Constantin Lücke

Constantin Lücke

Main agency
Alexandra Hajok
+49 177 8871 166
mail@agentur-hajok.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
35 - 42 years
Year of birth
1979 (42 years)
Place of birth
Velbert / NRW
Height (cm)
186
Weight (in kg)
77
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin, Cologne
Housing options
Hamburg, Munich, Cape Town
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Ruhr area(native dialect)
Accents
Russian
Instruments
violin
Sport
skiingCanoeYogaDartsKayakHockeyTennisBilliardsFitnessHandballBadmintonSwimAlpine skiingWeight trainingVolleyballTable tennisMountain bikeBeach volleyball
Dance
PopDiscoTechnoFunkStandard
Profession
Actor
Singing
PopRockBalladMusicalA cappellaChoirBacking vocalsChansonOperettaSoul/RnBClassic
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspielstudium an der Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hannover

Awards

LIONS für THE GIRL WHO WANTED | Int. Filmfestspiele Cannes (Commercial)
HAUPTPREIS für VERBRENNUNGEN | Bayerische Theatertage (Drama)

Film

Fucking Berlin (Cinema film)
Nager (SR) Florian Gottschick Distribution: Cinema Casting director: Bo Rosenmüller
En mai, fais ce qu'il te plaît (Cinema film)
Soldat allemand (SR) Christian Carion Distribution: Cinema Casting director: Franziska Aigner
Nichts geht mehr (Cinema film)
Jan (SR) Florian Mischa Böder Producer: Peter Kreutz Distribution: Cinema

Television

Unter uns (TV series)
Till (LR) diverse Station: RTL Casting director: Tina Rinderspacher
Familie Dr. Kleist | Liebeslied (TV series)
David Pankow (LR) Laura Thies Station: ARD Casting director: Tina Böckenhauer
Soko München | Machtverhältnisse (TV series)
Dr. Rene Müller (SR) Frauke Thielecke Station: ZDF Casting director: Stephen K. Sikder
Die Bergretter | Das Glück ist ein Schmetterling (Eventfilm)
Hardy Blum (LR) Steffen Mahnert Producer: Karoline Müller Station: ZDF Casting director: Ursula Danger
In aller Freundschaft | Wer bin ich?
Patrick Lechner (LR) Micaela Zschischow Station: ARD Casting director: Ines Rahn
Der Bergdoktor | Zeitenwende
Markus Säbner (SR) Nikolai Müllerschön Producer: Matthias Walther Station: ZDF Casting director: Cornelia Mareth
Rote Rosen
Patrick Mielitzer (LR) verschiedene Producer: Alice Ziemann-Bahl Station: ARD Casting director: Tina Böckenhauer
Inga Lindström | Vom Festhalten & Losslassen (Drama)
Paul Anders (LR) Udo Witte Producer: Christina Henne Station: ZDF Casting director: Gwendolyn Clayton
Rote Rosen | 200 Episodes
Patrick Mielitzer (LR) diverse Producer: Alice Ziemann-Bahl Station: ARD Casting director: Tina Böckenhauer
SOKO Stuttgart | Lisa (Series)
Supporting role Daniel Annersson Producer: Torsten Lenkeit Station: ZDF Casting director: Stefany Pohlmann
Binny und der Geist | Nachts beim Minigolf (Series)
Supporting role Bettina Blümner Station: Disney Channel Casting director: Daniela Tolkien
SOKO Wismar | Die Wärme des Körpers (Series)
Supporting role Steffie Doehlemann Station: ZDF Casting director: Bo Rosenmüller
Notruf Hafenkante | Stumme Angst (Series)
Supporting role Oren Schmuckler Station: ZDF Casting director: Gitta Uhlig
Dr. Klein | Schein & Sein (Series)
Till Haller (SR) Käthe Niemeyer Producer: Torsten Lenkeit Station: ZDF Casting director: Stefany Pohlmann
Akte Ex | Zieht Euch aus! (Series)
Leading role Wilhelm Engelhardt Producer: Jana Brandt Station: ARD Casting director: Ines Rahn
Dr. Klein | Schatten (Series)
Till Haller (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Torsten Lenkeit Station: ZDF Casting director: Stefany Pohlmann
Dr. Klein | Perfekte Welt (Series)
Till Haller (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Torsten Lenkeit Station: ZDF Casting director: Stefany Pohlamnn
Dr. Klein | Rausch (Series)
Till Haller (SR) Rainer Matsutani Producer: Torsten Lenkeit Station: ZDF Casting director: Stefany Pohlmann
Small hands in a big war (Mini series)
Supporting role Matthias Zirzow Producer: Ramona Bergmann Station: ARTE Casting director: Katharina Krischker, Julia Schweizer

Theater

Medea by Georg Benda (Conzert recording)
Jason (LR) Iván Fischer Theater: Konzerthaus Berlin
Der kleine Prinz | Lesung (Other)
Rezitator (LR) Felix Löffler Theater: Lesungen deutschlandweit
Der Reisende | Lesung (Other)
Rezitator (LR) Peter Graf Theater: Literaturhaus Berlin
Asylmonologe
Ali, Felleke (LR) Michael Ruf Theater: Bühne für Menschenrechte
Romeo & Julia auf der Abbey Road
Romeo (LR) Carsten Knödler Theater: Schauspielhaus Chemnitz
Leonce & Lena
Leonce (LR) Robert Czechowski Theater: Schauspielhaus Chemnitz
Wer hat Angst vor Virginia Woolf
Nick (LR) Carsten Knödler Theater: Schauspielhaus Chemnitz
Hamlet
Rosenkrantz (SR) Bogdan Koca Theater: Schauspielhaus Chemnitz
Die Asylmonologe
Ali, Felleke (LR) Michael Ruf Theater: Bühne für Menschenrechte, Berlin
Ödipus, Tyrann
Supporting role Dieter Boyer Theater: Schauspielhaus Chemnitz
Harald & Maude
Harold (LR) Christian Brey Theater: Schauspielhaus Chemnitz
Salome
Narraboth (SR) Claudia Bauer Theater: Schauspielhaus Chemnitz
König Drosselbart
Drosselbart (LR) Stephan Beer Theater: Schauspielhaus Chemnitz
König Lear
Edgar (LR) Enrico Lübbe Theater: Schauspielhaus Chemnitz
Der blaue Engel
Lohmann (LR) Klaus Gendries Theater: Theater am Kurfürstendamm
Titus
Sesto (LR) Christoph Hagel Theater: Bode Museum, Berliner Symphoniker
Der Priestermacher
Supporting role Helmuth Fuschl Theater: Komödie Düsseldorf
Die Kindermörderin
Gröningseck (LR) Die Kindermörderin Theater: Theater Erlangen
Pornographie
Enrico Lübbe Theater: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Die fetten Jahre sind vorbei
Alexander May Theater: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Nominierung zum Theatertreffen mit VERBRENNUNGEN | Staatstheater Nürnberg (Drama)
Simon (LR) Georg Schmiedleitner Theater: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Die Dreigroschenoper
Jakob (SR) Andreas Nathusius Theater: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Der Revisor
Mischka (SR) Cornelia Cromholz Theater: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Der Kick
Kay Neumann Theater: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Professor Bernhardi
Stefan Otteni Theater: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Leander (LR) Cornelia Cromholz Theater: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Die Brüder B.
Leading role Kay Neumann Theater: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Ein Tag im Leben des Frank Coin
Klaus Krusenber Theater: Staatstheater Nürnberg
Hamlet
Axel Schneider Theater: Altonaer Theater
Die Räuber
Thilo Voggenreiter Theater: Ludwigsburger Schloßfestspiele
Das Maß der Dinge
Adam (LR) Tina Geißinger Theater: Staatstheater Nürnberg

Audio

Extremismus - Wie werden Menschen radikalisiert? (Speaker)
Radiofeature Martin Zylka Distribution: WDR
Maus zum Hören - Der allerbeste Baum (Audio drama)
Papa (SR) Distribution: WDR
Schikaneder (Speaker)
Radiofeature Distribution: WDR
Call the Midwife (Dubbing)
Frank (LE) Bernd Nigbur
Blend-a-med (Speaker)
got2be Mascara (Speaker)
got2be Make-up (Speaker)
Mercedes Benz (Speaker)
Milchschnitte (Speaker)
Sprecher
Call the Midwife (Dubbing)
Gordon (LE) Bernd Nigbur Distribution: BBC
Deezer Campaign (Speaker)
Speaker
Prisonbreak (Speaker)
Soldier (LR) Distribution: Computer Game
Deutsche Bank (Speaker)
Speaker (LR) Distribution: Commercial
Sky (Speaker)
Waringham Saga 5 (Audio drama)
Nicholas (SR) Josef Ulbrig Distribution: Audible
Society (Dubbing)
Emilio Garcia-Sanchez as Jason (LR) Irina von Bentheim Distribution: Netflix
Die fünf Freunde | Folge 129 (Audio drama)
Supporting role Heikedine Körting Distribution: Europa
Muslim Boys (Speaker)
Distribution: Arte
Waringham Saga 4 | Nicholas (Audio drama)
Nicholas (LR) Josef Ulbrig Distribution: Audible
Maniac (Dubbing)
Billy Magnussen as Jed & Grimmson (LR) Engelbert von Nordhausen Distribution: Netflix

Commercial

Mercedes Benz (Commercial)
Nescafe - The Girl who wanted (Moodfilm)
Telekom - Klassenfahrt (Commercial)