Clemens Berndorff

Clemens Berndorff

AustriaGermany
Main agency
Ulf Ilgmann
+49 8171 962 63
office@ilgmann-management.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
29 - 40 years
Year of birth
1982 (40 years)
Place of birth
Steiermark
Height (cm)
184
Weight (in kg)
84
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Vienna
Housing options
Berlin
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishItalian
Dialects
BairischBerlin GermanLowerMünchnerischSalzburgerischStyrian(native dialect)Viennese(native dialect)
Instruments
Bass guitarGuitar
Sport
Alpine skiingFencing (stage)Kung FuMotorsport (car)Mountain bikePistol shootingSnowboardTennis
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2004 – 2008
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien

Film

Aufnahmen einer Wetterkamera / Recordings of a weather camera (Short film)
Eisessender Mann (SR) Bernhard Wenger Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Schachnovelle (Cinema film)
Swoboda (SR) Philipp Stölzl Producer: Walker+Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Hals über Kopf (Cinema film)
Jörgi Schalupnig (SR) Andreas Schmied Producer: Aichholzer Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
Fisch lernt fliegen
Kellner (SR) Deniz Cooper Producer: Cooper & Weber Produktion [de]
All The Tired Horses (Short film)
Daniel (LR) Sebastian Mayr Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Die Hochzeit
Daniel (SR) Sebastian Mayr Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Das Wiedersehen (Short film)
Polizeibeamter (SR) Jasmina Eleta Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Daheim und Dazwischen (Short film)
Sammy Jannis Lenz Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Spanish Masala (Cinema film)
Fernando (SR) Lal Jose Producer: Bigscreenproductions [in]
Lebensretter Konstantin (Short film)
Joe (SR) Mark Gerstorfer Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Das Ich und die Einsamkeit (Short film)
René (LR) Götz Raimund Producer: Rememberry Pictures
Milch (Short film)
Fabian (LR) Iris Blauensteiner Producer: Nefas Medienkollektiv [at]
Schottentor (Cinema film)
Bettel-Schauspieler Caspar Pfaundler Producer: Nanook Film Ges.m.b.H [at]
Eric Kandel - Auf der Suche nach dem Gedächtnis (Documentary)
Gestapo-Kommisar (SR) Petra Seeger Producer: Bonusfilm GmbH [at]

Television

Am Ende - Die Macht der Kränkung (TV series)
Ben (SR) Daniel Prochaska Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDFneo [de]
Walking on Sunshine (TV series)
Robert Hano (SR) Chris Raiber Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft mbH [at] Station: ORF [at]
SOKO Linz (TV series)
Anton Hofbauer (LR) Markus Engel Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Dominik Haller (LR) Olaf Kreinsen Producer: Satel Film GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Familiensache (TV series)
Flo (SR) Esther Rauch Producer: Interspot Film GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at]
Spuren des Bösen - Schuld (TV movie (series))
Christian Rudolf (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Aichholzer Filmproduktion GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Spuren des Bösen - Sehnsucht (TV movie (series))
Christian Rudolf (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Aichholzer Filmproduktion GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Donau (ORF) (TV series)
Uli Wagner (LR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Stadtkomödie - Geschenkt (TV movie (series))
Sammy (SR) Daniel Prochaska Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH Station: BR [de], ORF [at]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Christof Mally (SR) Gerald Liegel Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Altes Geld (TV series)
Mario Stranski (SR) David Schalko Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH
CopStories (TV series)
Peter Lischek (SR) Christopher Schier Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH Station: ORF [at]

Theater

598 neue Nachrichten
Carlo Matthias Rippert Theater: WerkX Wien
Bunbury
Jack Worthing Matthias Rippert Theater: Schauspielhaus Linz
Der Verschwender
Dumont Georg Schmiedleitner Theater: Schauspielhaus Linz
diverse
diverse diverse Theater: div. Landes u. Stadttheater in Ö, D u Schweiz
Andorra
Andri Stephanie Mohr Theater: Landestheater Linz , Schauspielhaus
Geächtet
Amir Peter Wittenberg Theater: Landestheater Linz, Kammerspiele
Alpenkönig und Menschenfeind
August Dorn/Salchen Andreas von Studnitz Theater: Landestheater Linz

Audio

Radio/TV Werbungen (Speaker)
Producer: diverse