Constantin Petry

Constantin Petry

Information

Acting age
16 - 32 years
Year of birth
1993 (27 years)
Place of birth
Kirchheimbolanden
Height (cm)
174
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Karlsruhe
Cities I could work in
Berlin, Köln, München, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Ludwigsburg, Mainz, Mannheim, Heidelberg, Hannover, Frankfurt a.M., Zürich, Kaiserslautern
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Italian: basic
Dialects
Pfälzisch: only when required
Mannemerisch: only when required
Accents
Spanish: only when required
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
Instruments
Piano: medium
Sport
Aikido, Fitness, Swim, Windsurfing
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Song: medium
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Bat: medium
Classic: medium
folk song: medium
A cappella: medium
Choir: medium
Opera singing: medium
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2016
Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg

Other Education & Training

Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe, regelmäßiger Sprech-/Gesangs-/Körperunterricht
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Filmschauspielworkshop, Motion Capturing mit John Dower und Oliver Hollis-Leick
Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg
diverse Workshops "Meisner Technique" mit Mike Bernardin und Kai Ivo Baulitz
Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg
Workshops "Filmschauspiel", u.a. Kai Wessel, Angelina Maccarone, Clemens Schick
Actors Space Berlin GbR
Workshop "Method Acting" mit Cathy Haase
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Filmschauspielworkshop, Workshop "Filmschauspiel", u.a. mit Nina Haun, Connie Walther, Christian Wagner
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Workshop "Method Acting" mit Catherine Carlen

Film

Daniel
Daniel (LR) Philipp Hester, Elias Kremer Distribution: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Zorn dem Volke
Dose Lorenz Piehl Distribution: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Augenblicke - A Blink of an Eye (Short film)
Motion Capturing Kiana Naghshineh Distribution: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Marder
Junge in Disco (SR) Sebastian Hilger, Nadine Gottmann Distribution: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Television

Nebenan (Showreel scene)
Therapie (Showreel scene)
Parasiten (Showreel production)
Arthur Kai Wessel TV Channel: Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg
Like a Coin
Harry Parson (LR) Marlon Dannert TV Channel: Merz Akademie Stuttgart
Emma
Moritz Lionel Kornberger TV Channel: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Brötchenkönig
Frederik Ewa Borysewicza TV Channel: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Der kleine Reigen
Victor Jasmin Schädler TV Channel: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Geschichte Südwesten
Georg Bodmer (SR) Saskia Weisheit TV Channel: SWR, Gruppe 5 Film
Closer (Nachdreh) (Showreel production)
Dan / Larry Connie Walther TV Channel: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Im Kreis (Short film)
Boris (LR) Angelina Maccarone TV Channel: Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg
Lichter (Nachdreh) (Showreel production)
Grenzschützer Kai Wessel TV Channel: Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg

Theatre

Der Trafikant
wird bekanntgegeben wird bekanntgegeben Theatre: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Katzelmacher
Paul Jakob Weiss Theatre: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Schwalbenkönig
Solostück (LR) Otto Thoß Theatre: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe, Deutsches Nationaltheater Weimar
Mongos
Francis (LR) Maximilan Pellert Theatre: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Robinson Crusoe
Robinson Crusoe (LR) Otto Thoß Theatre: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Fuckfisch
Steve (LR) Swaantje Lena Kleff Theatre: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Konferenz der Tiere
Leopold, General Zornmüller Verena Nagel Theatre: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Lyrisches Liebesleid von Hölderin bis Heine
Stückentwicklung, Liederabend Otto Thoß Theatre: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Jugend ohne Gott
Schüler T, Leitung des Sprechchores Jakob Weiss Theatre: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe, Internation Theatre Festival Karachi 2019
Farbenfroh und schwarzgeärgert
Performance Manuel Moser Theatre: 23rd Children & Youth Theatre Festival Hamedan
Karlsson vom Dach
Fräulein Bock, Birger, Fille Jakob Weiss Theatre: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Tom Sawyer
Alfred, Richter Thatcher u.a. Swaantje Lena Kleff Theatre: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Stage your city
Bibliothekar Michel Didym, Sarah Steinfelder, Jan Linders, Beata Anna Schmutz Theatre: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe, Festival Ars Electronica 2018
Odyssee
Telemachos Ulricke Stöck Theatre: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Fair Play
Tanztheater Gary Joplin Theatre: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Romeo und Julia
Tybalt, Paris Ulrike Stöck Theatre: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Du bist perfekt
Stückentwicklung Ensemble Theatre: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe, Baden-Württembergische Theatertage 2017
Das neue Stück 49 - Wiegenlied für Baran
Dominik Jellen Theatre: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Hundert Jahre Hörigkeit
Stückentwicklung Sören Hörnung Theatre: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Alles in Butter
Stückentwicklung Milena Wichert Theatre: Mousonturm Frankfurt a.M., hella lux
Macbeth - Sturz der Dinge
Anna-Elisabeth Frick Theatre: Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg
Das neue Stück 43 - Das Gelübde
Sarah Steinfelder Theatre: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Verkapselt / Let's go to Space!
Agnes Gerstenberg Theatre: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Komm zur Ruh
Vater Jeffrey Döring Theatre: Festival Raumwelten 2014, Festival Premières 2015 Theater, Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg
Ein Volksfeind
Hovstad Sören Hörnung Theatre: Körber Studio für Junge Regie 2015, Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg
Gestern, hier und jetzt
Agent Philine Pastenaci Theatre: Theater Rampe Stuttgart, Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg
Dies ist die ganze Geschichte
Ich (LR) Wulf Twiehaus Theatre: Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg
Tohuwabohu
Woyzeck Jeffrey Döring Theatre: Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg
Stunde der Wahrheit
Solostück Theatre: Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg Theater
Das brennende Dorf
Frondoso (LR) Iris Beyer Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Die Vögel
Wiedehopf, Prometheus Iris Beyer Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Mutter Afrika
Kodjo (LR) Iris Beyer Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Hilde
Arthur (LR) Iris Beyer Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern

Audio

Bonnie Bears (Dubbing)
Driver, diverse The Kitchen Germany GmbH Audio: The Kitchen Germany GmbH
Little Princess (Dubbing)
Pilot, diverse The Kitchen Germany GmbH Audio: The Kitchen Germany GmbH
Aroused by Gymnopedies (Dubbing)
Kudo, diverse The Kitchen Germany GmbH Audio: The Kitchen Germany GmbH
The Flu (Dubbing)
diverse The Kitchen Germany GmbH Audio: The Kitchen Germany GmbH
Dawn of the Felines (Dubbing)
Komiker The Kitchen Germany GmbH Audio: The Kitchen Germany GmbH
Wet Woman in the Wind (Dubbing)
Midorikawa The Kitchen Germany GmbH Audio: The Kitchen Germany GmbH
Valentine - The Dark Avenger (Dubbing)
Verfolger, Nachrichtensprecher, diverse The Kitchen Germany GmbH
Mossad (Dubbing)
Barbesitzer, Verkäufer, diverse The Kitchen Germany GmbH
Zindagi (Dubbing)
The Kitchen Germany GmbH Audio: ZeeOne
Badho Bahu - Schwer verliebt
Munnu, diverse The Kitchen Germany GmbH Audio: ZeeOne
Das Rezept zur großen Liebe (Dubbing)
Karan, diverse The Kitchen Germany GmbH Audio: ZeeOne
Graines d'étoiles (Dubbing)
Voice Over H.D. Tonstudio Baden-Baden Audio: ARTE
Skål (Dubbing)
Rodent Marco Hakenjos Audio: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
You are not alone (Dubbing)
Antonio Lopes Audio: CMV laservision

Commercial

Sparkasse goes Hollywood
Panama Werbeagentur
One Day
SWR Baden-Baden