]
Wilsberg - Doktorspiele (TV movie (series))
Viola Kohlmann (SR) Hans Günther Bücking Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Julia von Seidlitz (SR) Andreas Morell Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH (formerly Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH) Station: RTL
Dr. Molly & Karl (TV series)
Corinna Becker (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1 [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Kristina Hinke (Tod und vergessen) (SR) Vadim Glowna Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ZDF [de]
Nachtschicht - Ich habe Angst (TV movie (series))
Lehrerin (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Sperling und die kalte Angst (TV movie (series))
Sonja (SR) Uwe Janson Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Zodiak – Der Horoskopmörder (TV series)
Marion Fischer-Hellwarth (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: MR-FILM Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: ORF [at], SAT.1 [de]
Der Erlkönig (TV movie)
kathrin tries (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Commissario Laurenti - Gib jedem seinen eigenen Tod (TV movie (series))
Tatjana Drakic (SR) Sigi Rothemund Producer: Trebitsch Entertainment GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SK Kölsch (TV series)
Geraldine Mertens (SR) Torsten Löhn Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]
Die Täuschung (TV movie)
Camille (SR) Michael Steinke Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion) Station: ZDF [de]
Der Dicke (TV series)
Lydia Gröhmer (Gemischte Gefühle) (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de], WDR [de]
Was heißt hier Oma? (TV movie)
Vertreterin (SR) Ariane Zeller Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion) Station: ARD [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Jessica Bloom (SR) Sebastian Vigg Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL
Küstenwache (TV series)
Claudia Schöneberger (LR) Zbynek Cerven Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Sitte (TV series)
Nadja (SR) Sebastian Vigg Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH (vormals Filmpool Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH) [de] Station: RTL
Stahlnetz - Ausgelöscht (TV movie (series))
Melanie (SR) Manfred Stelzer Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]
Balko (TV series)
Eva Schrader (LR) Thomas Jahn Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL
Herz oder Knete (TV movie)
Maria (SR) Michael Rowitz Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion) Station: ARD [de]
Das Haus der Schwestern (TV movie)
Victoria(younger) (SR) Rolf von Sydow Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (formerly Regina Ziegler Filmproduktion)
Zimmer der Angst (TV movie)
Franziska Neymann (SR) Florian Richter Producer: TTD Checkpoint Berlin Filmproductions GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Boomtown Berlin (TV series)
Maria- Selbstmörderin (LR) Kathrin 'Katinka' Feistl Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]
Der Voyeur (TV movie)
Lara Riva (LR) Roman Kuhn Producer: Roman Kuhn + Partner Filmproduktions GmbH [de]

Theater

Fool for love
May Michael Margotta Theater: The Actors Center Rome
Fool for love
May Michael Margotta Theater: The Actors Center Rome

Audio

Mauerspringer
Sprecherin Christian Klemke Producer: Koberstein Film
Seven Billion Storys (Dubbing)
Producer: Kestnergesellschaft Hannover
Das Gespenst von Canterville, Alicre im Wunderland (Dubbing)
Producer: Autostadt Wolfsburg
Nur Die 99 Geschichten (Dubbing)
Producer: Randomhouse
MOMA IN BERLIN (Dubbing)
Producer: Deutsche Welle TV RBB

Other

3sat - Das andere Ich (Commercial)
Das eine und das andere ICH (LR) Matthias Zentner Producer: velvet mediendesign [de] Distribution: 3sat