Constanze Wächter

Constanze Wächter Vita as

Sascha Wünsch Management Agentur für Film, Fernsehen und Theater
Sascha Wünsch
+49 30 859 66673
agentur@sascha-wuensch.deview

Information

Year of birth
1988
Place of birth
Dresden
Size (in cm)
170
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, London, Stuttgart, Tel Aviv
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Italian: basic
Dialects
Berlin German
Instruments
Violin: medium
Sport
Aikido, Acrobatics, Badminton, Fencing (stage), Inline skating, Ice skating, Swim, Yoga
Dance
Afro Dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Chanson: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Other Education & Training

Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch Berlin
Diplom mit Auszeichnung

Awards

Nominierung für den New Faces Award für die Rolle Wendla in Frühlings Erwachen

Film

The Bittersweet Taste of Power (aka. Droge.Macht.) (Feature film)
Julia (LR) Jan Galli Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Heartclub (Short film)
Stella Aaron Arens Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Revolution Now! (Feature film)
Susi (LR) David Nuran Calis Producer: Sterntaler Film GmbH [de]
Mehrwelt (Short film)
Nus Toben (LR) Korbinian Hegele Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
Für Immer (Feature film)
Lena Nina Pourlak Producer: Für Immer Film, Pourlak & Mjumjunov Produktion [de]
Frauensee (Feature film)
Olivia (LR) Zoltan Paul Producer: Nextfilm Filmproduktion GmbH & Co KG
Der Brief (Short film)
weinendes Mädchen (SR) Doroteya Droumeva Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)

Television

Watzmann ermittelt (TV series)
Helene Wörner (LR) Tom Zenker Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Laura Moos (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Mireille Simons Filippos Tsitos Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Steffi Hagenburg (LR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Amelie Berger Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Anna Bartholdy (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Anna Bartholdy (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Meike Schadt Andreas Morell Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Käthe Kruse (TV movie)
Veronika Franziska Buch Producer: Rich and Famous Overnight Film GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], ORF [at]
Der Bergdoktor (TV series)
Emma Bierbichler (LR) Andreas Jordan-Drost Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Mord in Ludwigslust (TV movie)
Lulu (jung) (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Jetzt sind wir dran! (TV movie)
Jenny (SR) Heiko Schier Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Frühlings Erwachen (TV movie)
Wendela (LR) David Nuran Calis Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]

Theatre

Gold.Der Film der Nibelungen
jüngere Kriemhild Nuran David Calis Theatre: Nibelungenfestspiele Worms
Nathan der Weise
Recha Christian Stückl Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Caligula
Caesonia Lilja Rupprecht Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Welcome to Paradise
Ruth (British English)/ Beamtin Karen Breece Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Das Wintermärchen
Perdita Christian Stückl Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Die Kinder der Sonne
Lisa Csaba Polgár Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Kasmimir und Karoline
Elli Hakan Savas Mican Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald
Emma Christian Stückl Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Roberto Zucco
Mädchen Milos Lolic Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Der große Gatsby
Daisy Abdullah Kenan Karaca Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater
Zoff in Chioggia
Lucietta Nuran David Calis Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum
Die arabische Nacht
Franziska Franziska Menge Theatre: Theater im Kino Berlin

Audio

Hui Buh (Speaker)
Producer: Europa Hörspiel
Arrow (Dubbing)
Liza Warner (LR) James Bamford Producer: Warner Bros. Television [us] Audio: CW Television Network [us]
Der ewige Spießer (Speaker)
Producer: BR Hörspiel
Das Koma (Speaker)
Producer: Deutschlandfunk Hörspiel

Other

Hot (Teaser (film concept))
Romy (LR) O’Neil Sharma Producer: Summerstorm Entertainment GmbH [de]