Conrad F. Geier

Conrad F. Geier

FBE Agentur
Ute Bergien
+49 30 315 729100
agentur@felix-bloch-erben.de

Information

Year of birth
1957 (63 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
185
Weight (in kg)
92
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Short
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
Dialects
Viennese
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Ostpreußisch
Sport
Billiards
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Cabaret artist, Facilitator
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Truck class
Additional skills

Kabarett / Boulevard / Comedy

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1987
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch Berlin
Abschlussdiplom & Bühnenreife

Awards

"GOLDENER VORHANG"

Film

Caraba (Cinema film)
Herrmann (SR) Katharina Mihm Producer: Zwischenzeit e.V. [de]
Der letzte Mieter (Cinema film)
Klages (SR) Gregor Erler Producer: Königsgartenfilm [de]
Recherche #007 - Schuld (Short film)
Sergej (SR) Eric Stehfest Producer: Station B3.1 UG [de]
Vollmond (Feature film)
Johannes Langkamp (SR) Andreas Arnstedt Producer: Questionmark Entertainment [de]
Wer wenn nicht wir (Cinema film)
Richter Landgericht (SR) Andres Veiel Producer: Zero One Film GmbH [de]
Dating Lanzelot (Cinema film)
Vater Hotbunny (SR) Oliver Rihs Producer: Port au Prince Film & Kultur Produktion GmbH [de]
St. Christophorus - Roadkill (Short film)
Conrad (SR) Gregor Erler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Die Entbehrlichen (Cinema film)
Peter (SR) Andreas Arnstedt Producer: Questionmark Entertainment [de]
Video Kings (Cinema film)
BKA Beamter (SR) Ali Eckert Producer: Madhouse Pictures GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Leroy (Cinema film)
Evas Vater (SR) Armin Völckers Producer: Dreamer Joint Venture Filmproduktion GmbH
Die Wehrmacht - Eine Bilanz (Documentary series)
Generalleutnant Neuffer (SR) Ingo Helm Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Gegen Morgen (Cinema film)
Sonnenstudio-Besitzer (SR) Joachim Schönfeld Producer: rot-film
(T)Raumschiff Surprise - Periode 1 (Cinema film)
Frank B.B. Blickfeld (SR) Michael Herbig Producer: Herbx Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]

Television

Die Diplomatin – Mord in St. Petersburg (TV movie (series))
Wolfgang Heinzen (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Angst in meinem Kopf (TV movie)
Hans Wimmer (SR) Thomas Stiller Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH TV Channel: NDR [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Lukas Fitzek (LR) Dirk Pientka Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Kripo Holstein - Mord und Meer (TV series)
Dierk Willy (LR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Verbrechen nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)
Kommissar Dalger (2 Folgen) (SR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Danni Lowinski (TV series)
Anwalt von Schade (SR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Allein gegen die Zeit (TV series)
Paul (13 Folgen) (SR) Andreas Morell Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de], NDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Eddi Gellner (LR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Dieter Jakobs (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Stellenweise Liebe (Pilot)
Clemens Luckardt (LR) Gregor Erler Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Post Mortem (TV series)
Juwelier Wendt (SR) Thomas Jauch Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Heiner Bremer (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Hansen (LR) Zbynek Cerven-Pheeney Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sabine! (TV series)
Robert Teichmann (SR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Klaus Gollhardt (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Speer und Er (TV series)
Reichsminister Fritz Todt (SR) Dr. Heinrich Breloer Producer: Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Berlin, Berlin (TV series)
Romero (SR) Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Berlin GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (TV series)
Dr. Gellert (2 Folgen) (SR) Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Sabine! (TV series)
Robert Teichmann (10 Folgen) (SR) Michael 'Mike' Zens Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO 5113 (TV series)
Ortlepp (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Einmal Bulle, immer Bulle (TV series)
Ronald Herzog (SR) Christine Kabisch Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Anstalt - Zurück ins Leben (TV series)
Jochen Sartorius (SR) Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Typhoon AG [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Eine zweimalige Frau (TV movie)
Bauunternehmer (SR) Karen Müller Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Schloss Einstein (TV series)
Telefontechniker (SR) Renata Kaye Producer: Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de], MDR [de], ZDF [de]
Zimmer der Angst (TV movie)
Kommissar Löken (SR) Florian Richter Producer: TTD Checkpoint Berlin Filmproductions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Rosa Roth - Täusche deinen Nächsten wie dich selbst (TV movie (series))
Staatsanwalt (SR) Carlo Rola Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rettungsflieger (TV series)
Walter Grabowski (SR) Rolf Liccini Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Jürgen Branner (SR) Olaf Götz Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL [de]
Ein Mord Für Quandt (TV series)
Helmut Rehberg (SR) Michael Mackenroth Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
A.S. - Gefahr ist sein Geschäft (TV series)
Beck (SR) diverse Producer: Nostro Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Tatort - Berlin. Beste Lage (TV movie (series))
Rechtsanwalt Benjamin (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: SFB - Sender Freies Berlin [de] TV Channel: SFB [de]

Theatre

Veronika der Lenz ist da-"DIE COMEDIAN HARMONISTS"
12 Charaktere der Zeitgeschichte Martin Woelffer Theatre: Theater am Kurfürstendamm