Dana Geissler

Dana Geissler

Main agency
Chun Mei Tan
+49 30 219 69908
info@goldbaum-management.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
45 - 57 years
Year of birth
1963 (59 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
168
Weight (in kg)
62
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Munich
Housing options
Hamburg, Cologne, Frankfurt, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Bairisch
Instruments
Piano
Sport
Alpine skiingRockclimbingSailingSwimYoga
Dance
Standard
Profession
Actor
Singing
ChoirChanson
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Workshop, Die Tankstelle, Beate Maes
M.K.Lewis, Cameraacting
Hollywood Acting Studio, Los Angeles
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Awards

Silberne Rose von Motreux für die Serie Mircomania

Film

Die Story des Jahres (Short film)
Petra von Hammerscheidt (SR) Fränzi Heinrich Producer: Felix Bold Produktion [de]
Teufelskicker (Cinema film)
Frau im Rathaus (SR) Granz Henman Producer: UFA Cinema GmbH [de]
Yugotrip (Cinema film)
Frau Wietholz (SR) Nadya Derado Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]

Television

Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Monica Byrne (LR) diverse Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Nackt. Das Netz vergisst nie (TV movie)
Polizeihauptkommissarin Kuhn (SR) Jan Martin Scharf Producer: Westside Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]
Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst (TV magazine)
Sabine Werner (LR) Thomas Pauli Producer: Securitel GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Um Himmels Willen (TV series)
Linda Kästner (LR) Ulrich 'Ulli' König Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Der letzte Bulle (TV series)
Eva Schumann (LR) diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion) Station: SAT.1 [de]
Genug ist nicht genug (TV movie)
Pflegeschwester (SR) Thomas Stiller Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]
Anna und die Liebe (TV series)
Samantha Doyle (LR) diverse Producer: Producers at Work GmbH Station: SAT.1 [de]
Kommissar Stolberg (TV series)
Dr. Monika März (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Entführt - Ich hol dich da raus (TV movie)
Restaurantchefin (SR) Robert A. Pejo Producer: 20:15 Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]
Marie Brand und die tödliche Gier (TV movie (series))
Nina Krampe (SR) René Heisig Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH | Fiction & Film (Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH) [de] Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Elisabeth von Hohenstein (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Staatsanwältin Jaschke (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Tarragona - Ein Paradies in Flammen (TV series)
Chefsekrteärin (SR) Peter Keglevic Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: RTL [de]
Dr. Psycho - Die Bösen, die Bullen, meine Frau und ich (TV series)
Maria (SR) diverse Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Die Ärztin (TV movie)
Sabine Probst (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Hausmeister Krause - Ordnung muss sein (TV series)
Lehrerin (SR) Geriet Schieske Producer: Constantin Film [de] Station: SAT.1 [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Morgen träumen wir gemeinsam (TV movie (series))
Nicole Winter (SR) Rolf von Sydow Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Wache (TV series)
Nina Kaiser (LR) diverse Producer: Endemol Shine Germany [de] Station: RTL [de]
Die Sitte (TV series)
Wilma Kästner (LR) Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Mircomania (TV series)
diverse (LR) Holger Schmidt Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: SAT.1 [de]
Die Wache (TV series)
Nina Kaiser (LR) diverse Producer: Endemol Shine Germany [de] Station: RTL [de]
Die Wache (TV series)
Nina Kaiser (LR) Daniel Anderson Producer: Endemol Shine Germany [de] Station: RTL [de]

Theater

NSU Monologe
Elif Kubasik Michael Ruf Theater: Bühne für Menschenrechte
Asyl Dialoge
Sara Michael Ruf Theater: Bühne für Menschenrechte

Audio

Angela Merkel - Das Requiem (Speaker)
Producer: Lübbe Audio
Die Meisterin III (Speaker)
Producer: Bummfilm, Otterfing/ Audible
Die Wahrheit (Speaker)
Producer: Lübbe Audio
Ghostsitter (Speaker)
Producer: Bummfilm, Otterfing/ Audible
Hillary (Speaker)
Producer: Sky
Schwarzwälder Kirsch (Speaker)
Producer: Lübbe Audio
The Oath (Dubbing)
Abigail (SR) diverse Producer: G-Unit Film & Television Inc. [us] Distribution: Sony Crackle [us]
The Replacement (Dubbing)
Beth (SR) Joe Ahearne Producer: Left Bank Pictures [uk] Distribution: BBC [uk]
Der König und seine unsterbliche Liebe (Dubbing)
Priyamvada (LR) Nicolas Grupe Producer: Sphere Origins [in]
Leaving Neverland (Dubbing)
Diverse Dan Reed Producer: Amos Pictures [uk] Distribution: Channel 4 [uk], HBO [us]
Polar (Dubbing)
Jasmine (SR) Jonas Åkerlund Producer: Constantin Film [de] Distribution: Netflix
Hops, Fips und Taps (Speaker)
Producer: Bummfilm, Otterfing / Audible
Schatzsuche im Dschungel (Speaker)
Producer: Novosonic Studio, München
Von A wie zusammen bis Z wie zusammen (Speaker)
Producer: Audio Media Verlag, München
Succession (Dubbing)
Tara (SR) Miguel Arteta Producer: Gary Sanchez Productions [us] Distribution: HBO [us]
Midnight, Texas (Dubbing)
Rachel (SR) diverse Producer: Universal Television [us] Distribution: NBC [us]
Second Chance (Dubbing)
Agent Sue Adair (LR) diverse Producer: 20th Television (formerly 20th Century Fox TV) [us] Distribution: FOX [us]
Juliet, Naked (Dubbing)
Natalie (SR) Jesse Peretz Producer: Rocket Science [uk]
Power (Dubbing)
Tameika (SR) Simon Cellan Jones Producer: CBS Television Studios [us] Distribution: CBS [us]
Call My Agent! (Dubbing)
Hélène Kerr (SR) diverse Producer: Mon Voisin Productions [fr] Distribution: France 2 [fr]
The Looming Tower (Dubbing)
Sheri (SR) diverse Producer: Legendary Television [us] Distribution: Amazon Prime Video
Die Meisterin I (Speaker)
Producer: Bummfilm, Otterfing/ Audible
Die Meisterin II (Speaker)
Producer: Bummfilm, Otterfing / Audible
Ohne meinen Mann wäre ich glücklich verheiratet (Speaker)
Producer: Audio Media Verlag, München
Sommerhaus zum Glück (Speaker)
Producer: Audio Media Verlag, München
World of Warcraft (Speaker)
Producer: FFS Synchron, München
Ein Engel für Angel Falls (Dubbing)
Gloria Chambers (LR) Bradley Walsh Producer: Hideaway Pictures [us] Distribution: Hallmark Channel [us]
Soy Luna (Dubbing)
Lehrerin (SR) diverse Producer: Pol-ka Producciones [ar] Distribution: Disney Channel
Kevin can wait (Dubbing)
Yumi (SR) Andy Fickman Producer: Hey Eddie Productions [us] Distribution: CBS [us]
The Asterisk War (Dubbing)
Schwester Therese (ger. / ep. 23) (SR) diverse Producer: A-1 Pictures [jp]
The Night Shift (Dubbing)
Dr Flannery Mills (SR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Television [us] Distribution: NBC [us]
Der Präsident (Speaker)
Producer: Lübbe Audio, Köln
Die Zwerge I + II (Speaker)
Producer: Bummfilm, Otterfing / Audible
Ed Gate I-III (Speaker)
Producer: Lübbe Audio, Köln
Mitsommerleuchten (Speaker)
Producer: Audio Media Verlag, München
Mörderischer Wettlauf (Dubbing)
Samantha Thurman (SR) Peter Billingsley Producer: Wild West Picture Show Productions [us]
Lifjord - Der Freispruch (Dubbing)
Marianne Eriksen (SR) Kathrin Gaube Producer: Miso Film Norge [no]
Krähenmutter (Speaker)
Producer: Audio Media Verlag, München
Ein Mann Namens Ove (Dubbing)
Lena (SR) Hannes Holm Producer: Tre Vänner Produktion AB [se]
Kein Ort ohne Dich (Dubbing)
Kate Collins (SR) George Tillman jr. Producer: Temple Hill Entertainment [us]
Dominion (Dubbing)
Senatorin Becca Thorn (SR) diverse Producer: Bold Films [us] Distribution: Syfy (vormals Sci Fi) [us]
Der Mann ist das Problem (Speaker)
Producer: Audio Media Verlag, München
Der Sohn der Mätresse (Speaker)
Producer: Lübbe Audio, Köln
Die Fürstin (Speaker)
Producer: Lübbe Audio, Köln
Die Legende des Feuerbergs (Speaker)
Producer: Lübbe Audio, Köln
Die Liebe wird dich finden (Dubbing)
Bertha Troyler (LR) Terry Cunningham Producer: Belltower Productions, Inc. [us]
True Detective (Dubbing)
Cathleen (SR) Cary Joji Fukanaga Producer: HBO Entertainment [us] Distribution: HBO [us]
The 100 (Dubbing)
Major Byrne (SR) Dean White Producer: Bonanza Productions [us] Distribution: The CW Network [us]
Das Buch der Nacht (Speaker)
Producer: Randomhouse, Köln
Die Baumeisterin (Speaker)
Producer: Lübbe Audio, Köln
Die Berufene (Speaker)
Producer: Plan 1 Media, München / Audible
Die Fährmannstochter (Speaker)
Producer: Randomhouse Audio, Berlin
Verschleppt (Speaker)
Producer: Plan 1 Media, München / Audible
Was am Ende so bleibt (Speaker)
Producer: Tonatelier, Ffm / Audible
Die Zeit der Feuerblüten (Speaker)
Producer: Lübbe Audio, Köln
Dreikönigsmord (Speaker)
Producer: Audio Media Verlag, München
Karfreitagsmord (Speaker)
Producer: Audio Media Verlag, München
Wo die Nacht beginnt (Speaker)
Producer: Randomhouse Audio, Köln
Seconde Chance (Dubbing)
Catherine Peyret (SR) Philippe Dajoux Producer: Alma Productions [fr] Distribution: TF1 [fr]
Arrow (Dubbing)
Dr. Schwartz (SR) John Behring Producer: Warner Bros. Television [us] Distribution: The CW Network [us]
Justified (Dubbing)
Sally Peener (SR) Gwyneth Horder-Payton Producer: FX Productions [us]
Atem (Speaker)
Producer: Hörverlag, München
Die Bucht des blauen Feuers (Speaker)
Producer: Lübbe Audio, Köln
Die Tore des Himmels (Speaker)
Producer: Argon Verlag, Berlin
Die Tränen der Maorigöttin (Speaker)
Producer: Lübbe Audio, Köln
Final Cut (Speaker)
Producer: Hörverlag, München
Ich beschütze dich (Speaker)
Producer: Hörverlag, München
Putin - Mann ohne Gesicht (Speaker)
Producer: Hörverlag, Hamburg
Stimmen der Nacht (Speaker)
Producer: Randomhouse, Köln
Sebastian Bergman - Der Mann, der kein Mörder war (Dubbing)
Ursula Andersson (LR) Daniél Espinosa Producer: Tre Vänner Produktion AB [se] Distribution: SVT Sveriges Television [se]
Suburgatory (Dubbing)
Sheila (LR) Ken Whittingham Producer: Piece of Pie Productions [us] Distribution: ABC [us]
Deadman Wonderland (Dubbing)
Makina (SR) Koichi Hatsumi Producer: D.N. Dream Partners [jp]
Shit! My Dad Says (Dubbing)
Nancy ('Lock and Load') (SR) Steve Zuckerman Producer: Warner Bros. Television [us] Distribution: CBS [us]

Other

Krimi - Komplizen
70 Jahre Käthe Kruse in Donauwörth
Lesung: Tante Annas Kinderlieder
30. Geburtstag Spielzeug von HAPE
Lesung: Die Täuferin
Lesung: Coloures of Love
Lesereise: Und wenn es die Chance Deines Lebens ist?
RTL - Buch _ Event
Citroen Roadshow - Lesung

Commercial

Evangelische Kirche - Du hast die Wahl! (Commercial)
Museumsfüherin (LR) Rene von Bodisco Producer: Camrin Film [de]