Cynthia Micas

Cynthia Micas

Contact Cynthia Micas? Contact
Dirk Fehrecke Agentur Film TV Theater GmbH
Dirk Fehrecke
+49 30 355 25882
look@fehrecke.com

Information

Acting age
21 - 35 years
Year of birth
1990 (30 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
166
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
African American, Latin-American, Central European, Mix white & black, Black-African, Black-caribbean, Southern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Hamburg, Wien, Frankfurt am Main, Lissabon, London, Los Angeles, Paris, Rom, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Berlin German: only when required (Native dialect)
Accents
English: only when required
African: only when required
French: only when required
American: only when required
Instruments
Piano: medium
Drums: basic
Sport
Aerobics, Bouldering, Boxing, Fencing (stage), Inline skating, Horse riding, Rhythmic sports gymnastics, Ice skating, Swim, Sailing, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing, Standup paddleboarding, Stick fight, Tae Bo, Tai chi, Diving (bottle), Table tennis, Western riding, Yoga
Dance
Salsa: basic
Swing: basic
Standard: basic
Afro Dance: medium
Contact Improvisation: basic
Profession
Speaker, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Jazz: medium
Gospel: medium
Musical: medium
Rock/Pop: medium
Soul/RnB: medium
Classic: medium
A cappella: medium
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's license classes
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Car class, Special class
Other licenses
S (3-/4-wheel vehicle)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013
Universität der Künste Berlin

Film

Transatlantic 473 aka Blood Red Sky
Gifty (SR) Peter Thorwarth Producer: Rat Pack
LEB ENDIG (Feature film)
Tia (SR) Michael Siebert Producer: GTM Entertainment, Michael Siebert [de]
Rettet die Arier! (Short film)
Rangerin (LR) Raphael Selter Producer: Turbokultur GmbH Distribution: Funk [de]
Die Hannas (Cinema film)
Janka (SR) Julia C. Kaiser Producer: Tellfilm GmbH
Jetzt ist die Sonne weg (Feature film)
Beatrice (LR) Tobias Lenel Producer: Dramatische Handlung, Tobias Lenel
Wenn Bäume Puppen tragen (Short film)
Verrücktes Mädchen (LR) Ismail Sahin Producer: Macchiato Pictures, Filmproduktion Ismail Sahin Distribution: BR [de]

Television

Ein Fall für Zwei (TV series)
Sharon (SR) Bettina Braun Producer: Odeon TV TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Das Leben nach dem Tod
Jamila Marques (SR) Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Eikon Media GmbH TV Channel: ARD
Findher (Webserie) (Series)
Kenny (SR) Kai-Roman Schöttle Producer: Bigchild TV Channel: MDR [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Akuoma Webo (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF
Professor T. - Staffel 3
Nina Lehmann (durchgehende Rolle) (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernseheproduktion TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - One Way Ticket
Numa Imani (SR) Rupert Henning Producer: Roxy Film GmbH TV Channel: BR
Tatort - Meta (TV movie (series))
Nadja (SR) Sebastian Marka Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: RBB
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Hostel Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF
Alles Klara (TV series)
Miriam Reichenbach (LR) Thomas Freundner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Beste Bescherung (TV movie)
Malia (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Roxy Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Maria Selassie (SR) Peter Stauch Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Leticia Santos (SR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Stunde des Bösen - Der zweite Mann (TV movie (series))
Zimmermädchen (SR) Christopher Lenke Producer: Kaminski.Stiehm.Film GmbH [de]

Theatre

Gott ist nicht schüchtern
Amal (LR) Laura Linnenbaum Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Die Stunde der Hochstapler
Cy Alexander Eisenach Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Die Möglichkeit einer Insel (Drama)
Esther Robert Borgmann Theatre: Berliner Ensemble
Der Balkon
Carmen Ivica Buljan Theatre: Residenztheater München
Auf ewig unser Gestern
ABCD Franziska Angerer Theatre: Residenztheater München
Junk
Judy Chen Tina Lanik Theatre: Residenztheater München
Der Mieter
Stella Blanka Rádóczy Theatre: Residenztheater München
Kreise/Visionen
HE Tina Lanik Theatre: Residenztheater München
Gloria
Jeanna Amélie Niermeyer Theatre: Residenztheater München
Good People
Kate Peter Kastenmüller Theatre: Theater Neumarkt Zürich
Der Auftrag
Erste Liebe Mirko Borscht Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Das Kohlhaas-Prinzip
Cynthia Yael Ronen Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Und dann kam Mirna
Lina Sebastian Nübling Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
In unserem Namen
C. Sebastian Nübling Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Schwarze Jungfrauen
Hauptrolle Ensemble Neco Çelik Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Der Untergang der Nibelungen
Werbel Sebastian Nübling Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Zement
Polja Mechowa Sebastian Baumgarten Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Es sagt mir nichts, das sogenannte Draußen
Hauptrolle Ensemble Sebastian Nübling Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Der goldene Drache
Hauptrolle Ensemble (Ameise, Hans, Asiat) Brit Bartkowiak Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
Long Bet One
Hauptrolle Ensemble (Geschäftsfrau, Steve) Hermann Schmidt-Rahmer Theatre: HAU Berlin
Cover
Hauptrolle Ensemble (Die Neue, Partygast) Simon Kubisch Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
Alle Farben
Hauptrolle Ensemble (Schwarz) Juliane Kann Theatre: BAT Berlin

Other

Diesel - Housekeeper (Spec-Spot)
Joyce (LR) Ole Ziesemann Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]