Claudia Michelsen

Claudia Michelsen Vita as

Agentur Lambsdorff
Andrea Lambsdorff
+49 89 307 98600
info@agentur-lambsdorff.deview

Information

Acting age
38 - 48 years
Year of birth
1969 (50 years)
Place of birth
Dresden
Size (in cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
59
Eye color
gray green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Dresden, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Russian: basic
French: medium
Dialects
Saxon: only when required
Berlin German
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Athletics, Handball
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Countertenor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspielausbildung, Hochschule für Schauspielkunst "Ernst Busch" Berlin

Awards

Nominiert zur "Schauspielerin des Jahres" beim Bambi
Grimme-Preis für "Grenzgang"
Grimme-Preis für "Der Turm"
Goldene Kamera als beste Schauspielerin für "Der Turm"
Hessischer Fernsehpreis für ihre Rolle in "Der Turm"
Nominiert als beste Schauspielerin für "Und dennoch lieben wir" beim Hessischen Film- und Kinopreis

Film

Das Ende der Wahrheit
Dr. Aline Schilling Philipp Leinemann Producer: Walker + Worm Film GmbH & Co KG
Mackie Messer - Brechts Dreigroschenfilm
Frau Peachum Joachim A. Lang Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH
Vier gegen die Bank
Wolfgang Petersen Producer: Hellinger/Doll
Honig im Kopf
Til Schweiger Producer: Barefoot Productions
Das letzte Schweigen
Baran Bo Odar
Mensch Kotschie
Norbert Baumgarten Producer: Junifilm
Die Päpstin/ Pope Joan
Sönke Wortmann
Der Vorleser/ The Reader
Stephen Daldry
42 Plus
Sabine Derflinger
Paulas Geheimnis
Gernot Krää
Die wilden Kerle III
Joachim Masanneck
Maria an Callas
Petra Katharina Wagner
Napola
Dennis Gansel
Drei Chinesen mit dem Kontrabass
Klaus Krämer
Clara, Kino USA
Helga Oswald
Brennendes Herz
Peter Patzak
Allemagne neuf - zero
Jean-Luc Godard
Wer hat Angst vor Rot-Gelb-Blau
Heiko Schier
Pause Für Wanzka
Vera Loebner
Die Besteigung des Chimborazo
Rainer Simon

Television

Totgeschwiegen
Esther Franziska Schlotterer Producer: Studio.TV.Film
Die verlorene Tochter
Sigrid von Gems Kai Wessel Producer: X-Filme
Vernau - Totengebet
Rebecca Cohen Josef Rusnak Producer: Network Movie
Polizeiruf 110 - Mörderische Dorfgemeinschaft
Doreen Brasch Philipp Leinemann Producer: filmpool fiction GmbH
Polizeiruf 110 - Zehn Rosen
Doreen Brasch Torsten C. Fischer Producer: filmpool fiction GmbH
Angst in meinem Kopf
Sonja Brunner Thomas Stiller Producer: filmpool fiction GmbH
Polizeiruf 110 - Crash
Doreen Brasch Torsten C. Fischer Producer: filmpool fiction GmbH
Beat
Karen Eckert Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: Hellinger Doll Filmproduktion GmbH
Alles Isy
Carola Vanderberg Mark Monheim Producer: BASIS BERLIN Filmproduktion GmbH
Ku'damm 59
Caterina Schöllack Sven Bohse Producer: UFA FICTION GmbH
Hit Mom - Mörderische WeihnachteHit Mom - Mörderische Weihnachten
Elisabeth Sebastian Marka Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk
Polizeiruf 110 - Dünnes Eis
Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: Filmpool TV Channel: ARD
Keimzeit
Elmar Fischer Producer: CineCentrum TV Channel: ARD
Götter in Weiss
Dr. Anna Hellberg Elmar Fischer Producer: CineCentrum Berlin
Aus der Haut
Susann Stefan Schaller Producer: UFA Fiction
Im Zweifel
Judith Ehrmann Aelrun Goette Producer: UFA Fiction
Ku´Damm 56, 3-Teiler
Sven Bohse Producer: Ufa Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Crossing Lines
Michael McGowan TV Channel: Sat 1
Polizeiruf 110 - Endstation
Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Filmpool TV Channel: ARD
The same sky, 1 Folge
Oliver Hirschbiegel Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD
In der Falle
Simone Carstensen-Kleebach Nina Grosse Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures
Polizeiruf 110 - Der Unsichtbare
Nils Willbrandt Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Aus der Haut
Stefan Schaller TV Channel: MDR/ORF
Im Zweifel
Aelrun Goette Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD
Seitensprung
Sabine Boss Producer: Caligari TV Channel: ARD/WDR
In der Falle
Nina Grosse Producer: Zeitsprung TV Channel: ARD
Polizeiruf 110 - Der verlorene Sohn
Friedemann Fromm Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Die Maske des Gonzalo Guerrero
Florian Froschmayer Producer: TeamWorx TV Channel: ARD
Männertreu
Hermine Huntgeburth Producer: Hessische Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD
Stärke 6
Sabine Boss Producer: T&C Film AG TV Channel: SF/ARD
Grenzgang
Brigitte Bertele Producer: TeamWorx TV Channel: ARD
Der Turm, 2-Teiler
Christian Schwochow Producer: TeamWorx TV Channel: ARD
Und dennoch lieben wir
Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: ARD Degeto TV Channel: ARD
Das Duo - Tote lügen besser
Johannes Grieser Producer: TV 60 TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Das Dorf
Justus von Dohnányi Producer: Hessische Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD
Sprinter
Petra K. Wagner Producer: Hessische Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD/HR
Der Chinese, 2-Teiler
Peter Keglevic Producer: Lotus Film/Yellow Bird Pictures TV Channel: ARD/ORF
Wilsberg - Aus Mangel an Beweisen
Hans - Günther Bücking TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Unter Druck
Herwig Fischer Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Sieben Tage
Petra Maria Wagner Producer: Hessische Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD/HR
Bloch - Die Geisel
Elmar Fischer TV Channel: ARD
Der Mann auf der Brücke
Rolf Silber TV Channel: ARD
Die 25. Stunde
Uwe Janson TV Channel: RTL
Der Mustervater - Allein mit Opa
Dagmar Hirtz TV Channel: Sat.1
Mordgeständnis
Thorsten Näter TV Channel: ZDF
12 heißt: Ich liebe Dich
Connie Walther TV Channel: ARD
Der letzte Zeuge - Martins Passion
Bernhard Stephan TV Channel: ZDF
Auf der Suche nach dem Schatz von Troja
Dror Zahavi TV Channel: Sat.1
Die 25. Stunde, Pilot
Thomas Jauch TV Channel: RTL
Der Kronzeuge
Johannes Grieser TV Channel: ARD
Black out - Die Erinnerung ist tödlich, 8 Folgen
Peter Keglevic, Hans G. Bücking TV Channel: Sat.1
Tatort - Dreh Dich nicht um
Torsten C. Fischer TV Channel: ARD
Auf ewig und einen Tag, 2 - Teiler
Markus Imboden TV Channel: ZDF
Hölle im Kopf
Johannes Grieser TV Channel: ZDF
Das Duo - Falsche Träume
Thomas Jauch TV Channel: ZDF
Betty
Peter Keglevic TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Mutterliebe
Züli Aladag TV Channel: ARD
Der Anwalt und sein Gast
Torsten C. Fischer TV Channel: ARD
Die schöne Braut in Schwarz
Carlo Rola TV Channel: RTL
Tatort - Der lange Arm des Zufalls
Ralf Bohn TV Channel: ARD
Gefährliche Nähe...
Hartmut Schön TV Channel: ZDF
Entscheidung im Eis
Jörg Grünler TV Channel: Sat.1
Todesstrafe
Michael Wenning TV Channel: RTL
Der Tunnel
Roland Suso Richter TV Channel: Sat.1
Falling Rocks
Peter Keglevic TV Channel: ProSieben
Letzter Atem
Bernd Böhlich TV Channel: ZDF
Der Todeszug
Jörg Lühdorff TV Channel: ProSieben
Todesengel
Markus Fischer TV Channel: ZDF
Nicht ohne meine Eltern
Christian von Castelberg TV Channel: ZDF
Mörderischer Sommer
Sigi Rothemund TV Channel: ProSieben
Zwei vom gleichen Schlag
Konrad Sabrautzky TV Channel: ZDF
Das Todesspiel
Heinrich Breloer TV Channel: ARD
Ciao Bello
Peter Patzak TV Channel: ARD
Mörderische Zwillinge
Dominique Othenin-Girard TV Channel: RTL
Greenhorn
Rainer Kaufmann TV Channel: ProSieben
Das schafft die nie
Lih Jannowitz TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Der Illusionist
Luc Bondy Theatre: Schaubühne Berlin
Mauser
Heiner Müller Theatre: Deutsches Theater, Berlin

Other

Berlin Station
Patricia Schwarz Christoph Schrewe Producer: Studio Babelsberg (VOD)
Synchron „Der kleine Drache Kokosnuss“, Animationsfilm, Rolle: „Mutter Adele"