Clemens Schick

Clemens Schick

Agency contact
Antje Schlag
Schlag Agentur
Phone: +49 30 327 7934
Email: post@schlag-agentur.deview

Information

Year of birth
1972
Size (in cm)
176
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Sport
Gymnastics, Horse riding
Profession
Actor

Vita entries

Training

BERLINER SCHULE FÜR SCHAUSPIEL

1993 – 1996

BERLINER SCHULE FÜR SCHAUSPIEL

Film

2017

Kidnapping Stella

Thomas Sieben Producer: Henning Ferber Filmproduktion
2016

OVERDRIVE

Antonio Negret Producer: Kinology, Sentient Pictures
2016

Es war einmal Indianerland

Ilker Catak Producer: Riva Filmproduktion
2016

Fritz Kalkbrenner - In This Game

Charly Dreyfuss Producer: Mutter & Vater Produktion
2016

Alguma Coisa Assim / Something like That

Esmir Filho Producer: Zak Film Productions
2015

STILLE RESERVEN

Valentin Hitz Producer: FreibeuterFilm
2015

THE LAKE

Steven Quale Producer: EuropaCorp
2014

COLLIDE

Eran Creevy Producer: 42
2014

POINT BREAK

Ericson Core Producer: Alcon Entertainment
2014

4 KÖNIGE

Theresa von Eltz Producer: C-Films, Tatami Films
2013

DAS FINSTERE TAL

Andreas Prochaska Producer: Allegro Film, X-Filme
2013

MANN IM SPAGAT - PACE, COWBOY, PACE

Timo Jacobs Producer: Prophetfilms
2012

DIE UNSCHULDIGEN (Short film)

Oskar Sulowski Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2012

THE GIRL FROM NAGASAKI

Michel Comte, Ayako Yoshida Producer: M4 Films
2012

PRAIA DO FUTURO

Karim Aïnouz Producer: Coração da Selva, Hank Levine Film, Detailfilm
2012

BESSER ALS NIX

Ute Wieland Producer: NFP
2011

THE CHILD

Zsolt Bács Producer: Braindogs Entertainment, YMC Entertainment
2011

GEOGRAPHY OF THE HEART (Short film)

Alexandra Billington Producer: Belle Films, Didza Productions
2011

SCHATZRITTER

Laura Schroeder Producer: Lucil Film, NEOS Film
2011

HOTEL DESIRE (Short film)

Sergej Moya Producer: Von Fiessbach Film, teamWorx
2010

LARGO WINCH II

Jérôme Salle Producer: Pan Européenne Production
2010

DU HAST ES VERSPROCHEN

Alex Schmidt Producer: Wüste Film Ost
2009

TRANSIT

Philipp Leinemann Producer: Kaissar Film, Viafilm
2009

CINDY LIEBT MICH NICHT

Hannah Schweier Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2009

HOLLYWOOD DRAMA (Short film)

Sergej Moya Producer: Moya & Pollack
2008

JEDEM DAS SEINE

Stefan Schaller Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2006

AUFRECHT STEHEN (Short film)

Hannah Schweier Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2006

JAMES BOND 007 - CASINO ROYALE

Martin Campbell Producer: Columbia Pictures
2005

AUF DEM WEG

Finn-Ole Heinrich Producer: FH Hannover
2002

DER WALD (Short film)

Martin Semlitsch Producer: DFFB
2001

EIN ABEND FÜR DORA (Short film)

Sören Senn Producer: HFF Potsdam
2000

BORAN

Alexander Berner Producer: teamWorx
2000

ENEMY AT THE GATES

Jean-Jacques Annaud Producer: Paramount Pictures
2000

PETIT CONTE POUR ENFANT MAJEUR (Short film)

Géraldine Bajard Producer: DFFB

Television

2017

Dengler - Fremde Wasser

Rick Ostermann Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
2017

Guardians of Heritage

Raphael Lauer Producer: A+E Networks
2017

Verlorene

Felix Hassenfratz Producer: Viafilm TV Channel: SWR
2017

Blutsschwestern

Felix Hassenfratz Producer: Viafilm TV Channel: SWR
2017

Barcelona Krimi - Über Wasser bleiben

Jochen Alexander Freydank Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment TV Channel: ARD
2016

Sommernachtsmord

Harald Sicheritz Producer: Aichholzer Filmproduktion TV Channel: ORF
2016

Tannbach

Alexander Dierbach Producer: Wiedemann & Berg TV Channel: ZDF
2015

TREFFEN SICH ZWEI

Ulrike von Ribbeck Producer: Tamtam Film TV Channel: ZDF
2013

NACHTSCHICHT 12 - WIR SIND ALLE KEINE ENGEL

Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
2013

DAS JERUSALEM-SYNDROM

Dror Zahavi Producer: MOOVIE TV Channel: ARD/SWR
2012

ROSA ROTH - DER SCHUSS

Hannu Salonen Producer: MOOVIE TV Channel: ZDF
2011

DIE JAGD NACH DEM BERNSTEINZIMMER

Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment TV Channel: RTL
2011

DAS ANDERE KIND - 2 Teiler

Urs Egger Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: ARD
2011

WOLFF - KAMPF IM REVIER

Christian Alvart Producer: Producers at Work TV Channel: Sat.1
2011

FLIGHT OF THE STORKS

Jan Kounen Producer: Europacorp Television TV Channel: ProSieben
2010

MORD IN LUDWIGSLUST

Kai Wessel Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: ZDF
2009

KILLERJAGD. SCHREI, WENN DU DICH TRAUST

Elmar Fischer Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: ProSieben
2008

DAS GEHEIMNIS DER WALE

Philipp Kadelbach Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: ZDF
2008

ICH LIEBE DEN MANN MEINER BESTEN FREUNDIN

Ulli Baumann Producer: Stream Films TV Channel: Sat.1
2007

UNSCHULDIG, 12 Folgen

Philipp Kadelbach, Benjamin Quabeck, Thomas Stiller Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: ProSieben
2007

DAS WUNDER VON BERLIN

Roland Suso Richter Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: ZDF
2007

MITTE 30

Stefan Krohmer Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: ARD/BR
2005

TATORT - GEBROCHENE HERZEN

Jürgen Bretzinger Producer: Maran Film TV Channel: ARD
2000

DER KÖNIG VOM BLOCK

Carolin Thummes Producer: Hager Moss Film TV Channel: BR
2000

EIN STARKES TEAM - DER SCHÖNE TOD

Kilian Riedhof Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
1998

WHISKY SOUR

Uwe Janson Producer: BlueScreen Film TV Channel: Sat.1
1998

BALKO - ZUGZWANG

Manfred Stelzer Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

2011 – 2012

DIE NACHT KURZ VOR DEN WÄLDERN

Antonia Latella
2009

IPHIGENIE

Karin Henkel
2007 – 2008

JEDERMANN

Christian Stückl
2007 – 2008

DER ZERBROCHENE KRUG

Rafael Sanchez
2007 – 2009

WINDOWS

Elias Perrig
2006 – 2008

DREI SCHWESTERN

Falk Richter
2005

RICHARD III.

Sebastian Baumgarten
2005

DON CARLOS

Wilfried Minks
2005

DIE KATZE AUF DEM HEISSEN BLECHDACH

Christina Paulhofer
2004

WAS IHR WOLLT

Sebastian Nübling
2004

WINDOWS

Elias Perrig
2004

PARZIFAL

Stefan Otteni
2003

FÜNF GOLDRINGE

Christina Paulhofer
2003

MAMA MEDEA

Sebastian Nübling
2002

DIE UNBEKANNTE AUS DER SEINE

Sandra Strunz
2002

HEDDA GABLER

Sandra Strunz
2002

ADAM GEIST

Sandra Strunz
2001 – 2006

SANFT UND GRAUSAM

Christina Paulhofer
2001

HOWIE THE ROOKIE

Christiane Pohle
2000

KALKWERK

Sandra Strunz
1999

SWEENEY AGONISTS

Thorsten Lensing
1999

ELEKTRA

Edith Clever
1998

ESKALATION ORDINÄR

Christian Stückl
1998

FUCKING & SHOPPING

Jesse Web