Claudia Plöckl

Claudia Plöckl Vita as

Agentur Mattes
Sonja Vogel
+49 8102 801 8999
mail@agentur-mattes.deview

Information

Acting age
24 - 34 years
Place of birth
Augsburg
Size (in cm)
164
Weight (in kg)
57
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Augsburg, Braunschweig, Dresden, Frankfurt am Main, Konstanz, Leipzig, Rostock, Wiesbaden
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Swabian
Allgäuerisch
Austrian
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Sport
Aerobics, Acrobatics, Badminton, Basketball, Rockclimbing, Floor Exercise, Bowling, Figure skating, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Gymnastics, Inline skating, Juggle, Kiting, Climb, Miniature golf, Pilates, Qigong, Roller-skating, Swim, Skateboard, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing, Snowboard, Yoga
Dance
Standard: medium
Courtly dances: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
Chanson: medium
Classic: basic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Additional skills

Power Yoga (sehr gut)
Bühnenfechten (gut)
Bühnenkampf (gut)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2014
ISDF - Institut für Schauspiel, Drama und Film

Other Education & Training

Teresa Harder Coaching/Kameraseminar für junge Talente
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Camera Actors Studio
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock

Awards

Young Proffesionals Award, Visionale Hessen 2013 für " 7 Köpfe für den Henker"
Short Plus Award - Fünf Seen Festival für " Neun Monate Winter "

Film

Whitecollar Upgrade (Short film)
Marina (SR) Oliver Clark Producer: HarderFilm
Einfache Sachen auf dem Board (Short film)
Luci (LR) Franziska Neumeister Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Letztes Jahr in Utopia (Documentary)
Bewohnerin (SR) Jana Magdalena Keuchel Producer: Werkleitz Gesellschaft e.V. [de]
#Wannadie
Arzthelferin Anja Badeck Producer: Karbe Film [de]
Millennials (Cinema film)
Claudia Jana Bürgelin Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Jessas, Maria! (Short film)
Evelyn Adam (SR) Daniel Höllinger Producer: Turbobild, Chrobot, Duzy, Höllinger & Bösker [de]
Forsthaus (Short film)
... (LR) Paul-Vincent Mayr Producer: Paul-Vincent Mayr Produktion [de]
Kurzschluss (Short film)
Gina (SR) Joana Strauß Producer: Ostfalia - Hochschule Braunschweig/Wolfenbüttel [de]
Zombies sind nicht lustig (Short film)
Bea (SR) Marina Schwez Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Sent (Short film)
Isabel (LR) Felix Zachmann Producer: unfourseen GbR [de]
No Comment / Bez commentariev (Feature film)
Anna (SR) Artem Temnikov Producer: Studiya Tretiy Rim [ru]
Der schwarze Nazi (Cinema film)
Reporterin diverse Producer: 2 Könige Film GbR [de]
Wenn die Herzen Pogo tanzen (Short film)
Lea (SR) Philipp Stroh Producer: Travelogue Pictures [de]
Caro (Short film)
Steffi (SR) Daniela Winkler Producer: SAE Institute (München) [de]
Schrei des Vogels (Short film)
Nadia (LR) Diana Chico-Alvarez Producer: Trotzkind
Gefangen (Short film)
Fremde (SR) Samuel Buscapé Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
7 Köpfe für den Henker (Short film)
Sarah (LR) Lukas Rinker Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Ein Sommer im Leben (Short film)
Sophie (LR) Johanna Groß Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
Herr Evalks (Short film)
Detektivin (SR) Felix Harjans Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
In diesem Moment (DVD) (Feature film)
Person Rick L. Winters Producer: Winters Wolf Media (ehem. Annodam Films LLC)
Polaroid (Short film)
Sie (LR) Andreas Ehrig Producer: Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock (HMT) [de]

Television

Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Sandra Kiesling (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Beat (TV series)
junge Frau Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: Hellinger / Doll Filmproduktion TV Channel: Amazon Video
Berlin Backstage (Webserie) (Pilot)
Lucy (SR) Alica Hirseland Producer: Dekra Hochschule für Medien [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Julia Henning Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Drei Männer im Schnee
Hilde Tobler Pia Hänggi Theatre: Fritz Remónd Theater am Zoo Frankfurt
Schein oder nicht Schein
Jasmin Steffen Wilhelm Theatre: Komödie Frankfurt
Drei Männer im Schnee
Hilde Tobler Pia Hänggi Theatre: Fritz Remónd Theater am Zoo Frankfurt
Eine Mittsommmernachts-Sex-Komödie
Dulcy Ford Andres Hueck Theatre: Komödie im Bayerischen Hof München
Eine Mittsommmernachts-Sex-Komödie
Dulcy Ford Andreas Hueck Theatre: Münchner Tournee
Halbgott in Nöten
Julia Tiedemann Jan Bodinus Theatre: Komödie am Altstadtmarkt Braunschweig
Emil und die Detektive
Dienstag Krystyn Tuschhoff Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Candide oder der Optimismus
Cacambo, Zofe, Ensemble Isabel Osthues Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Gelber Mond
Leila Oliver Wronka Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Peterchens Mondfahrt
Anneliese Oliver Wronka Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Rico, Oskar und die Tieferschatten
Frau Fitzke Oliver Wronka / Stefan Schletter Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Birds
Maria Jens Kerbel Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Pinocchio
Lucia, Dienerhase, Arlecchino Oliver Wronka Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Creeps
Petra Kowalski Teo Adebisi Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Der Wunschpunsch
Maurizio Christian Bronder Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Der gewissenlose Mörder
Aurelia/ Pferdehändlerin Isabel Osthues Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Die Schneekönigin
Gerda Oliver Wronka Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Sophiechen und der Riese
Ensemble Oliver Wronka Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Harper Regan
Sarah Regan Constanze Kreusch Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Nora
Kindermädchen Karin Koller Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Unser halbes Leben
Diana John Mighton Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Herr der Fliegen
Piggy Joahnna Weissert Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Ritter vom Mirakel
Beatrice Markus Wünsch Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Ein Weihnachtslied
Caroline Joahnna Schall Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock

Audio

Lesung (Speaker)
Producer: Junges Literaturforum Hessen Thüringen Autorenlesung
Lesung (Speaker)
Producer: Junges Literarturforum Hessen Thüringen Autorenlesung
Uwe-Johnson-Lesung (Speaker)
Producer: Uwe-Johnson-Haus Klütz Lesung

Other

Polaroid - The Impossible Project (Spec-Spot)
Rosa (LR) Tilman Holzhauer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Commercial

Umweltpakt Bayern - Naturliebe (Image movie)
Bauherrin (LR) Fritz Unruh Producer: Achtung! GmbH [de]
AVIA - Prima Bistro (Image movie)
Mitarbeiterin Florian Fischer Producer: Workflow Films