Cornelius Engemann

Cornelius Engemann

INITIO Schauspiel
Ann-Marie Heidfeld
+49 731 143 94770
mail@initio-schauspiel.de

Information

Acting age
20 - 29 years
Year of birth
1994 (27 years)
Place of birth
Essen
Height (cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
68
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Very short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Frankfurt am Main
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Ruhr area (Native dialect)
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Sport
Acrobatics, BMX, Basketball, Beach volleyball, Rockclimbing, Billiards, Bowling, Darts, Fencing (stage), Soccer, Handball, Kart racing, Nine-pin bowling, Athletics, Miniature golf, Mountain bike, Rifle shooting, Table football, Water-skiing, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Standard: medium
Modern Dance: medium
Latin American dances: medium
Samba: basic
Profession
Actor, Speaker, Musical actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: professional
A cappella: medium
Choir: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class, Special class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h
Other licenses
S (3-/4-wheel vehicle)
Additional skills

Bühnenkampf

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2017
ARTURO Schauspielschule

Awards

Nominierung für den Kölner Theaterpreis 2018

Film

Verbindung (Feature film)
Corpschwabe Kraftburg (SR) Alexander Pfander Producer: Pfanderfilm, Alexander Pfander [de]

Television

Fritzie - Der Himmel muss warten (TV series)
Türsteher Kerstin Ahlrichs Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Marco Höller diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Rene Weiler (SR) Ralph Polinski Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH TV Channel: RTL [de]
Die Neue Zeit (TV series)
Fritz Lars Kraume Producer: Zero One Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]
Sankt Maik (TV series)
Jörn (SR) Ulrike Hamacher Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL [de]
Babylon Berlin (TV series)
Gasmaskenmann Tom Tykwer Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], Sky [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Kriminaltechnische Untersuchung Sascha Thiel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Partygast Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Die Wolke
Elmar/Reinhard Tom Hirtz Theatre: DAS DA Theater
Ben und Becca
Ben Tom Hirtz Theatre: DAS DA Theater
Rain Man
Mr.Mooney Tom Hirtz Theatre: DAS DA Theater
Hello Dolly
Ambrose Kemper Holger Müller-Brandes Theatre: Kammeroper Köln
Die Jungfrau von Orleans
König Karl VII Kristóf Szabó Theatre: Orangerie Theater Köln
Cyrano de Bergerac
GuicheGefolge Simon Solberg Theatre: Schauspiel Köln
Ronja Räubertochter
Yaris Julia Kiefer Theatre: Scherenburgfestspiele
Kohlhiesels Töchter
Rolf und Knecht Marco Wohlwend Theatre: Scherenburgfestspiele

Audio

Das Fundament der Ewigkeit (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel
CULTURE ESCAPES (Speaker)
Producer: Historisches Museum Basel Voice Over
Die Bestie stirbt (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel
Der Tod des Archivars (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel

Other

SMS Glücks Shorty - Glück Auf (Self Made Shorty)
Mario (LR) Alexander El Ksouri Producer: JJonas Produktion UG
Kugelschreiber (Educational production)
Timon (LR) Leo Wang Producer: Macromedia [de]
Wash and Dry (Educational production)
Junge (LR) Hyein Hanen Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Entkommen (Showreel production)
Thomas (SR) Stefanie Siegberg Producer: Stefanie Siegberg Produktion [de]