Cornelia Dörr

Cornelia Dörr

SPIRIT
Tobby Holzinger
+49 160 9644 5452
info@spiritspirit.de

Information

Year of birth
1977 (42 years)
Place of birth
Mainz
Height (cm)
174
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Blond
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Hamburg
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
French: fluent
Dialects
Rheinisch: only when required (Native dialect)
Instruments
Piano: basic
Accordion: basic
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2001
Westfälische Schauspielschule Bochum

Other Education & Training

Fimschauspielkurs Ludwigsburg

Film

Wert der Arbeit (Short film)
Kellnerin (SR) Matthias Koßmehl Producer: Hamburg Media School
Das Satanische Dickicht - Zwei (Short film)
Mama (SR) Willy Hans Producer: HfBK-Diplomfilm
Das Zimmermädchen Lynn (Feature film)
Birgit (SR) Ingo Haeb Producer: Sutor Kolonko Distribution: WDR Casting director: Susanne Ritter
Das Satanische Dickicht - Eins
Mama Willy Hans Producer: HfBK-Film
Gloomy Sabbath (Short film)
Gretas Mutter Amit Epstein Producer: Tam Tam Casting director: Sophie Moiltoris
Karla Luca (Pilot)
Karla Luca (LR) Oliver Timm Producer: Franziska Specht Distribution: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg
Conrad (Short film)
Ana (SR) Moritz Mohr Producer: Julia Gerhardt, Filmakademie Ludwigsburg

Television

Ein Fall für Zwei: Freigänger (Feature film)
Vera König (SR) Florian Eichinger Producer: Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Emrah Ertem
Die Pfefferkörner - Die alte Frau (Series)
Charlotte Kaminski (SR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Marion Haack
Nord bei Nordwest - Gold! (Feature film)
Petra Schneider (SR) Christian Theede Producer: Aspekt-Telefilm TV Channel: ARD Degeto Casting director: Marion Haack
Stubbe - Tod auf der Insel (Feature film)
Petra Brodersen (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Sabine Weimann
Brüder (Drama)
Entscheiderin (SR) Züli Aladag Producer: Franziska Specht TV Channel: SWR Casting director: Karimah El-Giamal
Stralsund - Kreuzfeuer
Witwe Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Network Movie Casting director: Sandra Köppe
Zweimal lebenslänglich (Feature film)
Jettels Sekretärin Johannis Fabrick Producer: a.pictures film & tv.produktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Nina Haun
Großstadtrevier - Schwarze Löcher
Ines Hader Jan Ruzicka Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: NDR, ARD Casting director: Marion Haack
Tatort- Borowski und das Meer (Feature film)
Felicitas Neumann (SR) Sabine Derflinger Producer: NDR TV Channel: NDR Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Sohnemänner
Pflegerin Ingo Haeb Producer: Home Run Pictures TV Channel: ZDF
Dutschke (Feature film)
Kollegin Schmierer (SR) Stefan Krohmer Producer: teamWorx TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Nina Haun
Tatort - Brandmahl
Spurensicherung (SR) Maris Pfeiffer Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: WDR Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Soko Köln - Preis der Schönheit
Silvy Schröder Daniel Helfer Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Sandra Köppe

Theatre

Wenn mein Mond deine Sonne wäre
Fräulein Schneider Gero Vierhuff Producer: vierhuff.theaterproduktionen Theatre: Fundus Theater
Diamante
Sophia Mariano Pensotti Theatre: Ruhrtriennale 2018, Wiener Festwochen, Immersion Berlin
Redcäppchen
HR Paulina Neukampf Theatre: Kunstfest Weimar
Global belly
Laura Imhoff Sophia Stepf Theatre: Sophiensäle, Impulse Festival, IETM München
Eins zu Eins
Conny Friederike Jaglitz/ Cornelia Dörr Theatre: Staatstheater Mainz, FFT Düsseldorf, Theater Bremen, Lichthof Theater
Welt am Draht
Gloria Gernot Grünewald Theatre: Theater Lübeck
Othello-c'est qui
Cornelia Dörr Gintersdorfer/Klaßen Theatre: Kampnagel
Verbrennungen
Sawda Lydia Bunk Theatre: Tourneetheater Landgraf
War das was? Die Hübner-Jahre
verschiedene Gernot Grünewald Theatre: Theater Bremen
Die Brüder Löwenherz
Sophia Frank Abt Theatre: Theater Bremen
Die europäischen Medien
Angela Merkel/ China Nielsen Theatre: Kampnagel Hamburg, HAU Berlin
Drei Leben - ein Projekt übers Sterben
Cornelia Gernot Grünewald Theatre: Kampnagel
Très, très fort
Cornelia Gintersdorfer/Klaßen Theatre: Kampnagel
Alle Kinder meiner Stadt
Hauptrolle Gero Vierhuff Theatre: vierhuff.theaterproduktionen
Alice lebt hier nicht mehr
Alice Gero Vierhuff Theatre: vierhuff.theaterproduktionen
Maria Stuart
Königin Elisabeth Annegret Ritzel Theatre: Theater Koblenz
Wie dir dein Leben gelingt
Cornelia Gintersdorfer/Klaßen Theatre: Volksbühne/Roter Salon
Jungfrau von Orléans
Johanna Kartsen Wiegand Theatre: Theater Aachen
Don Karlos
Eboli Frank Hänig Theatre: Theater Aachen
Roberto Zucco
Mädchen Michael Helle Theatre: Theater Aachen
Früchte des Nichts
Ada Christian Schlüter Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

Audio

Ostwind Teil 1-5 (Speaker)
Audio: Der Hörverlag München
The Curse 1-3 (Speaker)
Audio: Hörbuch Hamburg
Die drei Ausrufezeichen (Audio drama)
Thomas Karallus Audio: Fährhauston
Rubinrot, Saphirblau, Smaragdgrün (Audio drama)
Wolfgang Stockmann Audio: Der Hörverlag München
Graveyard-Trilogie (Audiobook)
Audio: audible