Daisy Kosmider

Daisy Kosmider

Information

Acting age
40 - 50 years
Year of birth
1973 (46 years)
Place of birth
Sweden
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
60
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
normal
Place of residence
Prague, Czech Republic
Cities I could work in
Prague, London, Berlin, Los Angeles, Stockholm, Copenhagen
Nationality
Swedish
Languages
Danish: medium
German: basic
English: fluent
Swedish: native-language
French: basic
Dialects
English: only when required
American: always
Accents
Scandinavian: only when required
Sport
Acrobatics, Alpine skiing, Archery, Badminton, Bowling, Diving (bottle), Dressage, Fencing (stage), Fishing, Golf, Horse riding, Ice skating, Jiu Jitsu, Kart racing, Miniature golf, Pistol shooting, Show jumping, skiing, Swim, Swordplay, Tennis, Yoga
Dance
Ballet: basic
Classic dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Jazz: basic
Rock/Pop: basic
Soul/RnB: medium
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
CMAS *, Instructor

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Brian Timoney's Acting Studio
Method Acting Intensive
Folkuniversitetet
Acting for film i & II

Awards

Chocolate (nominated) (Short film)
Actors Awards, Los Angeles - Best Supporting Actress of the Year
Chocolate (Short film)
Actors Awards Los Angeles - Best Supporting Actress
Chocolate (Short film)
Festigious International Film Festival - Best Supporting Actress
Building a swimming Pool (Short film)
Festigious International Film Festival - Best Actress
Building a Swimming Pool (Short film)
Los Angeles Film Awards - Best Actress

Film

Thaw (Short film)
Anna (SR) Sigge Widmark Producer: Siddhardh Chennupaty
Drömmar om Las Vegas (Feature film)
Frida (SR) PA Nilsson Producer: Indogofilm Distribution: Releassed 2020
Traces of Memory (Road movie)
Ruth (LR) Lucie Gukkertova
Light Colored Shadows (Short film)
Patricia (LR) Anthon Brouneus
Alone in the Dark (Series)
Julia (LR) Jarno Lee Vinsencius Producer: Joel Vinsencius, Dominic Cruz Vinsencius
Hacker (Feature film)
Patriot (OR) Poul Berg Producer: Morten Kaufmann Casting director: Tine Saetter Lassen
The Rose Seller (Short film)
Tereza (LR) Rajdeep Dhanuka Producer: G K Agarwal, L Agarwal, T. Dhanuka
Building a Swimming Pool (Short film)
Sonya (LR) Simon Broström
Chocolate (Short film)
Mother (SR) Oliver Pilemand Producer: Oliver Pilemand
World Peace (Mini series)
Anne (LR) Nick Bruhn Petersen Producer: Julie Mai Laursen
1% Den inre rösten (Feature film)
Wonman in bar (OR) Jesper Sanneving Producer: Micho Balatov, Jesper Sanneving, Mikael P Wilson Casting director: Mikael P Wilson

Television

Kriger (Warrior) (TV series)
Politibetjent (OR) Christoffer Boe Producer: Jonas Allen, Peter Bose TV Channel: TV2 Casting director: Rie Hedegaard

Audio

The Robot Butler (Narrator)
Narrator (LR) Jens Broström

Other

Skoda Train the Trainer (Educational production)
Daisy (LR) BowTie Producer: BowTie Casting director: Skoda Live event training for sales staff trainers

Commercial

LB Forsikring (Commercial)
La Roche- Posay (Commercial)
Stryhns (Commercial)
Solresor (Commercial)
Skanska (Commercial)