Clemens Aap Lindenberg

Clemens Aap Lindenberg

Actors & Company Künstleragentur GmbH
Evelyn Kreitner-Lindorfer
+43 1 4856151
office@actors.company.at

Information

Acting age
50 - 65 years
Year of birth
1961 (59 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
82
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
überall
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Italian: basic
Dialects
Viennese: only when required (Native dialect)
Standard German: always
Accents
English: only when required
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
Sport
Alpine skiing
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1985
Bühnenreifeprüfung der paritätischen Kommission Wien / Abschlussprüfung

Other Education & Training

PRIVATUNTERRICHT
bei Wilfried BAASNER, Dorothea NEFF und Eva ZILCHER; Abschlußdiplom 1985 mit Auszeichnung.

Awards

NESTROY 2012
Nominiert as beste OFF Theater Produktion für NACHTASYL (TZF)
STADTTHEATER DRACHEN
Preis des Stadttheaters Mödling für die herausragendste schauspielerische Leistung der Saison
Preis der Presse- und Kleinbühnenjury
für "Endstation Zuchthaus"

Film

THE FINAL BARIER
Georg (LR) Jasmin Durakovic Producer: ARTDELUXE Vienna
EGON SCHIELE
Vater Harms (SR) Dieter Berner Producer: NOVOTNY & NOVOTNY Film
DIE WÄLDER SIND NOCH GRÜN
General (LR) Marco Nabersnik Producer: ARTDELUXE Vienna
SILENT NIGHT
Father Nöstler (LR) Christian Vuissa Producer: MIRROR Films
KOTTAN ERMITTELT – RIEN NE VA PLUS
Herr Flozzl (SR) Peter Patzak Producer: SATEL Film
JOHANNA, KÖCHIN AUS LEIDENSCHAFT
Brautvater (SR) Producer: TERRA Film Distribution: ORF
SPIELE LEBEN
Eddie (SR) Antonin Svoboda Producer: COOP 99
HOME RUN
Herr Walter (LR) Ernst Kaufmann Producer: TRAX Film
DIE EHRE DER STRIZZIS
Bodyguard Schmidt (SR) Peter Weck Producer: CINEVISTA Distribution: ORF
SCHWARZFAHRER
Wirt (SR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: ALLEGRO Film
EIN MANN IN DER KRISE
Polizist (SR) Xaver Schwarzenberger Producer: BEO Film Distribution: ORF
ES WAR DOCH LIEBE
Arbeitsamtbeamter (SR) Wolfgang Glück Producer: WEGA Film
DAS WEISSE SCHAF
Gebrauchtwagenhändler (SR) Xaver Schwarzenberger Producer: SCHEIDERBAUER Film
DIE NACHT DER NÄCHTE
Zuhälter (LR) Xaver Schwarzenberger Producer: TEAM Film
DER BESSERE GEWINNT
Hansi Strauß (LR) Kurt Ockermüller Producer: ALLEGRO Film
ABSCHIED VON SIDONIE
Heimwehrler (SR) Karin Brandauer Producer: SCHÖNBRUNN Film
WEIHNACHTEN MIT WILLI
Willi (LR) Curt Faudon Producer: THALIA Film

Television

DER PASS II (TV movie (series))
Califatri (SR) Cyrill Boss & Philipp Stennert Producer: WIEDEMANN & BERG, EPO FILM TV Channel: SKY
Elisabeth – Kaiserin auf der Flucht (Documentary movie)
Kaiser Franz Josef (SR) Stefan Ludwig Producer: META FILM TV Channel: ORF
DER PASS (TV movie (series))
Califatri (SR) Cyrill Boss & Philipp Stennert Producer: WIEDEMANN & BERG, EPO FILM TV Channel: SKY
SOKO Kitzbühel – Wenn die Maske fällt
Gilbert Kronheisl (SR) Claudia Jüptner-Jonsdorff Producer: GEBHARDT PRODUCTIONS TV Channel: ORF, ZDF
COP STORIES - Altes Eisen rostet nicht
Willy Leger (SR) Barbara Eder Producer: GEBHARDT PRODUCTIONS TV Channel: ORF
TOM TURBO - Kennwort Knallwurst
Max Mischer (SR) Irfan Rehman Producer: KIDS TV TV Channel: ORF
SCHNELL ERMITTELT - Marvin Jäger
Sigi Neuhäusel (SR) Michi Riebl Producer: MR Film TV Channel: ORF, ZDF
DAS TOR ZUR HÖLLE
Rico (SR) Max Gruber Producer: LOTUS Film TV Channel: ORF
DER TAG, AN DEM SIE JACK UNTERWEGER FINGEN
Journalist Beran (LR) Houchang Allhayari Producer: EPO Film
TATORT - Mord im Wald
Verkäufer (SR) Wolfgang Glück Producer: SCHEIDERBAUER Film TV Channel: ORF

Theatre

DONADIEU, Fritz Hochwälder
Donadieu (LR) Bruno Max Producer: TZF Theatre: THEATER ZUM FÜRCHTEN Im Stadttheater Mödling, Theater Scala Wien
ARSEN UND SPITZENHÄUBCHEN, Joseph Kesselring
Jonathan Brewster (LR) Werner Prinz Producer: SCHLOSSSPIELE KOBERSDORF Theatre: SCHLOSSSPIELE KOBERSDORF mit Wolfgang Böck, Gertrud Roll, Erika Mottl, Alexander Jagsch u.a.
TI AMO 3, Hofbauer / Schubert
Don Vito (LR) Vicky Schubert Producer: Peter Hofbauer Theatre: METROPOL, Wien
DIE KAKTUSBLÜTE, Pierre Barrilet / Jean-Pierre Grédy
Julien Desforges (LR) Clemens Aap Lindenberg Producer: mäxx + lindenberg Theatre: TEATRO ALEMÁN GRAN CANARIA, Tournee
DER ZERRISSENE, Joahann Nestroy
Anton (SR) Michael Gampe Producer: THEATER IN DER JOSEFSTADT Theatre: THEATER IN DER JOSEFSTADT
CASANOVAS HEIMFAHRT, Arthur Schnitzler
Casanova (LR) Helga David Producer: W.ORT Theatre: THALHOF, Reichenau/Rax
NACHTASYL, Maxim Gorki
Satin (LR) Babett Arens Producer: TZF Theatre: THEATER ZUM FÜRCHTEN Nominierung "NESTROY 2012"
DER ZERRISSENE, Joahann Nestroy
Krautkopf (LR) Michael Gampe Producer: TIROLER LANDESTHEATER Theatre: TIROLER LANDESTHEATER
OTHELLO DARF NICH PLATZEN, Ken Ludwig
Tito Merelli (LR) Michael Gampe Producer: WALDVIERTLER HOFTHEATER Theatre: WALDVIERTLER HOFTHEATER
DELICATESSEN, Jeunot / Caro
Fleischer (LR) Bruno Max Producer: TZF Theatre: THEATER ZUM FÜRCHTEN
BEL AMI, Anthony / Mayer / Pietzsch
Bel Ami (LR) Dieter Haspel Producer: ENSEMBLETHEATER AM PETERSPLATZ Theatre: ENSEMBLETHEATER AM PETERSPLATZ
BLICK ZURÜCK IM ZORN, John Osborne
Jimmy (LR) Dieter Haspel Producer: ENSEMBLETHEATER AM PETERSPLATZ Theatre: ENSEMBLETHEATER AM PETERSPLATZ
CLOCKWORK ORANGE
Deltoid (SR) Bruno Max Producer: THEATER DER JUGEND Theatre: RENAISSANCETHEATER Wien
GESCHLOSSENE GESELLSCHAFT
Garcin (LR) Maximilian Müller Producer: ENSEMBLE 90 Theatre: MOULIN ROUGE Wien
MACBETH, William Shakespear
Macbetg (LR) Isabella Suppanz Producer: JURA SOYFER THEATER Theatre: ARENA Wien
ENDSTATION ZUCHTHAUS, Jack Unterweger
ER 1 (LR) Ernst Kaufmann Producer: THESPISKARREN Theatre: VT-Studio - Wien, Tournee Preis der Presse- und Kleinbühnenjury