Constanze Weinig

Constanze Weinig Vita as

Neue Pegasus Medienverlag AG
Ulrich Meinhard
+49 30 310 14441
schauspiel@pegasus-agency.deview

Information

Acting age
37 - 48 years
Year of birth
1972 (47 years)
Size (in cm)
160
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Baden-Baden
Cities I could work in
Köln, Stuttgart, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: basic
Dialects
Kölsch
Badisch
Norden (Native dialect)
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson
Bat
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h (M)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1994
Bühnenstudio Hamburg

Film

Und morgen die ganze Welt (Cinema film)
ADL Rednerin Julia von Heinz Producer: Seven Elefants Distribution: Alamode Filmverleih

Television

Tatort - Der Welten Lohn (TV series)
Gitta Plake Gerd Schneider Producer: SWR TV Channel: SWR / ARD
Tatort - Unter Wölfen (TV series)
Journalistin Thomas Bohn Producer: SWR TV Channel: ARD / SWR
Die Fallers (TV series)
Caro Sonntag (durchgehende Rolle) div. Producer: SWR TV Channel: SWR
Tatort - Darknet (TV series)
Rektorin Robert Thalheim Producer: SWR TV Channel: SWR
Tatort: Stillstand (TV series)
Pflegeheimmitarbeiterin Dietrich Brüggemann TV Channel: SWR
Emma nach Mitternacht - Frau Hölle (TV series)
Frau Wagner Torsten C. Fischer Producer: SWR TV Channel: SWR
Tatort - Château Mort (TV series)
Marc Rensing TV Channel: SWR
Tatort plus - Spiel auf Zeit
Leading role Ulf Janssen Producer: SWR TV Channel: SWR
Der offene Käfig
Supporting role Johannes Grieser Producer: SWR TV Channel: SWR
In gefährlicher Nähe
Supporting role Johannes Grieser Producer: SWR TV Channel: SWR
Bloch - Heisskalte Seele
Supporting role Michael Verhoeven Producer: Maran Film GmbH
Der Vollgasmann
Supporting role Rainer Matsutani Producer: SWR TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Das erste Opfer
Supporting role Nicolai Rohde Producer: Maran Film GmbH TV Channel: SWR
Tatort - Tödliche Häppchen
Supporting role Josh Broecker Producer: Maran Film GmbH TV Channel: SWR
Tatort - Das schwarze Haus
Supporting role Thomas Bohn Producer: Maran Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Bloch - Die Geisel
Other roles Elmar Fischer Producer: Maran Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Mumbro & Zinell
Leading role Tillmann Büttner Producer: SWR TV Channel: SWR
Wiedersehen mit einem Fremden
Supporting role Niki Stein Producer: POLYPHON Film- und Fernseh GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Vermisst
Supporting role Andreas Senn Producer: Maran Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Tödlicher Einsatz
Supporting role Bodo Fürneisen Producer: Maran Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Mein Mann der Trinker
Other roles Bodo Fürneisen Producer: Maran Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Die Entführung
Supporting role Johannes Grieser Producer: Maran Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Gebrochene Herzen
Supporting role Jürgen Bretzinger Producer: Maran Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Bloch - Die Wut
Supporting role Christoph Stark Producer: Maran Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Tatort - Unter Kontrolle
Supporting role René Heisig Producer: Maran Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Wenn du mich brauchst
Supporting role Bodo Fürneisen Producer: Maran Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Höllische Nachbarn
Leading role Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Clou Entertainment TV Channel: RTL
Wie war ich Doris?
Leading role Franziska Meyer Price Producer: Clou Entertainment TV Channel: RTL
Alphateam
Other roles S. Monk Producer: Multimedia TV Channel: Sat.1
Stunde der Entscheidung - Das Hochzeitsgeschenk
Leading role Stefan Brönneke Producer: Multimedia TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Supernova (Wie Gold entsteht)
Leading role Andre Rößler Theatre: Theater Baden-Baden
Lucky Stiff (Tot, aber glücklich)
Leading role Udo Schürmer Theatre: Theater Baden-Baden
Minna von Barnhelm
Leading role Irmgard Lange Theatre: Theater Baden-Baden
Im Schwarzen Wald
Leading role Nicola May Theatre: Theater Baden-Baden
Sugar - Manche mögen´s heiß
Leading role Thomas Höhne Theatre: Theater Baden-Baden
Die Ratten
Leading role Irmgard Lange Theatre: Theater Baden-Baden
Der Krüppel von Inishmaan
Leading role Nicki Stein Theatre: Theater Baden-Baden
Gretchen 89ff
Leading role Thomas Höhne Theatre: Theater Baden-Baden
Clavigo
Supporting role Claudia Brier Theatre: Theater Baden-Baden
Alles Theater
Leading role Thomas Höhne Theatre: Theater Baden-Baden
Kasimir und Karoline
Supporting role Katharina Kreuzhage Theatre: Grillo-Theater Essen
Diva
Leading role Melanie Delvos Theatre: Grillo-Theater Essen
Mercedes
Leading role Stephanie Stüber Theatre: Grillo-Theater Essen
Geliebte Aphrodite
Supporting role Matthias Kniesbeck Theatre: Grillo-Theater Essen
Eine Woche voller Samstage
Leading role Natascha Kalmbach Theatre: Grillo-Theater Essen
Die Schneekönigin
Leading role Jürgen Bosse Theatre: Grillo-Theater Essen
Oxygen (UA)
Supporting role Isabella Gregor Theatre: Stadttheater Würzburg
Die drei Musketiere
Supporting role Guy Reinesch Theatre: Theater Erfurt
Clockwork Orange
Supporting role Guy Reinesch Theatre: Theater Erfurt
Ronja Räubertochter
Leading role Andreas Roberts Theatre: Städt. Bühnen Münster
Einsame Mama
Supporting role Andreas Roberts Theatre: Städt. Bühnen Münster
Pünktchen und Anton
Leading role Marion Kannen Theatre: Marion Kannen
Viel Lärm um nichts
Supporting role Manfred Langner Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
Krankheit der Jugend
Supporting role Telad Yurtsever Theatre: Stadttheater Würzburg
Was zählt, ist die Familie
Supporting role Werner Platzek Theatre: Grenzlandtheater Aachen
Carmen. Eine Recherche (UA)
Leading role Gabriele Wiesmüller Theatre: Burghofbühne, Dinslaken
Der Besucher
Supporting role Meinhard Zanger Theatre: Theater Der Keller, Köln
Der Wunschpunsch
Supporting role Markus Dietze Theatre: Kammerspiele Paderborn
Engel und Dämonen (UA)
Supporting role Peter Ries Theatre: Wittenberger Kultursommer
Die Dreigroschenoper
Supporting role Uwe Rohbeck Theatre: Theater Wilhelmshaven
Mein Kampf
Leading role Uwe Rohbeck Theatre: Theater Wilhelmshaven
Der Schimmelreiter
Leading role Georg Immelmann Theatre: Theater Wilhelmshaven
Liebling, hast du die Ringe?
Supporting role Johannes Rotter Theatre: Theater Wilhelmshaven
Sieben Türen
Supporting role T. Derndinger Theatre: Ernst Deutsch Theater, Hamburg
Vampyr
Leading role Marie Kroß Theatre: Kampnagel, Hamburg