Corinna Waldbauer

Corinna Waldbauer Vita as

Harb-Connection Schauspieleragentur
Helmuth Brüchert
+49 176 2011 1482
office@harb-connection.deview

Information

Acting age
35 - 47 years
Year of birth
1966
Size (in cm)
155
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Red
Ethnicity
Central European
Place of residence
Leipzig
Cities I could work in
München, Magdeburg, Köln, Hamburg, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: medium
Dialects
Saxon (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Instruments
Guitar
Dance
Butoh
Jazz Dance
Modern Dance
Improvisation dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz
Chanson
Classic
Improvisation
Pitch
Alto
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Improvisation

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspielgrundlagen S. Fröhlich, Leipzig
Commedia dell`Arte M. Chase, London
Improvisationstheater R. Barbier, Paris
Clownstheater F. Zulechner, Düsseldorf
Modern Dance K. Filipic, Leipzig und J. Varges, Los Angeles
Butoh Class von Tadashi Endo Göttingen
Körperarbeit F. Kwiatkowski, Berlin
Stimme und Sprechen J. Niklaus, Leipzig und K. Linklater, New York
Synchron O. Grimm, München
Hörspiel Dr. H. Schorlemmer, München
Camera acting A. Benders, L. Beyer, München
Improvisation nach Keith Johnston Volker Quant, Tübingen; Tom Jahn, Berlin
Gesang Lily Li, Leipzig-Taiwan

Awards

2007/08 Prix Europa; Prix Italia (Hörspiel: Santo Subito (Mitwirkung-Sprecherin)
1. Platz beim Hörfestival „Hörspielsommer“ Leipzig: „Ritzen“ (Monolog)

Film

Sonntagskaffee
Supporting role D. Krüger Producer: 42Film GmbH
Der Preis
Supporting role E. Hauck Producer: Schiwagofilm GmbH
Total (Schulungsfilm)
Supporting role H.Kießling Producer: Nord-TV GmbH
Die Welt ist groß und Rettung lauert überall (Kinofilm)
Supporting role S. Komandarev Producer: Film / Pandora Film / RFF International

Television

SOKO Leipzig
Carola Brand Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Akte Ex
Supporting role Christoph Klünker Producer: SAXONIA MEDIA Filmproduktion TV Channel: MDR/ ARD
Tatort (Todesschütze)
Supporting role J. Grieser Producer: SAXONIA MEDIA Filmproduktion TV Channel: MDR/ ARD
In aller Freundschaft (Serie)
Supporting role J. Brauer Producer: SAXONIA MEDIA Filmproduktion, MDR/ ARD TV Channel: MDR
Soko Leipzig (Clear)
Supporting role Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Schloß Einstein (Serie)
Supporting role Till Müller-Edenborn Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: KIKA
SOKO Leipzig (Pest und Cholera)
Supporting role O.Schmuckler Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort (Die Falle)
Supporting role H.Gies Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: MDR
Tierärztin Dr. Mertens
Supporting role M. Luther Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: MDR/ARD
In aller Freundschaft (Serie)
Supporting role C.Bleiweiß Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: MDR
Ein Vater für Klette
Supporting role P.Kahane Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: MDR
In aller Freundschaft (Serie)
Supporting role C.Bleiweiß Producer: Saxonia Media TV Channel: MDR

Theatre

Improvisationstheater (nach K.Johnston)
Spieler (HR) Theatre: Moritzbastei und Nato Leipzig
Die Plejaden
Asterope/Elektra (HR) A.CH.Winkler Theatre: u.a. Museum für Zeitgenössische Kunst
Ich bin ein Pariser
Szenische Lesung Theatre: Buchmesse Leipzig
Fremde Sehnsucht
Szenische Lesung Theatre: u.a. Frauenbibliothek Mona Liesa
Weihnachten fällt der Schnee leise...
Szenische Lesung Theatre: u.a. Schloß Podelwitz
Hamlet 4 you
Fritzi (HR) A.Zarbock Theatre: u.a. Pferderennbahn Leipzig
Zeitsehnen
Schumann Projekt A.CH.Winkler Theatre: Schwanenteich Leipzig
Trunken von deiner Schönheit...
Szenische Lesung Theatre: u.a. Frauenbibliothek Mona Liesa
Manchmal rufe ich in den Himmel
Szenische Lesung Theatre: u.a. Stadtbibliothek Leipzig
Magister Tinte oder das fremde Kind (E.T.A. Hoffmann)
Clown/ Mädchen (HR) M.Süß Theatre: Junge Generation Dresden
Magic afternoon (W.Bauer)
Birgit (HR) S.Moratz Theatre: Werk II- Leipzig
Komm in mein Gesicht (E.Lasker Schüler, L.Carrington, C.Claudel)
Szenische Lesungen (HR) - Theatre: Schaubühne im Lindenfels
Familie Schroffenstein (Kleist)
Agnes (HR) S.Moratz Theatre: Lofft, Leipzig
Krieg Böse III (F.Kater)
Frau (HR) S.Moratz Theatre: Lofft, Leipzig
Ritter der Tafelrunde (C.Hein)
Jeschute (HR) M.Süß Theatre: Werk II- Leipzig, Polen-Tournee
Haus der Möwen
Rosa (HR) A.Baier Theatre: Schaubühne im Lindenfels
Spiel von Liebe und Zufall (Marivaux)
Silvia ( HR) S.Moratz Theatre: Sommertheater Dresden/Leipzig
Message in a bottle
Das Herz (NR) Theater Titanick Theatre: Leipzig für die Expo `98, Lissabon

Other

Mendelsohn Almanach
Hofdame (NR) N.v.Koslowski
Weihnachten auf den Hummerklippen
Katinka (NR) H.H.Ott
Santo Subito
Taxifahrerin (NR) E.Petschinka
Drachen, Katzen Königskinder
Fee (NR) W.Niklaus
Mädchen aus Mailand
Angelina (NR) L.Koppelmann
Die geschützen Männer (R.Merte)
Mrs. Crawford (NR) S.Dutt
Herzblut (J.Spatschuh)
Sekretärin (NR) W.Rindfleisch
Elling schreibt (I.Ambjornsen)
Poetin (NR) O.Strom
Inspektor Jury (M.Grimes)
Tochter (NR) H.-G.Krogmann
Ritzen
Fritzi (HR) S.Moratz