Cordula Zielonka

Cordula Zielonka

Agentur FilmArtists
Katja Ohneck
+49 4158 886 63
katja@filmartists.de

Information

Year of birth
1986 (34 years)
Place of birth
Frankfurt
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
54
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Berlin/Falkensee
Cities I could work in
Frankfurt am Main, Köln, München, Hamburg, London, Los Angeles, New York, Wien, Zürich, Paris, Brüssel
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Sign language (DE): fluent
Dialects
Bairisch
Rheinisch (Native dialect)
Accents
other: only when required
Instruments
Piano: medium
Ukulele: basic
Sport
Alpine skiing, Fencing (stage), Kung Fu, Pilates, Swim, Trampolining, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: medium
tap-dance: basic
Standard: basic
Jazz Dance: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: professional
Musical: medium
Classic: basic
Choir: professional
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Truck class

Vita entries

Professional background

Former Acting Studio Berlin/Schauspielstudio Berlin 2006 - 2010 (Scene Study with Michaela Caspar and Eike Steinmetz), ZAV certified Graduation Year: 2010

Other Education & Training

Mentorship with Greta Amend
ongoing
Greta Amend European Masterclasses
Jack Garfein Studio (fr)
Masterclass with Jack Garfein
Actors Space Berlin/Improlab with Tom Lass
Coachingteam Frank Betzelt
HB Studio New York/Masterclass with Jack Garfein
HB Studio New York
i.a. Scene Study with Ed Morehouse, Meisner Technique with Louise Lasser

Awards

MARLENE (Feature film)
Best Foreign Language Film - MidWest WeirdFest, Eau Claire, Wisconsin, US
MARLENE (Feature film)
Cordula Zielonka wins Best Actress Feature Film - Sin City Horror Fest, Las Vegas, Nevada, US
MARLENE (Feature film)
Cordula Zielonka wins Best Actress Feature - A Night Of Horror International Film Festival, Sydney, Australia
MARLENE (Feature film)
Cordula Zielonka wins Best Actress Feature - Ravenheart International Film Festival, Oslo, Norway
MARLENE (Feature film)
Jury Honorable Mention for Narrative Feature - Mammoth Lakes International Film Festival, Mammoth Lakes, California, US
Frühling Erwache! (nominated)
BKM Preis für kulturelle Bildung for the Theatre Production "Frühling Erwache!
Frühling Erwache! (nominated)
Deutsches Theaterfest der Jugend

Film

Ich und mein Schatz (Short film)
Sabine (LR) Marijn Poels Producer: Marijn Poels Distribution: Kurzfilm, My Rode Reel Film Contest
Betrayal (Short film)
Emma (LR) Amrinderjit Singh/Jack Garfein Distribution: Kurzfilm, HB Studio New York Casting director: Jack Garfein
Wir! (Short film)
Michaela Caspar Producer: Possible World e.V. Distribution: Kurzfilm Casting director: Michaela Caspar
Der zerbrochene Spiegel (Showreel production)
Leading role Michaela Caspar Producer: former Schauspielstudio Berlin/Cordula Zielonka Distribution: Kurzfilm, Schauspielstudio Berlin
Männerklau (Showreel production)
Leading role Philipp Baben der Erde Producer: former Schauspielstudio Berlin/Cordula Zielonka Distribution: Kurzfilm, Schauspielstudio Berlin
Keine zweite Chance (Showreel production)
Leading role Michaela Caspar, Nilam Farooq Producer: former Schauspielstudio Berlin/Cordula Zielonka Distribution: Kurzfilm, Schauspielstudio Berlin
Unter Wasser (Short film)
Jens Kupsch Producer: Possible World e.V. Distribution: Kurzfilm, Possible World e.V. Casting director: Michaela Caspar

Theatre

Die taube Zeitmaschine / Vera (HR)
Vera (LR) Michaela Caspar Producer: Possible World e.V. Theatre: Ballhaus Ost, Schauspiel Essen, Staatstheater Braunschweig, Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg Casting director: Michaela Caspar
Show Time
Sabine Kenneth Huber Producer: Inkubator Rote Fabrik Theatre: Rote Fabrik Zürich Casting director: Kenneth Huber
Die bitteren Tränen der Petra von Kant / Sidonie (Drama)
Sidonie von Grasenabb (SR) Petra-Maria Popp Producer: Society Players e.V. Theatre: Theaterforum Kreuzberg Casting director: Hans Hirschmüller
Apartment Block / Lillian (HR) (Drama)
Lillian (LR) Christopher Coote Theatre: Theaterforum Kreuzberg Casting director: Christopher Coote
FUTOPO
Dancer/Performer Edwin Torres (POET) Producer: Edwin Torres/St.Mark's Church in-the-bowery Theatre: St. Mark's Church in-the-bowery, New York City Casting director: Edwin Torres
Betrayal / Emma (LR) (Drama)
Emma (LR) Jack Garfein Producer: HB Studio Theatre: HB StudioTheater Casting director: Jack Garfein
Medeaf! Medea. Die Wahrheit. / Hera
Hera (SR) Michaela Caspar Producer: Possible World e.V. Theatre: Ballhaus Ost Casting director: Michaela Caspar
Sprachwellen / Frau (HR)
Lars Peter Johann Theatre: Theater Aufbau Kreuzberg
Frühling Erwache! / Ilse
Michaela Caspar Theatre: Ballhaus Ost, Staatstheater Cottbus, Staatstheater Braunschweig
WWWelten (Drama)
Caroline (LR) Jana Burbach Producer: Jana Burbach/Die Pumpe e.V. Berlin Casting director: Jana Burbach