Dagmar Laurens

Dagmar Laurens

60plus
Ulrike Boldt
+49 2150 206 563
office@schauspieler60plus.deview

Information

Year of birth
1940
Height (cm)
160
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
female
Place of residence
Lübeck
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Dialects
Kölsch
Berlin German (Native dialect)
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: medium
Musical: medium
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Sprechertätigkeiten: Hörspiele etc.

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1962
Schauspielschule der Keller

Film

Upstairs (Short film)
Dorothee Jonas Ungar Producer: Kunsthochschule Kassel [de]
Das Serbische Mädchen (Cinema film)
n.n. (SR) Peter Sehr Producer: Arbor TV-Filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Tag der offenen Tür (Short film)
n.n. Pim de la Parra Producer: Scorpio Films, de la Parra & Verstappen [nl]

Television

Praxis mit Meerblick - Der Prozeß (TV movie (series))
Witwe Röder (SR) Sibylle Tafel Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Neu in unserer Familie - Ein Baby für alle (TV movie (series))
Anneliese Balzer (LR) Stefan Krohmer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Alte Dame (SR) Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Neu in unserer Familie - Zwei Eltern zu viel (TV movie (series))
Anneliese Balzer (LR) Stefan Krohmer Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Sybille Fürstenberg (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Pfefferkörner (TV series)
Rentnerin Lorenz (SR) Andrea Katzenberger Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Anneliese Liebermann (LR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Sibel & Max (TV series)
Dame (SR) Felix Herzogenrath Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Rote Rosen (TV series)
Dora Neumann (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Achtung Polizei! Alarm um 11 Uhr 11 (TV movie)
Oma Knördel (SR) Rolf Silber Producer: U5 Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Margarete Oderwald (LR) Edzard Onneken Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Die Anrheiner (TV series)
Ruth Vollmer (LR) diverse Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Die Anrheiner (TV series)
Ruth Vollmer (LR) Klaus Wirbitzky Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Ein Dorf sieht Mord (TV movie)
Rosa Kramer Walter Weber Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Die Anrheiner (TV series)
Ruth Vollmer (LR) diverse Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH TV Channel: WDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Frau Wittig Rolf Wellingerhof Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Elvis und der Kommissar (TV series)
Haushälterin Ulrich Zrenner Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Ich heirate meine Frau (TV movie)
Pensionswirtin Christine Kabisch Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de]
Da kommt Kalle! (TV series)
Nachbarin John Delbridge Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Doppelter Einsatz - Schatten der Vergangenheit (TV movie (series))
Haushälterin Thorsten Näter Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Girl Friends (TV series)
Elisabeth Harsefeld (LR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Broti & Pacek - Irgendwas ist immer (TV series)
Frau Schmidt Bodo Schwarz Producer: Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Weihnachtsmann gesucht (TV movie)
Verkäuferin auf dem Weihnachtsmarkt Uwe Janson Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Girl Friends (TV series)
Elisabeth Harsefeld (LR) diverse Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Käthe Hasenberg diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Nikola (TV series)
Frau Beckmann (SR) Ulli Baumann Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Heimatgeschichten (TV series)
n.n. Karin Hercher Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Girl Friends (TV series)
Elisabeth Harsefeld (LR) diverse Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Wiedersehen in Palma (TV movie)
Elisabeth Harsefeld (LR) Bettina Woernle Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Girl Friends (TV series)
Elisabeth Harsefeld (LR) Christine Kabisch Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Girl Friends (TV series)
Elisabeth Harsefeld (LR) Christine Kabisch Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Bei uns daheim (TV series)
Dora Fechner Peter Deutsch Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Girl Friends (TV series)
Elisabeth Harsefeld (LR) Christine Kabisch Producer: Objectiv Film GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Nachbarin (SR) Jürgen Roland Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Vergessen Sie's (TV movie)
Dr. Müller C. Cay Wesnigk Producer: C. Cay Wesnigk Film TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Kläger und Beklagte (TV series)
Elvira Scheibe Michael Lähn Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Überlebensgroß Herr Krott - Requiem für einen Unsterblichen (TV movie)
Zimmermädchen und Erni Karl Vibach Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: NDR [de]
Aus dem Alltag der DDR: Dritter Versuch einer Rekonstruktion nach Berichten und Dialogen (TV movie)
Frau Seidel Carlheinz Caspari Producer: NDR - Norddeutscher Rundfunk [de]
Der Junge von St. Pauli (TV movie)
Natalie Wirsing Alexander Sascha Arnz Producer: ZDF - Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen [de]
Trilltrall und seine Brüder (TV movie)
Kathrine Walter Davy Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Sechs Personen suchen einen Autor (TV movie)
Zweite Schauspielerin Eberhard Itzenplitz Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]
Nebeneinander (TV movie)
Zimmermädchen Harald Benesch Producer: WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk [de] TV Channel: WDR [de]

Theatre

Am Ziel
Mutter Axel Dietrich Theatre: Theater Lübeck
Der zerbrochene Krug
Marthe Rull Peter Siefhart Theatre: Theater Lübeck
Festengagement
Diverse Rollen Diverse Regisseure Theatre: Theater Lübeck
Ost ist Ost und West ist West
Mutter Pit Holzwarth Theatre: Theater Lübeck
Der nackte Wahnsinn
Dotty Oatley Axel Dietrich Theatre: Theater Lübeck
Anatevka
Golade Poch Theatre: Theater Lübeck
Bluthochzeit
Mutter Adelheid Rüther Theatre: Theater Lübeck
Witwenclub
Ida Hans Thomas Theatre: Theater Lübeck
Angst essen Seele auf
Emmi Renee Riggs Theatre: Theater Lübeck
Mutter Courage
Courage Nürnberger Theatre: Theater Lübeck
Misery
Anni Hermann Kleinselbeck Theatre: Theater Lübeck
Gespenster
Frau Alvina Eva Niedermeiser Theatre: Theater Lübeck
Der Sturm
Ariel Elmar Gehlen Theatre: Theater Lübeck
Maria Stuart
Elisabeth Elmar Gehlen Theatre: Theater Lübeck