Colin Hausberg

Colin Hausberg

walcher management
Anne Walcher
+49 8143 447 540
mail@agenturwalcher.de

Information

Acting age
24 - 32 years
Year of birth
1993 (28 years)
Place of birth
Hamburg
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
81
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Very short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Hamburg
Housing options
München, Berlin, Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
Dialects
Hamburgian: only when required (Native dialect)
Low German: only when required
Instruments
Piano: basic
Bass guitar: basic
Sport
Aikido, Fitness, Inline skating, Rowing, Stick fight
Dance
Hip hop: medium
Standard: medium
Courtly dances: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2016
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Awards

Deutscher Kurzfilmpreis (nominated)
Für "Kleinheim"
Ensemblepreis - Schauspielschultreffen
für "Glow! Box BRD

Film

Kleinheim
Lars (SR) Michael Ciesielski Distribution: HFF München
Lazaros (Feature film)
Peimon (SR) Julian Felix Distribution: Schauburg München
Sturmseele (Short film)
Jan (LR) Matthias Ring Distribution: München TV

Television

SOKO München (Series)
Matteo Soderini (SR) Katharina Bischof & Johanna Thalmann TV Channel: ZDF

Theatre

Welt am Draht (Drama)
Walfang / Hartmann (SR) Carsten Ramm Theatre: Badische Landesbühne
Nichts, was uns passiert (Drama)
Jonas (LR) Ruth Messing Theatre: Badische Landesbühne
Amerika (Drama)
Karl Rossmann (LR) Carsten Ramm Theatre: Badische Landesbühne
Komplize (Drama)
Ben Kritzer (LR) Carsten Ramm Theatre: Badische Landesbühne
Leben des Galilei (Drama)
Andrea Sarti (SR) Carsten Ramm Theatre: Badische Landesbühne
Figaros Hochzeit (Drama)
Cherubin (SR) Arne Retzlaff Theatre: Badische Landesbühne
Der Steppenwolf (Drama)
Pablo (SR) Wolf E. Rahlfs Theatre: Badische Landesbühne
Die verlorene Ehre der Katharina Blum
Sänger / Frontman (OR) Carsten Ramm Theatre: Badische Landesbühne
Auf der Flucht
Amor (LR) Astrid Hofmann Theatre: Pathos München
PONY CAMP: Troilus und Cressida
Achilleus (LR) Stephanie van Batum Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Antigone (Drama)
Kreon Wolfgang Nägele Theatre: Stadttheater Landsberg
Glow! Box BRD (Drama)
Jorinde Dröse Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Das Vorpsrechen (Drama)
Boris Nikitin Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Eine Möwe (Drama)
Trigorin (SR) Stephanie van Batum Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Trunkener Prozess (Drama)
Porfiri (SR) Pia Richter Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Party #2 - Jonathan Meese (Drama)
Ersan Mondtag Theatre: Strom München
Schnapsbudenbestien (Drama)
Graf Muffat (SR) Matthias Günther Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Oh, Tell, O.! (Operetta)
Jana Jeworrek Theatre: Opernloft Hamburg
2BORNOT2B (Drama)
Luk Perceval Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg

Audio

Yummy (Dubbing)
Michael (LR) Audio: The Kitchen Germany Kinofilm
Mossad (Dubbing)
Eitan (SR) Audio: The Kitchen Germany Kinofilm
Valentine (Dubbing)
Lukman (SR) Audio: The Kitchen Germany Kinofilm
Pandemie (Dubbing)
Diverse (SR) Audio: The Kitchen Germany Kinofilm
Supa Strikas (Dubbing)
North Shaw (LR) Audio: The Kitchen Germany Amazon Prime Video
Das Rezept zur großen Liebe (Dubbing)
Vicky (SR) Audio: The Kitchen Germany
Badho Badu (Dubbing)
Diverse Audio: The Kitchen Germany
The Pool (Dubbing)
Day (LR) Audio: The Kitchen Germany
Die Teuflische Venus (Dubbing)
Satya (LR) Audio: The Kitchen Germany
Korallensterben (Dubbing)
Diverse (SR) Audio: Studio 7 Synchron Arte
Stunt Science (Dubbing)
Leading role Audio: Studio 7 Synchron Netflix
Cabins in the Wild (Dubbing)
Diverse (SR) Audio: Studio 7 Synchron Netflix
Stadt Land Kunst (Dubbing)
Diverse (SR) Audio: Studio 7 Synchron Arte
700 Haie in der Nacht (Dubbing)
Charles Huveneer (SR) Audio: Studio 7 Synchron Arte
Golmaal (Dubbing)
Gopal (LR) Audio: The Kitchen Germany
The Cleveland Show (Dubbing)
Diverse (SR) Audio: Studio Hamburg Synchron Netflix
Elvis im Wunderland (Audio drama)
Leonhard Huber Audio: Bayerischer Rundfunk
Emil und die Detektive (Audio drama)
Professor Frauke Poolman Audio: Münchner Kammerspiele
Lucas (Audio drama)
Alexander Schuhmacher Audio: Norddeutscher Rundfunk