Claudia Plöckl

Claudia Plöckl

Agentur Mattes
Sonja Vogel
+49 8102 801 8999
mail@agentur-mattes.de

Information

Acting age
25 - 35 years
Place of birth
Augsburg
Height (cm)
164
Weight (in kg)
57
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München, Berlin
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Augsburg, Frankfurt am Main, Konstanz, Leipzig, Potsdam, Rostock, Wiesbaden
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: medium
Dialects
Bairisch
Swabian
Allgäuerisch
Münchnerisch
Austrian
Bavarian Swabian (Native dialect)
Accents
Spanish: only when required
French: only when required
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Sport
Aerobics, Acrobatics, Badminton, Basketball, Rockclimbing, Floor Exercise, Bowling, Figure skating, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Gymnastics, Inline skating, Juggle, Kiting, Climb, Miniature golf, Pilates, Qigong, Roller-skating, Swim, Skateboard, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing, Snowboard, Yoga
Dance
Standard: medium
Courtly dances: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Classic: basic
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2009
Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock

Other Education & Training

iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Casting Training national & international (mit Uwe Bünker, Rita Waszilovics)

Film

Geräusch-chaos (Short film)
Jenny (LR) Jared Grasser Producer: TH Nürnberg Georg Simon Ohm [de]
Whitecollar Upgrade (Short film)
Marina (SR) Oliver Clark Producer: HarderFilm
Einfache Sachen auf dem Board (Short film)
Luci (LR) Franziska Neumeister Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Letztes Jahr in Utopia (Documentary)
Bewohnerin (SR) Jana Magdalena Keuchel Producer: Werkleitz Gesellschaft e.V. [de]
#Wannadie
Arzthelferin Anja Badeck Producer: Karbe Film GmbH [de]
Millennials (Cinema film)
Claudia Jana Bürgelin Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Jessas, Maria! (Short film)
Evelyn Adam (SR) Daniel Höllinger Producer: Turbobild, Chrobot, Duzy, Höllinger & Bösker [de]
Forsthaus (Short film)
n.n. (LR) Paul-Vincent Mayr Producer: Paul-Vincent Mayr Produktion
Der schwarze Nazi (Cinema film)
Reporterin diverse Producer: 2 Könige Film GbR [de]
No Comment / Bez commentariev (Feature film)
Anna (SR) Artem Temnikov Producer: Studiya Tretiy Rim [ru]
Zombies sind nicht lustig (Short film)
Bea (SR) Marina Schwez Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Sent (Short film)
Isabel (LR) Felix Zachmann Producer: unfourseen GbR [de]
Wenn die Herzen Pogo tanzen (Short film)
Lea (SR) Philipp Stroh Producer: Travelogue Pictures [de]
Caro (Short film)
Steffi (SR) Daniela Winkler Producer: SAE Institute (München) [de]
Schrei des Vogels (Short film)
Nadia (LR) Diana Chico-Alvarez Producer: Trotzkind
7 Köpfe für den Henker (Short film)
Sarah (LR) Lukas Rinker Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
Ein Sommer im Leben (Short film)
Sophie (LR) Johanna Groß Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
Herr Evalks (Short film)
Detektivin (SR) Felix Harjans Producer: Hochschule Mainz (formerly FH Fachhochschule Mainz)
In diesem Moment (DVD) (Feature film)
Person Rick L. Winters Producer: Winters Wolf Media (ehem. Annodam Films LLC)
Polaroid (Short film)
Sie (LR) Andreas Ehrig Producer: Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock (HMT) [de]

Television

Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Bibo Haller (SR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de] Casting director: Maria Rölcke / cmr Casting
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Sonja (SR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de] Casting director: Franziska Aigner Casting
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Sandra Kiesling (SR) Ulrich Zrenner Producer: Novafilm [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Beat (TV series)
junge Frau Marco Kreuzpaintner Producer: Hellinger / Doll Filmproduktion TV Channel: Amazon Prime Video
Berlin Backstage (Webserie) (Pilot)
Lucy (SR) Alica Hirseland Producer: Dekra Hochschule für Medien [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Julia Henning Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de] Casting director: cmr casting

Theatre

Drei Männer im Schnee (Drama)
Hilde Tobler (SR) Pia Hänggi Theatre: Fritz Remónd Theater am Zoo Frankfurt
Schein oder nicht Schein (Drama)
Jasmin (SR) Steffen Wilhelm Theatre: Komödie Frankfurt
Drei Männer im Schnee
Hilde Tobler Pia Hänggi Theatre: Fritz Remónd Theater am Zoo Frankfurt
Eine Mittsommmernachts-Sex-Komödie (Drama)
Dulcy Ford (SR) Andres Hueck Theatre: Komödie im Bayerischen Hof München
Eine Mittsommmernachts-Sex-Komödie
Dulcy Ford Andreas Hueck Theatre: Münchner Tournee
Halbgott in Nöten
Julia Tiedemann Jan Bodinus Theatre: Komödie am Altstadtmarkt Braunschweig
Emil und die Detektive
Dienstag Krystyn Tuschhoff Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Candide oder der Optimismus
Cacambo, Zofe, Ensemble Isabel Osthues Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Gelber Mond
Leila (LR) Oliver Wronka Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Peterchens Mondfahrt
Anneliese Oliver Wronka Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Rico, Oskar und die Tieferschatten
Frau Fitzke Oliver Wronka / Stefan Schletter Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Birds
Maria Jens Kerbel Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Pinocchio
Lucia, Dienerhase, Arlecchino Oliver Wronka Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Creeps
Petra Kowalski Teo Adebisi Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Der Wunschpunsch
Maurizio Christian Bronder Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Der gewissenlose Mörder
Aurelia/ Pferdehändlerin Isabel Osthues Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Die Schneekönigin
Gerda Oliver Wronka Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Sophiechen und der Riese
Ensemble Oliver Wronka Theatre: Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Harper Regan
Sarah Regan Constanze Kreusch Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Nora
Kindermädchen Karin Koller Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Unser halbes Leben
Diana John Mighton Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Herr der Fliegen
Piggy Joahnna Weissert Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Ritter vom Mirakel
Beatrice Markus Wünsch Theatre: Staatstheater Schwerin
Ein Weihnachtslied
Caroline Joahnna Schall Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock

Audio

Lesung (Speaker)
Producer: Junges Literaturforum Hessen Thüringen Autorenlesung
Lesung (Speaker)
Producer: Junges Literarturforum Hessen Thüringen Autorenlesung
Uwe-Johnson-Lesung (Speaker)
Producer: Uwe-Johnson-Haus Klütz Lesung

Other

Kurzschluss (Educational production)
Gina (SR) Joana Strauß Producer: Ostfalia - Hochschule Braunschweig/Wolfenbüttel [de]
Polaroid - The Impossible Project (Spec-Spot)
Rosa (LR) Tilman Holzhauer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]

Commercial

Umweltpakt Bayern - Naturliebe (Image movie)
Bauherrin (LR) Fritz Unruh Producer: Achtung! GmbH [de]
AVIA - Prima Bistro (Image movie)
Mitarbeiterin Florian Fischer Producer: Workflow Films