Damian Thüne

Damian Thüne

Schwarz Berlin
Maria Schwarz
+49 30 486 25509
info@schwarzberlin.com

Information

Acting age
16 - 27 years
Year of birth
1996 (25 years)
Place of birth
Leinefelde
Height (cm)
180
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
full figured
Place of residence
Leipzig
Housing options
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Aachen, Dresden, Erfurt, Frankfurt am Main, Göttingen, Halle, Leipzig, Stuttgart, Köln, London
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
French: basic
Dialects
Saxon: only when required
Thuringian (thüringisch): only when required (Native dialect)
Berlin German: only when required
Instruments
Organ: basic
Piano: medium
Recorder: basic
Keyboard/Synthesizer: medium
Profession
Youth actor, Young actor, Actor
Singing
Opera: professional
Musical: professional
Operetta: professional
Classic: professional
A cappella: medium
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class, Special class
Other licenses
Sailing surfing licence

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Chubbuck & Choices
Tim Garde
Studium der Theater- und Musikwissenschaft mit Schwerpunkt auf Schauspiel und Regie
Universität Leipzig
Meissner Training
Dominic Kelly
klassisch basierte Gesangsausbildung
Oper Halle/ Leitung: Peter Fabig

Film

Nicht zu Nah! (Short film)
Christian (LR) Luis Sütter Distribution: HFF München
Zartbitter (Short film)
Ben (LR) Marvin Rizzo Producer: Hochschule Ansbach
Julia muss sterben (Cinema film)
Mario (SR) Marco Gadge Producer: In One Media
Fabian (Cinema film)
Kriminalassistent (SR) Dominik Graf Producer: Lupa Film GmbH Distribution: dcm film Casting director: An Dorthe Braker
Eselskopf
Dirk (LR) Friederike Steil Producer: HAW Hamburg Distribution: HAW Hamburg
You Won (Onetaker)
Conrad (LR) Jakob Harms
Stadt, Land, Baum
Markus (LR) Felix Friedlein
Act A Hool (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Das Vermächtnis)
Tobias (LR) Musa Serkan Irkan Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (vormals HFF Potsdam) Distribution: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (vormals HFF Potsdam)
Jugend ohne Gott
Wladim (SR) Alain Gsponer Producer: dieFilm GmbH Distribution: Constantin Film

Television

Eldorado KaDeWe (Mini series)
Georg (LR) Julia von Heinz Producer: Constantin Television, UFA Fiction TV Channel: Das Erste Casting director: Nina Haun
ETHNO (Series)
Juri (SR) Marvin Litwak Producer: RebellComedy GmbH TV Channel: WDR/ Das Erste
Wolfsland 8 - Das Kind vom Finstertor (Feature film)
Azubi (SR) Till Franzen Producer: Molina Film TV Channel: Das Erste Casting director: Marc Schötteldreier
Großstadtrevier - Ein letzter Blick
Enrico Lutz (LR) Hagen Bogdanski Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion TV Channel: Das Erste
SOKO München - Überleben
Andreas Osang (LR) Till Müller-Edenborn Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
SOKO Köln - Heilige Maria
Pit Holtmann (SR) Alexander Costea Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Team 13 - Freundschaft zählt
Benno (LR) Mario Zozin Producer: filmpool TV Channel: RTL2
True Story
Ole (SR) Erik Haffner Producer: Warner Bros. TV Channel: VOX
Bettys Diagnose - Bekenntnisse
Leo Fischer (LR) Klaus Knoesel Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Die neue Zeit
Telegrafist (SR) Lars Kraume Producer: zero one TV Channel: ZDF
Schloss Einstein
Remo Vage (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD, KiKA Kinderkanal (ARD/ZDF), ZDF
SOKO Leipzig - Aus der Deckung
Ritze Jörg Mielich Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst
Bernd Kuschel (LR) Robert Sigl Producer: Securitel GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Kommissarin Louise Boni – Jäger in der Nacht
Dennis (SR) Brigitte Maria Bertele Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (vormals: Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) TV Channel: ARD, Degeto, WDR
Schloss Einstein
Remo Vage (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD, KIKA Kinderkanal (ARD/ZDF), ZDF
Käthe Kruse
Picolo Franziska Buch Producer: Rich and Famous Overnight Film GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: BR, Degeto, MDR, ORF

Theatre

Fidelio
Gefangener Florian Lutz Producer: Bühnen Halle GmbH Theatre: Oper Halle
Spring Awakening - Musical
Karl Hansjörg Zäther/ Veit Güssow Producer: Bühnen Halle GmbH Theatre: Oper Halle (Saale)
Abendmahl 2017
Schauspieler Thomas Christoph Heyde Theatre: Forum Zeitgenössischer Musik Leipzig e.V.
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny
Mann von Mahagonny Michael v. zur Mühlen Producer: Bühnen Halle GmbH Theatre: Oper Halle (Saale)
Stones
Flo Chiara Klöckner Theatre: Spielmitte e.V.
Der Glöckner von Notre Dame
Claude Frollo Bernhard Ohnesorge Theatre: 3K- Theaterwerkstatt
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Puck Bernhard Ohnesorge Theatre: 3K- Theaterwerkstatt
Krabat
Juro Bernhard Ohnesorge Theatre: 3K- Theaterwerkstatt
Reise um die Erde in 80 Tagen
13 versch. Charaktere Bernhard Ohnesorge Theatre: 3K- Theaterwerkstatt
Moulin Rouge
Argentinier Albert Sadebeck Theatre: 3K- Theaterwerkstatt
Momo
Kassiopaia Bernhard Ohnesorge Theatre: 3K- Theaterwerkstatt

Other

Mein dunkles Geheimnis
Julian (F: Unter Jungs) (LR) Michael Kaleve Producer: Talpa Germany GmbH & Co. KG (vormals Schwartzkopff TV-Productions) Distribution: SAT.1