Cornelius Obonya

Cornelius Obonya

Information

Year of birth
1969 (49 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Size (in cm)
174
Eye color
blue-grey
Hair color
brown
Hair length
short
Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Scandinavian
Place of residence
Wien
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Osnabrück
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch
Styrian
Viennese
Norden
Tyrolean
Berlin German
English
American
Sport
Football, Tennis
Dance
Standard: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: professional
Musical: professional
A cappella: professional
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Awards

2014

Romy [at]

Spuren des Bösen - Zauberberg

Education & Training

1986 – 1987

Max Reinhardt Seminar

Film

2018

Blei (Short film)

Georg (SR) Benjamin Leichtenstern Producer: Glitzer Film, Laura Roll & Laura Mihajlovic
2015

Egon Schiele - Tod und Mädchen (Cinema film)

Klimt (SR) Dieter Berner Producer: Novotny & Novotny Filmproduktion GmbH [at]
2015

Die Trapp Familie - Ein Leben für die Musik (Cinema film)

Konrad (LR) Ben Verbong Producer: Clasart Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de]
2014

Ausstieg rechts (Short film)

diverse Producer: 2010 Entertainment
2011

Where I Belong (Cinema film)

Doktor Fritz Urschitz Producer: Satel Film GmbH
2010

Spanien (Cinema film)

Albert (LR) Anja Salomonowitz Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at]
2007

Darum (Cinema film)

Thomas Ertl (SR) Harald Sicheritz Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at]
2003

Hallstatt - Ein Leben zwischen Fels und See (Documentary)

Protagonist (SR) Wolfgang Thaler Producer: AMF - Adi Mayer Film (formerly Adi Meyer's Filmbüro) [at]

Television

2018

Unter anderen Umständen - Im finsteren Tal (TV movie (series))

Franz Robanegg (LR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2018

Tatort - Glück allein (TV movie (series))

Raoul Ladurner (LR) Catalina Molina Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
2018

Meiberger - Im Kopf des Täters (TV series)

Nepo Wallner (LR) diverse Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: Servus TV [at]
2017

Tatort - Blut (TV movie (series))

Wolf Harding (SR) Philip Koch Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH [de] TV Channel: RB - Radio Bremen TV [de]
2017

Maria Theresia (TV series)

Gottfried Philipp Spannagel (SR) Robert Dornhelm Producer: MR-FILM Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
2017

Inspektor Jury - Der Tod des Harlekins (TV movie (series))

Rees (SR) Marcus Ulbricht Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

In Wahrheit - Jette ist tot (TV movie (series))

Onkel (SR) Matthias Tiefenbacher Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2017

SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)

Wolfgang Sund (LR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2016

Tatort Staatsarchiv (TV movie)

Reiter junior (SR) Peter Payer Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH
2016

Mordkommission Königswinkel - Liebe bis über den Tod (TV movie)

Dieter Kronach (LR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: JoJo Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2016

Stadtkomödie - Herrgott für Anfänger (TV movie (series))

Bischof (SR) Sascha Bigler Producer: Lotus-Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de], ORF [at]
2016

Die Toten vom Bodensee - Abgrundtief (TV movie (series))

Manfred Häusler (SR) Hannu Salonen Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2015

Nachtschicht - Der letzte Job (TV movie (series))

Kirchner (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Morgen hör' ich auf (TV series)

Hauptkommissar Riemers (SR) Martin Eigler Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Der Alte (TV series)

Sepp Rielinger (Der Tote im Acker) (LR) Raoul W. Heimrich Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2015

Polizeiruf 110 - Wendemanöver (WDR/MDR-Crossover) (TV series)

Ferdinand Frey (SR) Eoin Moore Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH (vormals Filmpool Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH) [de] TV Channel: MDR [de], NDR [de]
2015

Gotthard (TV series)

Riedinger (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Zodiac Pictures Ltd. [ch] TV Channel: ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]
2014

Meine fremde Frau (TV movie)

Josef Pöschl (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2014

Altes Geld (TV series)

Dr. Schober (SR) David Schalko Producer: Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH [at]
2014

Zum Sterben zu früh (TV movie)

Martin Stallbaum (SR) Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

Polt. (TV movie)

Rudi Weinwurm (SR) Julian Roman Pölsler Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
2012

Spuren des Bösen - Zauberberg (TV movie)

Max Rieger (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Aichholzer Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2011

So wie du bist (TV movie)

Charly (SR) Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: MDR [de], ORF [at]
2011

Meine Schwester (TV movie)

Thomas Velocek (SR) Sascha Bigler Producer: Mona Film Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
2011

Verfolgt - Der kleine Zeuge (TV movie)

Grashoff Andreas Senn Producer: FILM27 Multimedia Produktions GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], SAT.1 [de]
2011

Der Wettbewerb (TV movie)

Viktor (LR) Michi Riebl Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at] TV Channel: MDR [de], ORF [at]
2011

Plötzlich fett (TV movie)

Dr. Klaus Schwaiger (SR) Holger Haase Producer: Ninety-Minute Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], SAT.1 [de]
2010

Willkommen in Wien (TV movie)

Grubmüller (SR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2010

Das Glück dieser Erde (TV series)

Bürgermeister Brunner (SR) Walter Bannert Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], ORF [at]
2010

Die Steintaler (TV series)

n.n. (LR) diverse Producer: Dor Film Produktionsgesellschaft m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: ORF [at]
2009

Die Mutprobe (TV movie)

Meier (SR) Holger Barthel Producer: Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at] TV Channel: MDR [de], ORF [at]
2007

Ein halbes Leben (TV movie)

Paul Raich (SR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2007

Tatort - Granit (TV movie (series))

Walter (LR) Fabian Eder Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
2006

Zodiak – Der Horoskopmörder (TV series)

Mark Stankowski (SR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: MR-FILM Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] TV Channel: ORF [at], SAT.1 [de]
2005

Die Entscheidung (TV movie)

Tibor Stary (SR) Nikolaus Leytner Producer: Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at]
2005

SOKO Donau / SOKO Wien (TV series)

Schubi (SR) diverse Producer: Satel Film GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], ZDF [de]