Dagny Dewath

Dagny Dewath Vita as

Fischer & Partner - Agentur für Film & Fernsehen
Pamela Fischer
+49 30 440 46192
fischer-partner@fpberlin.deview

Information

Year of birth
1981 (37 years)
Size (in cm)
170
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Ruhrgebiet, Leipzig, Köln, Frankfurt am Main, Wien, Hamburg, Berlin, Zürich, Hong Kong, New York City
Nationality
German
Languages
German: fluent
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: medium
Italian: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Berlin German (Native dialect)
American
Instruments
Piano
Sport
Horse riding, Fencing (sports), Juggle, Acrobatics, Climb, Pilates, Cross-country skiing, Yoga, Bouldering
Dance
Mambo
Salsa
Quilting
Standard
Argentine tango
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson
Country
Opera singing
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE), Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2)
Additional skills

Spezielle Fähigkeiten - Burlesque

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Chubbuck a la Garde- Workshop bei Tim Garde

Coaching bei Sebastian Gerolt

Schauspieltraining Raum 21 München

Folkwang Hochschule Schauspiel Bochum

Film

Annabelle (Short film)

Peter Marton

Alles Gut

Tina Eva Trobisch Distribution: Kino

Divorcehotel- Ein letzter Tanz

Die Frau (HR) Leonie Kurz Distribution: Kurzfilm HFF München

Stromberg - der Film

Helena Arne Feldhusen Distribution: brainpool

Hüter meines Bruders

Andrea (NR) Maximilian Leo Distribution: Kino

Der goldene Zweig

goldene Putze (NR) Matthias Zucker Distribution: Kurzfilm, FH Dortmund

Gisberta

Gisberta (HR) Lisa Violetta Gaß Distribution: Diplom ifs Köln

Weg aus dem Tal

Tereza (HR) Thomas Schmidt Distribution: Diplom WAM Dortmund

Von Liebe war nie die Rede

Nina (HR) Adolf Winkelmann Distribution: Kurzfilm HFF Dortmund

Television

Todesfrist (TV movie)

Christopher Schier TV Channel: Sat. 1

Hartwig Seeler - Ein neues Leben (TV series)

Johannes Fabrick

Soko Wismar (TV series)

Kerstin Krause

WaPo Bodensee (TV series)

Tom Zenker TV Channel: ARD

Frühling - 25 (TV series)

Gunnar Fuß TV Channel: ZDF

Einstein (TV series)

Felix Stienz TV Channel: Sat. 1

Devils (TV series)

Jan Maria Michelini Producer: Lux Vide TV Channel: SKY

Hartwig Seeler (TV movie)

Johannes Fabrick TV Channel: ARD

Bettys Diagnose

Maria Valerian (EHR) Oliver Muth TV Channel: ZDF

Watzmann ermittelt (TV series)

Carsten Fiebeler TV Channel: ARD

Der Lehrer (TV series)

Peter Gersina TV Channel: RTL

David

Anna (HR) Ercan Karacayli TV Channel: Showreel

Notruf Hafenkante "Gier"

Julia Volkert (EHR) Dietmar Klein TV Channel: ZDF

Soko München

Tanja Föhrmann (EHR) Frauke Thielecke TV Channel: ZDF

Bad Cop

Katja Eickholdt Peter Ladkani TV Channel: RTL

Heldt

Chloe Maibaum/ Tessa Sandmann (EHR) Hartwig van der Neut TV Channel: ZDF

Rentnercops

Lady Fire (EHR) Michael Schneider TV Channel: ARD

Der Lehrer

Julia Mai (DNR) Sascha Thiel, Nico Zingelmann, Peter Gersina TV Channel: RTL

Soko Stuttgart

Carla Schmitt (EHR) Daniel Helfer TV Channel: ZDF

Dr. Klein

Dr. Nadine Mann (1.Block DR) Rainer Matsutani TV Channel: ZDF

Professor T.

Jennifer Bell Thomas Jahn TV Channel: ZDF

Mordkommission Königswinkel

Beate Staudinger Thomas Nennstiel TV Channel: ZDF

Dr.Klein

Nadine Mann Käthe Niemeyer TV Channel: ZDF

Hubert und Staller

Irina Jäger Philipp Osthus TV Channel: ARD

Für jede Lösung ein Problem

Marianne Rose Thomas Freundner TV Channel: ZDF

Nie mehr wie es war

Paulina Gaal Johannes Fabrick TV Channel: ZDF

Der Lehrer

Julia Mai (EHR) Felix Binder TV Channel: RTL

Alarm für Cobra 11- Liebesgrüße aus Moskau

Natalia Miranova (EHR) Ralph Polinski TV Channel: RTL

Kora

Isabell (HR) Urs Odermatt TV Channel: Nordwestfilm

Sturm der Liebe

Dr. Carolin Muhr Stefan Jonas/Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge TV Channel: ARD

Mila

Karina Love Patricia Frey TV Channel: Sat1

Um Himmels Willen

Beatrice Helmut Metzger TV Channel: ARD

Weihnachtsmänner

Ellen Wagner Franziska Meyer Price TV Channel: ARD

Rose

Insassin Claudio Franke TV Channel: cgfrankefilm & BR

Soko Stuttgart ,Tod eines Kammerjägers`

Petra Meiser (EHR) Michael Wenning TV Channel: ZDF

Zeit der Reife

Daina Stefan Krohmer TV Channel: ARD

Wilsberg KO-Tropfen

Miriam Milana Dominic Müller TV Channel: ZDF

600 PS für zwei

Marie Sophie Allet-Coche TV Channel: ZDF

Die Rosenheim- Cops

Kristina Matthis (NR) Gunter Krää TV Channel: ZDF

Witwenmacher

Ute Weltke (NR) Miguel Alexandre TV Channel: RTL

Der Alte "Blutige Spur"

Claudia Hillmer Raoul W. Heimrich TV Channel: ZDF

Soko 5113

Anne Lachner (EHR) Patrick Winczewski TV Channel: ZDF

Heiter bis tödlich- Kleingartenidylle

Nadja Stump (EHR) Thomas Durchschlag TV Channel: ARD

Marie Brand und die letzten Tage der Kommune

Galeristin Florian Kern TV Channel: ZDF / Eyeworks

Notruf Hafenkante- Der Informant

Maren Reinhard (EHR) Thomas Jauch TV Channel: ZDF/Studio Hamburg

Die Hebamme

Bele Langwasser Hannu Salonen TV Channel: Sat.1 / MOOVIE

Alarm für Cobra 11 - Auferstehung

Katharina Wendt (EHR) Franco Tozza TV Channel: RTL / action concept

Soko Köln- Im Schatten der Nacht

Anke Hinrichs Daniel Helfer TV Channel: ZDF

Doc Fitz(AT)-Alle lieben Fred

Titelrolle Sanne Fitz (HR) Sven Unterwald TV Channel: RTL/Zieglerfilm

Commissario Brunetti- reiches Erbe

(NR) Siggi Rothemund TV Channel: ARD / teamworX

Robin Hood

Sophie Kaiser (HR) Martin Schreier TV Channel: Pro Sieben / Venice Pictures, teamworX

Alles was zählt

Eveline Stamm Andreas Stenschke TV Channel: RTL

Dear Courtney

Pina (NR) Rolf Roring TV Channel: wdr

Der Mann auf dem Baum

Olivia Carlsson Martin Gies TV Channel: ARD / Cinecentrum Berlin

Danni Lowinski-die Geisel

Polizeibeamtin Richard Huber TV Channel: Sat1/ Phoenixfilm

Idiotentest

Susanne (NR) Thomas Nennstiel TV Channel: ZDF

Erdmöbel

Barfrau Sandeep Metha TV Channel: eitelsonnenschein GmbH

Lasko - die Faust Gottes

Ivana (EHR) Joern Heitmann, Axel Sand TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Helden Zeugen

Thomas Luft Theatre: Theaterlust

Fight Club

Marla Singer Oliver Paolo Thomas Theatre: Rottstr5Theater Bochum

Medea (Euripides)

Korintherin Konztanze Lauterbach Theatre: Grillo Theater Essen

Requiem für Sylvia Plath

Soloabend Arne Nobel/Hans Dreher Theatre: Rottstr5Theater Bochum

Philotas (Lessing)

Parmenio Hans Dreher Theatre: Rottstr5-Theater Bochum

Othello

Hauptrolle Desdemona Sybille Broll-Pape Theatre: Prinz Regent Theater Bochum

Peter Pan

Frau Darling/ verlorener Junge Henner Kallmeyer Theatre: Grillo Theater Essen

Heimat ist auch keine Lösung

Die Frau Thomas Anzenhofer Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

Dreigroschenoper (Brecht)

Spelunkenjenny Katrin Herchenröter Theatre: Westfälisches Landestheater

Die Rückkehr (Joseph Conrad)

Gabrielle Charlene Markhoff Theatre: Rottstr5Theater Bochum

A tribute to Jonny Cash

June Carter Arne Nobel Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

Heimat. Die Vögel

Die Frau Christian Scholze Theatre: Westfälisches Landestheater

Ronja Räubertochter

Wilddrude Tanja Grix Theatre: Rottstr5-Theater Bochum

Volkers Lied der Niebelungen

Brünhild Hans Dreher Theatre: Rottstr5-Theater Bochum

Auf der anderen Seite (Fatih Akin)

Ayten Öztürk Christian Scholze Theatre: Westfälisches Landestheater

Fräulein Julie (Strindberg)

Fräulein Julie Arne Nobel Theatre: Rottstr5Theater Bochum

American Beauty of Columbine

Nina Cornelius Schwalm Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

A tribute to Quentin Tarantino

Miss Blonde Hans Dreher Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

Schwarze Jungfrauen 2

erste Frau Christian Scholze Theatre: Wesfälisches Landestheater

Bombsong (Thea Dorn)

Soloabend Martin Fendrich Theatre: Rottstr5Theater Bochum

Wiedersehen macht Freude

Auftrag:Lorey Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

Das Haus der vielen Zungen (J.Garfinkel)

Das Haus Kristo Sagor Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

u.a. Die Kleinbürgerhochzeit (Brecht)

Die Mutter Wolf Dietrich Sprenger Theatre: Schauspielhaus Bochum

Libussa (Grillparzer)

Milenka Konztanze Lauterbach Theatre: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf

Other

No time

Mädchen Maren Kuhlmann Sonstiges: Musikvideo Diplom WAM