Claudia Waldherr

Claudia Waldherr

Künstlermanagement Hellepart
Sabine Hellepart
+43 1 4956005
office@hellepart.com

Information

Acting age
15 - 35 years
Year of birth
1990 (29 years)
Height (cm)
163
Weight (in kg)
59
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Southern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Wien, München, Berlin, Linz, Salzburg
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Austrian: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
Hungarian: only when required
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
Instruments
Piano: basic
Sport
Fencing (stage), skiing
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor, Singer
Singing
Jazz: medium
Musical: medium
Soul/RnB: medium
Choir: medium
Sprechgesang: professional
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class, Motorcycle class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Schauspielakademie Elfriede Ott

Other Education & Training

Schule des Sprechens Wien

Awards

Nestroypreis, Der Wiener Theaterpreis
Nominierung in der Kategorie Bester Nachwuchs
Stadttheaterdrachen Mödling
Beste weibliche Nebenrolle

Television

Soko Kitzbühel
Floristin (SR) Georg Schliemann Producer: beo-Film TV Channel: ORF/ZDF Casting director: Nicole Schmied
Schnell ermittelt
Eisverkäuferin (SR) Michael Riebl Producer: MR-Film TV Channel: ORF Casting director: Nicole Schmied

Theatre

König Drosselbart (Drama)
Prinzessin (LR) Roman Freigassner Theatre: Rabenhof Wien
Alles Gute (Drama)
Alina (LR) Werner Sobotka Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
Der Zerrissene
Kathi (SR) Angelica Ladurner Theatre: Komödienspiele Schloss Porcia
Schuld und Sühne (crime and punishment)
Nastassja (SR) Thomas Birkmeir Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
Oliver Twist
Dodger (SR) Jethro Copmton Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
Die großen Abenteuer der kleinen Sara Crewe (a little princess)
Sara Crewe (LR) Jethro Copmton Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
Schlamm - oder die Katastrophe von Heath Cliff
Tamaya (LR) Jethro Compton Theatre: Theater der Jugend Wien
Italienische Nacht (Theatre recording)
Anna (LR) Bruno Max Theatre: Theater Scala, Stadttheater Mödling
Lumpazivagabundus (Theatre recording)
Peppi und Brillantine (SR) Zeno Stanek Theatre: Festspiele Stockerau
Franzgeschichten
Gabi (LR) Christine Wipplinger Theatre: Landestheater Linz
Netboy
Sarah (SR) Julia Ransmayr Theatre: Landestheater Linz
Plötzlich Monster
Ivana (LR) John F. Kutil Theatre: Landestheater Linz
Nichts was im Leben wichtig ist
Agnes (LR) John F. Kutil Theatre: Landestheater Linz
Der Talisman
Emma (SR) Peter Wittenberg Theatre: Landestheater Linz