Daniel Arthur Fischer

Daniel Arthur Fischer

ZAV-Künstlervermittlung Berlin
Thomas Melzer
+49 228 502 088024
thomas.melzer@arbeitsagentur.de

Information

Acting age
28 - 36 years
Year of birth
1987 (33 years)
Place of birth
Aachen
Height (cm)
178
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Köln, Hamburg, Karlsruhe, London, Los Angeles, New York City, Warschau
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Polish: native-language
French: basic
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

Other Education & Training

Anthony Meindl's Actor Workshop, Los Angeles
Tom Todoroff Studio New York
Michael Howard Studios New York

Awards

Miami Film Festival (Auszeichnung "Audience Award" für "Die Reste meines Lebens", Nebenrolle)
Max-Ophüls-Preis (Auszeichnung "Preis der Jugendjury" für "Die Reste meines Lebens", Nebenrolle)
Comenius Award (Auszeichnung "Goldmedaille" für "Der Luther-Code", Hauptrolle)
SWR Visio Wettbewerb (Auszeichnung "Bester Film" für "Lebe lieber selbst", Hauptrolle)

Film

Night to be gone (Feature film)
Bavarian (SR) Loren Marsh Producer: Loren Marsh Produktion
Lampion (NOT RELEASED) (Short film)
Polizist (SR) Jannik Weiße Producer: Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität Bonn
Der Luther-Code (Documentary series)
div. Rollen (LR) Wilfried Hauke Producer: Eikon Media GmbH [de] Distribution: arte, DW - Deutsche Welle [de], RB - Radio Bremen TV [de], RBB [de], SWR [de] Casting director: Manolya Mutlu
Die Reste meines Lebens (Cinema film)
junger Anton (SR) Jens Wischnewski Producer: Kurhaus Production
Eine Frage der Perspektive (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Visio SWR) (Short film)
Florian Behringer (LR) Michael Ciesielski Producer: Michael Ciesielski Produktion [de]
Freitagsbraten (Short film)
Sohn (LR) Sören Beul Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk
Lebe lieber selbst (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Visio SWR) (Short film)
Mann (LR) Keno Bültena Producer: Keno Bültena Produktion
Rauchzeichen (Short film)
Max (SR) Gabriel Borgetto Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Candy Club (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Visio SWR) (Short film)
Lars (LR) Martha Swierkot Producer: Martha Swierkot Produktion
Nicht zu dunkel (Short film)
Lars (LR) Felix Schwarz Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]

Television

Shapira Shapira (TV show)
verschiedene Ensemblerollen (LR) diverse Producer: B.vision Media GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Shahak Shapira seine witzige Fernsehshow (Pilot)
Vladimir Putin (LR) Christian Grund Producer: Rocket Beans Entertainment GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDFneo [de]
Tatort - Lu (TV movie (series))
HaOl Schöller (SR) Jobst Christian Oetzmann Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]
Die Fallers - Eine Schwarzwaldfamilie (TV series)
Reinhard (LR) diverse Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk TV Channel: SWR [de]

Theatre

Dantons Tod
Saint Just Irmgard Lange Theatre: Stadttheater Baden-Baden
Berlin Alexanderplatz
Karl Gernot Plass Theatre: Stadttheater Baden-Baden
Die Welt mein Herz
Steve André Rößler Theatre: Stadttheater Baden-Baden
Supergute Tage o die sonderbare Welt des Chr. Boone
Christopher Boone Boris Brandner Theatre: Stadttheater Baden-Baden
John Gabriel Borkman
Erhart Otto Kukla Theatre: Stadttheater Baden-Baden
Vania und Sonia und Mascha und Spike
Spike Stefan Huber Theatre: Stadttheater Baden-Baden
Maria Stuart
Mortimer Maria-Elena Hackbarth Theatre: Stadttheater Baden-Baden
Der Grosse Gatsby
Nick Carraway Claudia Brier Theatre: Stadttheater Baden-Baden
Der Räuber Hotzenplotz
Kasperl Thomas Höhne Theatre: Stadttheater Baden-Baden
Faust I
Valentin Harald Fuhrmann Theatre: Stadttheater Baden-Baden
Die Leiden des jungen Werther
Werther Nicola May Theatre: Stadttheater Baden-Baden
Der Besuch der alten Dame
Ills Sohn Maria Elena Hackbarth Theatre: Stadttheater Baden-Baden
Madame Bovary
Léon Katja Fillmann Theatre: Stadttheater Baden-Baden
Supernova (Wie Gold entsteht)
Friedrich André Rößler Theatre: Stadttheater Baden-Baden
Die mich jagen
Jannik Laura Huonker Theatre: Stadttheater Baden-Baden
Der Mann der die Welt aß
Phillip Dirk Vittinghoff Theatre: Stadttheater Baden-Baden
Penelope
Tartar Verena Weiss Theatre: Wilhelma Theater Stuttgart
Raus aus Åmål
Markus Jan Langenheim Theatre: Wilhelma Theater Stuttgart

Audio

Der verlorene Sohn (Dubbing)
Student (SR) Joel Edgerton Producer: Focus Features [us]
Like Me (Dubbing)
Polizist (SR) Romuald Boulanger Producer: Disney Channel Italy [it] Audio: Disney Channel
The Middle (Dubbing)
Driver (SR) Ken Whittingham Producer: Warner Bros. Pictures [us]
Die Insel der besonderen Kinder (Dubbing)
diverse Tim Burton Producer: Chernin Entertainment [us]
Die Neuerfindung der Welt (Speaker)
Producer: Eikon Media Berlin Dokumehrteiler Fernsehen
Ferchau (Speaker)
Producer: Alex Jakobi Reklameton Imgefilm
Kieser Training (Speaker)
Producer: Alex Jacobi Reklameton Imagefilm
Abzocke im Schatten der Freizügigkeit (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Hörfunk
Entre Terre et Ciel Saison II (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe Reportage
Le mystère mérou (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe Reportage
No Burqas behind Bars (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe Reportage
Solar Impulse - Le sommeil (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe Reportage Web
Taiwan, l'ile aux 1000 violons (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe Reportage
Futuremag 10 (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe Reportage
J'ai rêvé de l'Europe Ep.20 - Quentin (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe Reportage
Lybie: Syrte, l'impossible reconciliation (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe Reportage
Entre Terre et Ciel 5 - Plateau de Changnantor (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe Reportage
Food for Love (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe Reportage
I love Democracy - Norvège (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe Reportage
KODO, Les tambours du diable (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe Reportage
Lac Baikal (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe Reportage
Modern Papa (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe Reportage
Sur nos Traces Ep.11 (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe Reportage
Vivre en Positif (Speaker)
Producer: Studio 7 Karlsruhe Reportage
Alles Schrott (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Hörfunk
Chongqing (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Hörfunk
Emerald (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Hörspiel
Fünfhundert Dollar für ein Menschenleben (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Hörfunk
Im Schatten der Ayatollahs (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Hörfunk
Ohne Hoffnung (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Hörfunk
Willkommen in Kog Asman (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Hörfunk
Fenstersturz in Harlem (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Hörspiel
Liebe mich auf Weißrussisch (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Hörfunk (Feature)
Stuttgart 21 (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Hörfunk (Feature)
So nah und doch so fern (Speaker)
Producer: SWR Hörspiel

Other

Carlsberg - Probably the best womanizer in the world (Spec-Spot)
Gentleman (LR) Philipp Kohn Producer: Kokomilk GmbH [de]

Commercial

Sky Deutschland - Dein Fernseher kann mehr (Commercial)
Mann (LR) diverse Producer: Oki Films GmbH & Co. KG