Cynthia Micas

Cynthia Micas

Agency contact
Dirk Fehrecke Agentur Film TV Theater GmbH
Phone: +49 30 355 25882
Email: look@fehrecke.comview

Information

Acting age
21 - 30 years
Year of birth
1990 (28 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Size (in cm)
165
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
brown
Hair length
medium
Ethnicity
Mix white and black, African-American, Black Caribbean
Stature
athletic
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Frankfurt am Main, Lissabon, London, Los Angeles, Paris, Rom, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Berlin German
Instruments
Piano: medium
Drums: basic
Sport
Aerobics, Bouldering, Box, Fencing (stage), Inline skating, Horse riding, Rhythmic gymnastics, Ice skating, Swim, Sailing, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing, Standup paddleboarding, Stick fighting, Tae Bo, Tai Chi, Scuba diving, Table tennis, Western riding, Yoga
Dance
Salsa: basic
Swing: basic
Standard: basic
Afro dance: medium
Contact improvisation: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Singing
Jazz: medium
Gospel: medium
Musical: medium
Rock / Pop: medium
Soul / RnB: medium
Classic: medium
A cappella: medium
Hip hop / rap: medium
Pitch
Soprano
Licenses
B (cars), L (train/equipment), M (moped), S (3-/4-wheel vehicle)

Vita entries

Education & Training

2009 – 2013

Universität der Künste Berlin

Film

2018

Thank You Dear Life / Danke liebes Leben (Feature film)

Tia (SR) Michael Siebert Producer: GTM Entertainment, Michael Siebert [de]
2017

Rettet die Arier! (Short film)

Rangerin (LR) Raphael Selter Producer: Turbokultur GmbH Distribution: Funk [de]
2015

Jetzt ist die Sonne weg (Feature film)

Beatrice (LR) Tobias Lenel Producer: Dramatische Handlung, Tobias Lenel
2015

Die Hannas (Cinema film)

Janka (SR) Julia C. Kaiser Producer: Tellfilm GmbH
2010

Wenn Bäume Puppen tragen (Short film)

Verrücktes Mädchen (LR) Ismail Sahin Producer: Macchiato Pictures, Filmproduktion Ismail Sahin Distribution: BR [de]

Television

2018

SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)

Akuoma Webo (LR) Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2018

Tatort - One Way Ticket (TV movie (series))

Numa Imani (SR) Rupert Henning Producer: Roxy Film GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
2018

Professor T. (TV series)

Nina Lehmann (SR) Thomas Jahn Producer: Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2018

Findher (Webserie) (Series)

Kenny (SR) Kai-Roman Schöttle Producer: Bigchild TV Channel: MDR [de]
2017

Tatort - Meta (TV movie (series))

Nadja (SR) Sebastian Marka Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: RBB [de]
2016

SOKO Leipzig (TV series)

Hostel Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

Alles Klara (TV series)

Miriam Reichenbach (LR) Thomas Freundner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de]
2013

Beste Bescherung (TV movie)

Malia (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Roxy Film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2013

Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)

Maria Selassie (SR) Peter Stauch Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH (ODEON TV mit Novafilm verschmolzen) [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
2012

Stunde des Bösen - Der zweite Mann (TV movie (series))

Zimmermädchen (SR) Christopher Lenke Producer: Kaminski.Stiehm.Film GmbH [de]
2012

Großstadtrevier (TV series)

Leticia Santos (SR) Philipp Osthus Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]

Theatre

2018

Der Mieter

Stella Blanka Rádóczy Theatre: Residenztheater München
2018

Der Balkon

Carmen Ivica Buljan Theatre: Residenztheater München
2018

Auf ewig unser Gestern

ABCD Franziska Angerer Theatre: Residenztheater München
2018

Junk

Judy Chen Tina Lanik Theatre: Residenztheater München
2017

Good People

Kate Peter Kastenmüller Theatre: Theater Neumarkt Zürich
2017

Gloria

Jeanna Amélie Niermeyer Theatre: Residenztheater München
2017

Kreise/Visionen

HE Tina Lanik Theatre: Residenztheater München
2016

Der Auftrag

Erste Liebe Mirko Borscht Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
2015

Das Kohlhaas-Prinzip

Cynthia Yael Ronen Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
2015

In unserem Namen

C. Sebastian Nübling Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
2015

Und dann kam Mirna

Lina Sebastian Nübling Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
2014

Zement

Polja Mechowa Sebastian Baumgarten Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
2014

Schwarze Jungfrauen

Hauptrolle Ensemble Neco Çelik Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
2014

Der Untergang der Nibelungen

Werbel Sebastian Nübling Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
2013

Es sagt mir nichts, das sogenannte Draußen

Hauptrolle Ensemble Sebastian Nübling Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
2012

Der goldene Drache

Hauptrolle Ensemble (Ameise, Hans, Asiat) Brit Bartkowiak Theatre: Deutsches Theater Berlin
2011

Long Bet One

Hauptrolle Ensemble (Geschäftsfrau, Steve) Hermann Schmidt-Rahmer Theatre: HAU Berlin
2011

Cover

Hauptrolle Ensemble (Die Neue, Partygast) Simon Kubisch Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
2010

Alle Farben

Hauptrolle Ensemble (Schwarz) Juliane Kann Theatre: BAT Berlin

Other

2010

Diesel - Housekeeper (Spec-Spot)

Joyce (LR) Ole Ziesemann Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]