Constanze Wächter

Constanze Wächter

Sascha Wünsch Management Agentur für Film, Fernsehen und Theater
Sascha Wünsch
+49 30 859 66673
agentur@sascha-wuensch.deview

Information

Year of birth
1988
Place of birth
Dresden
Size (in cm)
170
Eye color
blue
Hair color
blond
Hair length
long
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, London, Stuttgart, Tel Aviv
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: medium
Italian: basic
Dialects
Berlin German
Instruments
Violin: medium
Sport
Aikido, Acrobatics, Badminton, Fencing (stage), Inline skating, Ice skating, Swim, Yoga
Dance
Afro dance: medium
Modern dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Chanson: medium
Rock / Pop: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Primary professional training

2013
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

Vita entries

Awards

Nominierung für den New Faces Award für die Rolle Wendla in Frühlings Erwachen

Film

Heartclub (Short film)

Stella Aaron Arens Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]

The Bittersweet Taste of Power (aka. Droge.Macht.) (Feature film)

Julia (LR) Jan Galli Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Revolution Now! (Feature film)

Susi (LR) David Nuran Calis Producer: Sterntaler Film GmbH [de]

Für Immer (Feature film)

Lena Nina Pourlak Producer: Für Immer Film, Pourlak & Mjumjunov Produktion [de]

Mehrwelt (Short film)

Nus Toben (LR) Korbinian Hegele Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]

Frauensee (Feature film)

Olivia (LR) Zoltan Paul Producer: Nextfilm Filmproduktion GmbH & Co KG

Der Brief (Short film)

weinendes Mädchen (SR) Doroteya Droumeva Producer: DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin [de]

Television

Der Kriminalist (TV series)

Mireille Simons Filippos Tsitos Producer: H & V Entertainment GmbH (formerly Hofmann & Voges Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Watzmann ermittelt (TV series)

Helene Wörner (LR) Tom Zenker Producer: Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures) TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de]

Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)

Laura Moos (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH - Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Steffi Hagenburg (LR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)

Amelie Berger Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO München (TV series)

Anna Bartholdy (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Der Alte (TV series)

Meike Schadt Andreas Morell Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]

SOKO München (TV series)

Anna Bartholdy (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Käthe Kruse (TV movie)

Veronika Franziska Buch Producer: Rich and Famous Overnight Film GmbH & Co. KG [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], ORF [at]

Der Bergdoktor (TV series)

Emma Bierbichler (LR) Andreas Jordan-Drost Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]

Mord in Ludwigslust (TV movie)

Lulu (jung) (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Jetzt sind wir dran! (TV movie)

Jenny (SR) Heiko Schier Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Frühlings Erwachen (TV movie)

Wendela (LR) David Nuran Calis Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]

Theatre

Gold.Der Film der Nibelungen

jüngere Kriemhild Nuran David Calis Theatre: Nibelungenfestspiele Worms

Nathan der Weise

Recha Christian Stückl Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater

Caligula

Caesonia Lilja Rupprecht Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater

Welcome to Paradise

Ruth (British English)/ Beamtin Karen Breece Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater

Das Wintermärchen

Perdita Christian Stückl Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater

Die Kinder der Sonne

Lisa Csaba Polgár Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater

Kasmimir und Karoline

Elli Hakan Savas Mican Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater

Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald

Emma Christian Stückl Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater

Roberto Zucco

Mädchen Milos Lolic Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater

Der große Gatsby

Daisy Abdullah Kenan Karaca Theatre: Münchner Volkstheater

Zoff in Chioggia

Lucietta Nuran David Calis Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

Die arabische Nacht

Franziska Franziska Menge Theatre: Theater im Kino Berlin

Audio

Arrow (Dubbing)

Liza Warner (LR) James Bamford Producer: Warner Bros. Television [us] Audio: CW Television Network [us]

Der ewige Spießer (Speaker)

Producer: BR Hörspiel

Das Koma (Speaker)

Producer: Deutschlandfunk Hörspiel

Other

Hot (Teaser (film concept))

Romy (LR) O’Neil Sharma Producer: Summerstorm Entertainment GmbH [de]