Clemens Berndorff

Clemens Berndorff

Ulf Ilgmann
Ulf Ilgmann
+49 8171 962 63
office@ilgmann-management.de

Information

Year of birth
1982 (38 years)
Place of birth
Steiermark
Height (cm)
184
Weight (in kg)
74
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Berlin
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Italian: basic
Dialects
Styrian (Native dialect)
Viennese
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Bass guitar: basic
Sport
Fencing (stage), Kung Fu, Motorsport (car), Mountain bike, Pistol shooting, Alpine skiing, Snowboard, Tennis
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Bass
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008
Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien

Film

Schachnovelle (Cinema film)
Swoboda (SR) Philipp Stölzl Producer: Walker+Worm Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Hals über Kopf / Head Over Heels (Cinema film)
Jörgi Schalupnig (SR) Andreas Schmied Producer: Aichholzer Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
Fisch lernt fliegen
Kellner (SR) Deniz Cooper Producer: Cooper & Weber Produktion [de]
All The Tired Horses (Short film)
Daniel (LR) Sebastian Mayr Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Die Hochzeit
Daniel (SR) Sebastian Mayr Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Das Wiedersehen (Short film)
Polizeibeamter (SR) Jasmina Eleta Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Daheim und Dazwischen (Short film)
Sammy Jannis Lenz Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Spanish Masala (Cinema film)
Fernando (SR) Lal Jose Producer: Bigscreenproductions [in]
Lebensretter Konstantin (Short film)
Joe (SR) Mark Gerstorfer Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Das Ich und die Einsamkeit (Short film)
René (LR) Götz Raimund Producer: Rememberry Pictures
Milch (Short film)
Fabian (LR) Iris Blauensteiner Producer: nefas medienkollektiv [at]
Schottentor (Cinema film)
Bettel-Schauspieler Caspar Pfaundler Producer: Nanook Film Ges.m.b.H [at]
Eric Kandel - Auf der Suche nach dem Gedächtnis (Documentary)
Gestapo-Kommisar (SR) Petra Seeger Producer: Bonusfilm GmbH [at]

Television

Spuren des Bösen - Schuld (TV movie (series))
Christian Rudolf (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Aichholzer Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Spuren des Bösen - Sehnsucht (TV movie (series))
Christian Rudolf (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Aichholzer Filmproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)
Uli Wagner (LR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Stadtkomödie - Geschenkt (TV movie (series))
Sammy (SR) Daniel Prochaska Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at]
SOKO Kitzbühel (TV series)
Christof Mally (SR) Gerald Liegel Producer: Beo Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Altes Geld (TV series)
Mario Stranski (SR) David Schalko Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH
CopStories (TV series)
Peter Lischek (SR) Christopher Schier Producer: Gebhardt Productions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at]

Theatre

Bunbury
Jack Worthing Matthias Rippert Theatre: Schauspielhaus Linz
Der Verschwender
Dumont Georg Schmiedleitner Theatre: Schauspielhaus Linz
diverse
diverse diverse Theatre: div. Landes u. Stadttheater in Ö, D u Schweiz
Andorra
Andri Stephanie Mohr Theatre: Landestheater Linz , Schauspielhaus
Geächtet
Amir Peter Wittenberg Theatre: Landestheater Linz, Kammerspiele
Alpenkönig und Menschenfeind
August Dorn/Salchen Andreas von Studnitz Theatre: Landestheater Linz

Audio

Radio/TV Werbungen (Speaker)
Producer: diverse Sprecher für Werbungen