Dan Glazer

Dan Glazer

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung München
Sabine Hug
+49 228 502 084008
sabine.hug@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Year of birth
1990 (30 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
184
Weight (in kg)
74
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European, Southern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
München
Cities I could work in
Wien, Würzburg, Berlin, Stuttgart, Nürnberg, Hamburg
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: medium
Italian: basic
Dialects
Bairisch: only when required
Viennese (Native dialect)
Standard German: always
Austrian: only when required
Accents
French: only when required
Italian: only when required
Instruments
Piano: basic
Saxophone: basic
Sport
Fencing (sports), Soccer, Handball, Sailing, Tennis, Volleyball
Dance
Standard: medium
Classic dance: medium
Charleston: medium
Courtly dances: medium
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: professional
Pitch
Bass-baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within under sail

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Film

Take 13 (Short film)
Michael (LR) Nuria Gomez Producer: HFF München

Television

Oh Brother (Short film)
Fred (SR) Laurin Gausch Producer: Gausch-Film TV Channel: Servus TV Bachelor Abschlussfilm der FH Salzburg
Das Wunder von Wörgl
Komissar (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Jakob Pochlatko, Dieter Pochlatko, Arno Ortmair, Oliver Neumann TV Channel: ORF, RAInord, SRF, BR, ARTE
Polizeiruf 110 - Morgengruß
Freund (OR) Alexander Adolph Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ARD

Theatre

Wein und Brot (Drama)
Romeo Oliver Vorwerk Theatre: Theater Konstanz
Zwei Tage, eine Nacht (Drama)
Manu Martin Nimz Theatre: Theater Konstanz
Herzrasen (Other)
Matthias Reim Johannes Nix Theatre: Theater Konstanz Liederabend
Patrick's Trick (Drama)
Patrick (LR) Miriam Dold Theatre: Theater Konstanz
Junge Hunde (Drama)
Ho Chi Minh Oliver Vorwerk Theatre: Theater Konstanz
Die Tage der Commune (Drama)
Jean Johanna Schall Theatre: Theater Konstanz
Katharina Knie (Drama)
Ignaz Scheel Martina Eitner-Acheampong Theatre: Theater Konstanz
Die Hauptstadt (Drama)
Martin Susmann (LR) Mark Zurmühle Theatre: Theater Konstanz
Erschiess die Apfelsine (Drama)
Er (LR) Stefan Eberle Theatre: Theater Konstanz
Momentum (Drama)
DuK (SR) Claudia Meyer Theatre: Theater Konstanz
Die Brüder Löwenherz (Drama)
Orwar, Tengil (SR) Sara Ostertag Theatre: Theater Konstanz
Der kleine Prinz (Choreography)
Pilot und Erzähler (LR) Maged Mohamed (Choreograf) Theatre: Bayerische Staatsoper
Das Schloss (Drama)
div. (SR) Moritz Hauthaler Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Die Abenteuer des Tom Sawyer (Drama)
Huckleberry Finn (LR) Stephan Thiel Theatre: Volkstheater Rostock
Kripo Ulm 1 & 2 (Drama)
Ferdl Waliczek (LR) Daniel Grünauer Producer: Daniel Grünauer Theatre: Theater Ulm
Ensemble (Drama)
div. div. Theatre: Theater Ulm
Der Geizige (Drama)
Valere (SR) Heike Frank Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Ensemble (Drama)
div. div. Theatre: Burgfestspiele Jagsthausen
Die Vögel (Drama)
Prometheus (SR) Julia Hölscher Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele Abschlussinszenierung
Trauer muss Elektra tragen (Drama)
Orin (SR) Frederik Tiden Theatre: Zürcher Hochschule der Künste Master-Abschlussinszenierung
E la Nave va (Drama)
Flüchtling (OR) Johan Simons Theatre: Münchner Kammerspiele
Chicago (Drama)
Monsieur Cellophane (SR) Joel Arsenault Producer: Ecole Carrefour Theatre: Ecole Carrefour

Audio

Du glaubst (Speaker)
Erzähler (LR) Lea Becker Producer: Serious Fox Audio: StMAS Bayern

Other

Regie-Seminar FH Salzburg (Workshop production)
Er (LR) Div.

Commercial

BMW SPOOKY - Autonomous Driving
Would you listen? - HFF München (Spec-Spot)
First Steps Award 2019
ACP - Doppelkopf Studios (Industry movie)
Moderator (LR)
Google PIXEL 2 Fotokampagne
CVP - Doppelkopf Studios (Industry movie)