Claudio Maniscalco

Claudio Maniscalco

Agentur International Actors
Rudolf Oshege
+49 30 285 06140
info@international-actors.de

Information

Acting age
40 - 51 years
Year of birth
1969
Place of birth
Mölln/Lbg.
Height (cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Atlanta, New York City, Palermo, Rom
Nationality
German, Italian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Italian: fluent
Dialects
Hamburgian
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: basic
Sport
Body building, Fencing (stage), Inline skating, Horse riding
Dance
Standard: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Chanson: professional
Musical: professional
Rock/Pop: professional
Bat: medium
A cappella: professional
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Truck class
Additional skills

Synchronsprecher, div. Bühnen - Showprogramme, langjährige Erfahrung mit Band und Orchesterproduktionen als Sänger, Gitarre

Vita entries

Professional background

1982/2 bis 1985/3 Theatron Schauspielschule Berlin (Hilla Preuß) (Method Acting, Sprecherziehung, Rollenstudium)

Other Education & Training

Method Acting Workshop bei John Strasberg
Masterclass
Wolfgang Spier Privat-Unterricht
Comedy & Pointen-Training
Theatron Schauspielschule Berlin (Hilla Preuß)
Method Acting, Sprecherziehung, Rollenstudium
Ada Hecht
Chanson/ Song-Interpretation)
Vicki Hall
Musical-Gesang

Awards

BESTER DARSTELLER (in einer Nebenrolle) Nominierung für "Mr. Kurayamij" im Sherlock Holmes Musical
AUSZEICHNUNG - HERAUSRAGENDE LEISTUNG vom Berliner Theaterclub
Darstellung Rolle "Padre Paolo" in "OH DiO MiO", Claudio Maniscalco (HR, Buch/Regie) Sonntagsblatt
Beliebtheit "La Famiglia" vom SONNTAGSBLATT (für HR, Idee, Buch, Regie Claudio Maniscalco)
BERLINER SONNTAGSBLATT "Carusello Italiano" Musical (Regie und Libretto: Claudio Maniscalco)
4 GOLDEN STERNE für Claudio Maniscalco als DEAN MARTIN (Berlin TV)
Auszeichnung "Goldene Henne" - Claudio Maniscalco für Darstellung Roy Black
1. Platz - GÜNTHER NEUMANN PREIS für Claudio Maniscalco
GEWINNER - 1. Platz für Musical/Chanson/Song - Bundeswettbewerb Gesang

Film

The Showdown
Heiko, der Busfahrer (SR) Colin Jatho Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]
Der Bussard (Short film)
Tressel (LR) Oliver Stiller Producer: Oliver Stiller Produktion
Ein letzter Auftrag (Short film)
Toni Mancini (LR) Sophia Vester Producer: Carmine Films
Innocence Project - Born Guilty (Short film)
Prison Guard (SR) Sinan Sevinc Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Rauchzeichen (Cinema film)
Komissar (SR) Rudolf Thome Producer: Moana-Film GmbH [de]
Meine Carmen (Short film)
Paco (LR) Fanny Vazquez Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Die Bourne Verschwörung (Cinema film)
Customs Officer (SR) Paul Greengrass Producer: Fromage Films LLC [us]
Go Trabi Go (Cinema film)
Hotelboy (SR) Peter Timm Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Die unendliche Geschichte II - Das nächste Kapitel (Cinema film)
Lavaman (SR) George Miller Producer: The NeverEnding Story Film GmbH

Television

SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Straub (4. Staffel, Folge 17) (LR) Zbynek Cerven-Pheeney Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Maddin in Love (TV series)
Enrico (SR) Michael Karen Producer: Hurricane Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Bruno Fratellini diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Zwei Engel für Amor (TV series)
Ramon, Folge 07 (EH) (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Löwenzahn (TV series)
Enrico Bussi, Folge 06 (EH) (SR) Gaby Degener Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Paolo Gonzales (Folge: Venusfalle) Michael Mackenroth Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Hausmeister Krause - Ordnung muss sein (TV series)
Luigi, Staffel 4, Folge 05 (SR) Geriet Schieske Producer: Constantin Film [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Popp dich schlank! (TV movie)
Carlo (SR) Christoph Schrewe Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Ein Koala-Bär allein zu Haus (TV movie)
Kellner Oscar Uwe Janson Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Außer Kontrolle (TV movie)
Dino (SR) Christian Görlitz Producer: R + M Projektfilm Development & Productions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der zweite Frühling (TV movie)
Simon Jahnke (SR) Gabi Kubach Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: MDR [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Pinot Ginelli (F:Pizza Amore) (EH) (LR) Zbynek Cerven-Pheeney Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Marienhof (TV series)
Leonardo Maldini (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Schäfer (F:Gleichung mit einer Unbekannt (SR) Peter Adam Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Streit um Drei (TV show)
Martin Witte (Folge 91A) (SR) Heidi Ramlow Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Axel Bentheim (6 Folgen) (EH) (SR) Peter Vogel Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Die Sternbergs - Ärzte, Brüder, Leidenschaften (TV series)
Carl (LR) Gloria Behrens Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Streit um Drei (TV show)
Jan Engmann (Folge 4c) (LR) Heidi Ramlow Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
EriK Winter (Folge Tanjas Entscheidung) (LR) Klaus Witting Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Guiseppe (F: Clever und tot) (SR) Michael Mackenroth Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Wolffs Revier (TV series)
Carlo (F: Ein hundsgemeiner Mord) (SR) Peter Adam Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Rammbow (SR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Felix Reinecke (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Unser Charly macht Ferien (TV movie)
Rolf (LR) Franz Josef Gottlieb Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de]
Liebe und weitere Katastrophen (TV series)
Thomas Winter (SR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH
Boomtown Berlin (TV series)
Thomas Bauer (F: Oswald denkt mit) (LR) Christian Schidlowski Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Von Fall zu Fall - Stubbe und Elli (TV movie (series))
Nino Grosser Christa Mühl Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH
Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)
Benito Sibaldi (LR) Christa Mühl Producer: Novafilm [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Park Hotel Stern (TV series)
Martin/Marie.Therese (Folge 35, Verwirrungen) (LR) Sebastian Monk Producer: Rhinestone TV-Series und Filmproductions GmbH TV Channel: SAT.1
Küsse niemals deinen Chef (TV movie)
Giovanni (SR) Heidi Kranz Producer: FFP New Media GmbH
Live aus dem Schlachthof (TV show)
Kabarettist (1990) Dagmar Kiolbasa Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Felix Reinecke (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Unser Charly (TV series)
Luigi (SR) Franz Josef Gottlieb Producer: Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Der Spezialist (TV movie (series))
Moretta (SR) Markus Fischer Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Dr. Stefan Frank (TV series)
Gino (LR) Udo Witte Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Zwei alte Hasen (TV series)
Franca (SR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: Scorpio Production Film- und Femsehproduktions GmbH
Duell zu Dritt (TV series)
Paolo Caprese (Folge 3) (SR) Franz Josef Gottlieb Producer: Almaro Film- & TV Produktions- & Vertriebs GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sylter Geschichten (TV series)
Percy Müller (LR) Karsten Wichniarz Producer: ARG Television Film + TV GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Der Nelkenkönig (TV series)
Pollux (SR) Franz Josef Gottlieb Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de]
Elbflorenz (TV series)
Orbeck (LR) Franz Josef Gottlieb Producer: terranova Film- und Fernsehproduktion Otto Meissner KG [de] TV Channel: MDR [de], ZDF [de]
Siebenstein (TV series)
Italienischer Papa (Folge: Lernen) (LR) Dr. Karl Heinz Käfer Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Zwei Halbe sind noch lange kein Ganzes (TV series)
Felix (6 Folgen) (HR) (LR) Heidi Kranz Producer: CCC Filmkunst GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Spottschau (TV show)
Diverse (SR) Dieter Hallervorden Producer: Halliwood Filmgesellschaft mbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Mit dem Herzen einer Mutter (TV movie)
Giovanni DeConti (SR) Franz Josef Gottlieb Producer: Sat.1 Berlin Produktion [de] TV Channel: SAT.1
Verkehrsgericht (TV series)
Bernd Nöckel (Folge 38) (LR) Heidi Ramlow Producer: KG Televersal Film- und Fernseh Produktion GmbH & Co. [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Auto Fritze (TV series)
Zütsch (Folge 20) (LR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
Tücken des Alltags (TV series)
Pauli (F: Rollentausch) (LR) Michael Pfleghar Producer: Universum Film AG (UFA) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Mary Show (TV show)
Kellner Heinz Liesendahl Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Tücken des Alltags (TV series)
Norbert (Episode: Die Verlobung, 1990) (LR) Michael Pfleghar Producer: Universum Film AG (UFA) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tücken des Alltags (TV series)
Axel (Folge: Liebe auf Rezept) (LR) Ralf Gregan Producer: Universum Film AG (UFA) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tücken des Alltags (TV series)
Egbert (Folge: Zeugnisse) (LR) Ralf Gregan Producer: Universum Film AG (UFA) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Tücken des Alltags (TV series)
Peter (Folge: Haustiere unerwünscht) (SR) Ralf Gregan Producer: Universum Film AG (UFA) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Schloß Pompom Rouge (TV series)
Rudolf (LR) Bernd Fischerauer Producer: Domino Film [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Live aus dem Schlachthof Frankfurt (TV event)
Kabarettist (LR) zuständige/r Regisseur/in Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: HR [de]
Café Meineid (TV series)
Journalist (LR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: BR Bayerischer Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: BR [de]
Stocker und Stein (TV series)
Luigi (LR) Jürgen Karl Klauß Producer: Universum Film AG (UFA) [de]
Peter Strohm (TV series)
Toni Paresi (LR) Lutz Büscher Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Eurocops (TV series)
Gino (F: Tessiner Spur) (LR) Markus Fischer Producer: Condor Films AG [ch] TV Channel: ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]
Oh Mathilde (TV series)
Chris (LR) Dieter Lemmel Producer: ARD - Arbeitsgemeinschaft der öffentlich-rechtlichen Rundfunkanstalten [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Die Gunst der Sterne (TV movie)
Freund von Bettina (SR) Diethard Klante Producer: CCC Filmkunst GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Wicherts von nebenan (TV series)
Stefan (LR) Pete Ariel Producer: terranova Film- und Fernsehproduktion Otto Meissner KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Sherlock Holmes, Next Generation
Inspektor Lestrade & Mr. Kurayamij Rudi Reschke Theatre: Großstadt-Tour
Die seltsame Gräfin (Live-Hörspiel)
Inspektor Mike Dorn Brigitte Grothum Theatre: Schlosspark Theater Berlin
Albana & Romino mit Power
Albana Klaus Hufschmied Theatre: Filmbühne am Steinplatz
Barock me, Gräfin Cosel
Francesco Olaf Becker Theatre: Boulevardtheater Dresden
Pinocchio
Pinocchio`s Papa Fabian Gröger Theatre: Wintergarten Varietee, Berlin
La Famiglia
Lucchino Klaus Hufschmied Theatre: Queens 45, Berlin
Sherlock Holmes
Mr. Kurayami Rudi Reschke Theatre: Deutsches Theater München
Sherlock Holmes
Mr. Kurajamij Rudi Reschke Theatre: First Stage Theater Hamburg
In Teufels Küche
Satan Ulrike Stürzbecher Theatre: Stars in Concert, Estrel Berlin
Oh Dio Mio
Padre Paolo Klaus Hufschmied Theatre: Queens 45 Berlin
30. BEST OF MUSICAL
Claudio Maniscalco Bijan Azadian Theatre: Wintergarten Varietee, Berlin
Camillo & Peppina
Don Camillo Klaus Hufschmied Theatre: Angleterre, Berlin
Die kleine Meerjungfrau
König Triton Fabian Gröger Theatre: Wintergarten Berlin
La Famiglia
Lucchino Klaus Hufschmied Theatre: La Luz Berlin
Die Nännie
Chefie Klaus Hufschmied Theatre: Wilde Oscar Berlin
Carusello Italiano
Popolone Klaus Hufschmied Theatre: Wilde Oscar Berlin
In Teufels Küche
Satan Ulrike Stürzbecher Theatre: Wilde Oscar Berlin
Mama Leone
Bruno Katja Nottke Theatre: Nottkes kieztheater
Jedermann
Jedermann Marcel Krohn Theatre: Sommer Festspiele Clingenburg
Gefährliche Liebschaften
Valmont Andra Kokott Theatre: Schloss Charlottenburg
Willkommen in der Wunderbar
Toddy Katja Nottke Theatre: Nottkes Kieztheater
La Famiglia
Lucchino Klaus Hufschmied Theatre: Piazza Rossa
Mister Entertainment
Mister Entertainment Katja Nottke Theatre: Nottkes das Kieztheater
Dean Martin Chrismas Show
Dean Martin Christoph Wagner Theatre: Heimathafen Neukölln
Edith Piaf
Charles Aznavour Katja Nottke Theatre: Kieztheater, Berlin
Du bist nicht allein
Roy Black Claudio Maniscalco Theatre: Kieztheater, Berlin
La Famiglia
Lucchino Claudio Maniscalco Theatre: Pomp Duck, Stuttgart
Azzuro
Adolpho Klaus Hufschmied Theatre: Scala, Admiralspalast
20. BEST OF SHOW
Claudio Maniscalco Klaus Hufschmied Theatre: BKA Theater, Berlin
Don Camillo und Peppone
Don Camillo Manuel Mandon Theatre: Breitlingshow, Basel
Edith Piaf Revue
Ives Montand Katja Nottke Theatre: Kieztheater, Berlin
Everybody Loves Somebody
Dean Martin Claudio Maniscalco Theatre: Kieztheater, Berlin
Alles nur Theater
Leading role Katja Nottke Theatre: Kietzthetaer, Berlin
Telenovela
Sigi White Katja Nottke Theatre: Kieztheater, Berlin
La Famiglia
Lucchino Arthur Castro Theatre: Pomp Duck and Circumstance Berlin
DEAN MARTIN KONZERT
Dean Martin Klaus Hufschmied Theatre: Konzerthaus am Gendarmenmarkt, Berlin
La Famiglia
Lucchino Arthur Castro Theatre: Pomp Duck and Circumstance Berlin
Viva l´Amore
Claudio Claudio Maniscalco Theatre: Umspannwerk-Ost
Viva l´Amore
Claudio Claudio Maniscalco Theatre: Umspannwerk-Ost
Insulaner
Franz Klaus Rumpf Theatre: Friedrichstadtpalast/ Kleine Revue
Ganz in Weiß
Roy Black Marcello Santos Theatre: Augsburg
Liebeslohn
Alfred Pierre Badan Theatre: Kleines Theater am Südwestkorso
Edith Piaf Revue
Yves Montand, Luis Leplee, Jaques Pills Katja Nottke Theatre: Friedrichstadt Palast, Kleine Revue
Edith Piaf Konzert
Solist Katja Nottke Theatre: Deutsche Oper
Ladyboys
Peppino Corny Littmann Theatre: Schmidts Tivoli, Hamburg
Ladyboys
Peppino Claudio Maniscalco Theatre: KAMA Theater, Berlin
Viktor und Viktoria
Toddy Katja Nottke Theatre: KAMA - Theater Berlin
Schmetterlinge sind frei
Tom Katja Nottke Theatre: KAMA - Theater Berlin
Piaf
Yves Montand Katja Nottke Theatre: KAMA - Theater Berlin
Follies
Young Ben Helmut Baumann Theatre: Theater des Westens
Die lieben Nachbarn
Octave Katja Nottke Theatre: Intimes Theater
Silvester Gala
Young Ben Helmut Baumann Theatre: Theater des Westens
Linie 1 Tournee
Bambi Anna Vaughan Theatre: Marek Lieberberg (Hamburg, Frankfurt, München)
Liebe auf Probe (Orgn. Off Broadway)
David Josef Saxinger Theatre: Kleine Freiheit München
Frühling im September
Jerome Martignon Wolfgang Spier Theatre: Kleine Komödie, München
Vom dicken Schwein das dünn werden wollte
Grunzbauch, das Schwein Anna Vaughan Theatre: Berliner Kammerspiele
Stürmische Überfahrt
Adam Wolfgang Spier Theatre: Winterhuder Fährhaus, Hamburg
Rocky Horror Show
Riff Raff Anna Vaughan Theatre: Berliner Kammerspiele
Frühling im September
Gerome Matignon Wolfgang Spier Theatre: Komödie am Kurfürstendamm
Ein Käfig voller Narren
Jean Michel/Nicole Leif Söderström Theatre: Stracke Tournee Entertainment
Frühling im September
Blumenjunge Wolfgang Spier Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Aus eines Mannes Mädchenzeit
Diverse Fred Yorgk Theatre: Theater der Komödianten
Vom Alex bis zum Taunziehn
Kabarettist Fred Yorgk Theatre: Theater der Komödianten
West Side Story (Tournee)
Chino Karl Heinz Stracke Theatre: Interworld Produktion
Die Schneekönigin
Kai Horst Köppen Theatre: Kuhnen Tournee Produktion
Männe, nu hak mir mal die Taille uuf
Männe (u.a) Fred Yorgk Theatre: Theater der Komödianten
Here comes Didi (Musical-Sketch-Show)
Actor/Dancer/Kabarettist Dieter Hallervorden Theatre: Outpost Theater, Berlin
Amor schaut durchs Schlüsselloch
Amor Fred Yorgh Theatre: Theater der Komödianten
Es liegt in Luft was Erotisches
Gustav Gründgens Fred Yorgk Theatre: Theater der Komödianten
Wir haben Bock
Diverse Jerry Roschak Theatre: Kabarett Klimperkasten
Musical-Preisträger-Gala
1. Preisträger für Musical- Chanson-Song Helmut Baumann Theatre: Theater des Westens

Audio

Luca (Dubbing)
Massimo (Marco Barricelli) Enrico Casarosa Producer: Pixar Animation Studios [us]
Them (Dubbing)
Da Tap Dance Man (SR) diverse Producer: Vertigo Entertainment [us] Audio: Amazon Prime Video
The Wrong Missy (Dubbing)
Komante Tyler Spindel Producer: Happy Madison Productions [us] Audio: Netflix
Reichlich verliebt (Dubbing)
Francisco (SR) diverse Producer: Ananã Produções [br] Audio: Netflix
Der göttliche Andere (Dubbing)
Barmann (SR) Jan Schomburg Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Drachenzähmen leicht gemacht (Dubbing)
Grimmel (Trailer) (LR) diverse Producer: DreamWorks Animation [us]
The Good Fight (Dubbing)
Julius Caine (LR) diverse Producer: Scott Free Productions [us] Audio: CBS [us]
Live-Voice-Presenter (Speaker)
Producer: DEUTSCHE MUSICAL AKADEMIE Deutscher Musicalpreis - Verleihung 2019
Grey’s Anatomy - Die jungen Ärzte (Dubbing)
Vincenzo De Luca diverse Producer: ABC Studios [us] Audio: ABC [us]
Live-Voice-Presenter (Speaker)
Producer: DEUTSCHE MUSICAL AKADEMIE Deutscher Musicalpreis - Verleihung 2018
Sandy Wexler (Dubbing)
Firuz (SR) Steven Brill Producer: Happy Madison Productions [us] Audio: Netflix
Live-Voice-Presenter (Speaker)
Producer: DEUTSCHE MUSICAL AKADEMIE Deutscher Musicalpreis - Verleihung 2017
Live-Voice-Presenter (Speaker)
Producer: DEUTSCHE MUSICAL AKADEMIE Deutscher Musicalpreis - Verleihung 2016
Good Wife (Dubbing)
Julius Caine (SR) Ted Humphrey Producer: Scott Free Productions [us] Audio: CBS [us]
Good Wife (Dubbing)
Juilus Caine (SR) Robert King Producer: Scott Free Productions [us] Audio: CBS [us]
Good Wife (Dubbing)
Julius Caine (SR) Paris Barclay Producer: Scott Free Productions [us] Audio: CBS [us]
Hotel Babylon (Dubbing)
Gino Primirola (LR) Paul Whittington Producer: Carnival Films [uk] Audio: BBC [uk]
Noah’s Arc (Dubbing)
Alex (LR) Oliver Feld Producer: Open Door Productions [uk]
Der rosarote Panther 2 (Dubbing)
Vicenzo (LR) Harald Zwart Producer: Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]
Good Wife (Dubbing)
Julius Caine (SR) diverse Producer: Scott Free Productions [us] Audio: CBS [us]
Hotel Babylon (Dubbing)
Gino Primirola (LR) Andy Hay Producer: Carnival Films [uk] Audio: BBC [uk]
Der tierisch verrückte Bauernhof (Dubbing)
Fargleman (SR) Nadine Geist Producer: Nickelodeon Animation Studios [us]
The Kill Point (Dubbing)
Wolf (LR) Steve Shill Producer: Lions Gate Television [us]
Noah’s Arc (Dubbing)
Alex (LR) Oliver Feld Producer: Open Door Productions [uk]
Heroes (Dubbing)
Haitianer (LR) Daniel Attias Producer: NBC Universal Television [us]
Hotel Babylon (Dubbing)
Gino Primirola (LR) Tony Basgallop Producer: Carnival Films [uk] Audio: BBC [uk]
Hollywood Cops (Dubbing)
Wanda (SR) Ron Shelton Producer: Revolution Studios [us]
Mona Lisas Lächeln (Dubbing)
Bill Dunbar (HR) (SR) Mike Newell Producer: Columbia Pictures Corporation [us]
Alien vs. Predator (Dubbing)
Sebastian Wells (LR) Paul W.S. Anderson Producer: Lonlink Productions Ltd
Stürmische Liebe (Dubbing)
Giuseppe (LR) Guy Ritchie Producer: Screen Gems [us]
Schlimmer geht’s immer (Dubbing)
Alex Tardio (SR) Sam Weisman Producer: Hyde Park Films [us]
Fix und Foxi (Dubbing)
Lupo (LR) Frank-Otto Schenk Producer: Ravensburger Film & TV GmbH
Sweet November - Eine Liebe im Herbst (Dubbing)
Brandon / Brandy (SR) Pat O'Connor Producer: Bel Air Entertainment [us]
Wer mich liebt, nimmt den Zug (Dubbing)
Viviane (SR) Patrice Chéreau Producer: Téléma [fr]
William Shakespeares Romeo & Julia (Dubbing)
Mercutio (LR) Baz Luhrmann Producer: Bazmark Films [us]
Big Night - Nacht der Genüsse (Dubbing)
Secundo (HR) (SR) Campbell Scott Producer: Rysher Entertainment [us]
Der kleine Unterschied (Dubbing)
Karl / Kim Foyle (HR) (SR) Richard Spence Producer: BBC British Broadcast Corporation [uk]
Priscilla - Königin der Wüste (Dubbing)
Adam/ Felicia (LR) Stephan Elliott Producer: Latent Image Productions Pty. Ltd. [au]
The Doors (Dubbing)
John Densmore (LR) Oliver Stone Producer: Bill Graham Films [us]
Letzte Ausfahrt Brooklyn (Dubbing)
Goldie (SR) Uli Edel Producer: Allied Filmmakers

Other

Janosch - Ich kann nicht schlafen (mit Kinderliedern)
Hörspiel-Serie (Reise-Esel-Figur)
diverse Musical Workshops
Dozententätigkeit (Phonetik & Bühnenpräsens)
Come Crime Club
Dozententätigkeit (Schauspiel-Coach)
"Italienische Momente" CD Konzert
Musikproduktion (Produzent)
Krokus - Hoodoo Woman (Music video)
Javier Bardem (LR) Oliver Sommer Producer: AVA Studios GmbH [de]
La Famiglia
Theaterregie (Regie)
DEAN MARTIN GALA
Showproduktion (Dean Martin Darsteller)
Berliner Volkstheater
Leitung (Intendant)
Claims - Sketchshow (Showreel production)
Bernd (LR) Holger Rettler Producer: Avec TV Produktion GmbH [de]
Heinz Rühmann, der Clown
Musical (Regie (& Co-Autor))
Die Bettelkönigin von Moabit
Musical (Regie (& Co Autor))
Abgefahrn, Comedy mit Gunnar König
Theaterregie (Inszenierung)
Schon wieder Du, Mary Lou
Theaterregie (Inszenierung und Libretto)
Glemmerqueens
Showproduktion (Inszenierung & Konzeption)
UNICEF KINDER GALA Hokuspokus
Showproduktion (Inszenierung)
KAMA - erstes berliner musicalisches privat-theater
Leitung (Direktor)
Ladyboys
Theaterregie (Inszenierung)
Edith Piaf Revue
Theaterregie (Inszenierung)

Commercial

Martini - China Martini (4 Spots) (Commercial)
Sommelier (LR) Frank Martines Schmidt Producer: soup.filmproduktion GmbH
Karstadt - Anke Engelke (Commercial)
Gewinner (LR) Mark Tiedemann Producer: Final Touch Filmproduktion GmbH [de]