Cornelius Engemann

Cornelius Engemann

INITIO Schauspiel
Ann-Marie Heidfeld
+49 731 143 94770
mail@initio-schauspiel.de

Information

Acting age
18 - 26 years
Year of birth
1994 (25 years)
Place of birth
Essen
Height (cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
71
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Frankfurt am Main
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Ruhr area (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, BMX, Basketball, Beach volleyball, Rockclimbing, Billiards, Bowling, Darts, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Handball, Kart racing, Nine-pin bowling, Athletics, Miniature golf, Mountain bike, Rifle shooting, Table football, Water-skiing, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Standard: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Latin American dances: medium
Samba: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Musical actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: professional
A cappella: medium
Choir: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class, Special class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h
Other licenses
S (3-/4-wheel vehicle)
Additional skills

Bühnenkampf

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2017
ARTURO Schauspielschule

Awards

Nominierung für den Kölner Theaterpreis 2018

Television

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Rene Weiler (SR) Ralph Polinski Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Die Neue Zeit (TV series)
Fritz Lars Kraume Producer: Zero One Film GmbH TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]
Sankt Maik (TV series)
Jörn (SR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Babylon Berlin (TV series)
Gasmaskenmann Tom Tykwer Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Sky [de] (vormals Premiere)
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Kriminaltechnische Untersuchung Sascha Thiel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Partygast Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Die Wolke
Elmar/Reinhard Tom Hirtz Theatre: DAS DA Theater
Ben und Becca
Ben Tom Hirtz Theatre: DAS DA Theater
Rain Man
Mr.Mooney Tom Hirtz Theatre: DAS DA Theater
Hello Dolly
Ambrose Kemper Holger Müller-Brandes Theatre: Kammeroper Köln
Die Jungfrau von Orleans
König Karl VII Kristóf Szabó Theatre: Orangerie Theater Köln
Cyrano de Bergerac
GuicheGefolge Simon Solberg Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Ronja Räubertochter
Yaris Julia Kiefer Theatre: Scherenburgfestspiele
Kohlhiesels Töchter
Rolf und Knecht Marco Wohlwend Theatre: Scherenburgfestspiele

Audio

Das Fundament der Ewigkeit (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel
CULTURE ESCAPES (Speaker)
Producer: Historisches Museum Basel Voice Over
Die Bestie stirbt (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel
Der Tod des Archivars (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel

Other

Kugelschreiber (Educational production)
Timon (LR) Leo Wang Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
Wash and Dry (Educational production)
Junge (LR) Hyein Hanen Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Entkommen (Showreel production)
Thomas (SR) Stefanie Siegberg Producer: Stefanie Siegberg Produktion [de]