Damian Thüne

Damian Thüne

Agentur Schwarz
Maria Schwarz
+49 221 732 8032
info@agenturschwarz.de

Information

Acting age
16 - 27 years
Year of birth
1996 (23 years)
Place of birth
Leinefelde
Height (cm)
180
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Type/Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Leipzig
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Aachen, Dresden, Erfurt, Frankfurt am Main, Göttingen, Halle, Leipzig, Stuttgart, Köln, London
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Saxon: only when required
Thuringian (thüringisch): only when required (Native dialect)
Berlin German: only when required
Instruments
Organ: basic
Piano: medium
Recorder: basic
Keyboard/Synthesizer: medium
Profession
Youth actor, Young actor, Actor
Singing
Opera: professional
Musical: professional
Operetta: professional
Classic: professional
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class (AM, A, A1, A2), Car class (B, BE), Special class (T, L)
Other licenses
Sailing surfing licence

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Chubbuck & Choices
Tim Garde
Studium der Theater- und Musikwissenschaft mit Schwerpunkt auf Schauspiel und Regie
Universität Leipzig
Meissner Training
Dominic Kelly
klassisch basierte Gesangsausbildung
Oper Halle/ Leitung: Peter Fabig

Film

Julia muss sterben (Cinema film)
Mario (SR) Marco Gadge Producer: In One Media
Fabian (Cinema film)
Kriminalassistent (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: Lupa Film GmbH Distribution: dcm film Casting director: An Dorthe Braker
Eselskopf
Dirk (LR) Friederike Steil Producer: HAW Hamburg Distribution: HAW Hamburg
You Won (Onetaker)
Conrad (LR) Jakob Harms
Stadt, Land, Baum
Markus (LR) Felix Friedlein
Act A Hool (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Das Vermächtnis)
Tobias (LR) Musa Serkan Irkan Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (vormals HFF Potsdam) Distribution: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (vormals HFF Potsdam)
Jugend ohne Gott
Wladim (SR) Alain Gsponer Producer: dieFilm GmbH Distribution: Constantin Film

Television

Ethno (AT) (Series)
Juri (SR) Marvin Litwak Producer: RebellComedy GmbH TV Channel: WDR/ Das Erste
Wolfsland 8 - Das Kind vom Finstertor (Feature film)
Azubi (SR) Till Franzen Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: Das Erste Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier
Großstadtrevier - Ein letzter Blick
Enrico Lutz (LR) Hagen Bogdanski Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion TV Channel: Das Erste
SOKO München - Überleben
Andreas Osang (LR) Till Müller-Edenborn Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Köln - Heilige Maria
Pit Holtmann (SR) Alexander Costea Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Team 13 - Freundschaft zählt
Benno (LR) Mario Zozin Producer: filmpool TV Channel: RTL2
True Story
Ole (SR) Erik Haffner Producer: Warner Bros. TV Channel: VOX
Bettys Diagnose - Bekenntnisse
Leo Fischer (LR) Klaus Knoesel Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Die neue Zeit
Telegrafist (SR) Lars Kraume Producer: zero one TV Channel: ZDF
Schloss Einstein
Remo Vage (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD, KiKA Kinderkanal (ARD/ZDF), ZDF
SOKO Leipzig - Aus der Deckung
Ritze Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst
Bernd Kuschel (LR) Robert Sigl Producer: Securitel GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Kommissarin Louise Boni – Jäger in der Nacht
Dennis (SR) Brigitte Maria Bertele Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (vormals: Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD, Degeto, WDR
Schloss Einstein
Remo Vage (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD, KIKA Kinderkanal (ARD/ZDF), ZDF
Käthe Kruse
Picolo Franziska Buch Producer: Rich and Famous Overnight Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: BR, Degeto, MDR, ORF

Theatre

Fidelio
Gefangener Florian Lutz Producer: Bühnen Halle GmbH Theatre: Oper Halle
Spring Awakening - Musical
Karl Hansjörg Zäther/ Veit Güssow Producer: Bühnen Halle GmbH Theatre: Oper Halle (Saale)
Abendmahl 2017
Schauspieler Thomas Christoph Heyde Theatre: Forum Zeitgenössischer Musik Leipzig e.V.
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny
Mann von Mahagonny Michael v. zur Mühlen Producer: Bühnen Halle GmbH Theatre: Oper Halle (Saale)
Stones
Flo Chiara Klöckner Theatre: Spielmitte e.V.
Der Glöckner von Notre Dame
Claude Frollo Bernhard Ohnesorge Theatre: 3K- Theaterwerkstatt
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Puck Bernhard Ohnesorge Theatre: 3K- Theaterwerkstatt
Krabat
Juro Bernhard Ohnesorge Theatre: 3K- Theaterwerkstatt
Reise um die Erde in 80 Tagen
13 versch. Charaktere Bernhard Ohnesorge Theatre: 3K- Theaterwerkstatt
Moulin Rouge
Argentinier Albert Sadebeck Theatre: 3K- Theaterwerkstatt
Momo
Kassiopaia Bernhard Ohnesorge Theatre: 3K- Theaterwerkstatt

Other

Mein dunkles Geheimnis
Julian (F: Unter Jungs) (LR) Michael Kaleve Producer: Talpa Germany GmbH & Co. KG (vormals Schwartzkopff TV-Productions) Distribution: SAT.1