Daniel Baaden

Daniel Baaden Vita as

Artisdo Agency
Patrick Schulz
booking@artisdo.comview

Information

Acting age
30 - 40 years
Size (in cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Gray
Hair length
Short
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Köln
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Hamburg, Wien, Bielefeld, Bonn, Düsseldorf, Erfurt, Frankfurt am Main, Karlsruhe, Koblenz, Leipzig, Stuttgart
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
Dialects
Bühnendeutsch: always (Native dialect)
Accents
other: always
Sport
Mountain bike, Ice skating, Swim, Alpine skiing
Dance
Disco: basic
Ballet: basic
Standard: basic
Rock & roll: basic
Profession
Facilitator, Speaker, Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2016
Schauspielschule Siegburg

Other Education & Training

Chubbuck Technik
ildung - Chubbuck Technik Weiterbildung - Tim Garde
Gesehen und Werden, Köln
Kamera Acting- und Marketingweiterbildung - Kim Anderson
Acting Studio Cologne GbR
Sprechen Weiterbidung - Claudia Brinker
Theaterakademie Köln
Synchron Weiterbildung - Tom Razco
Words an Music, Berlin
Sprechen Weiterbildung - Peter Eckhard Reischel
München Film Akademie
Camera Acting und Meisnertechnik Weiterbildung - Lou Binder
Schauspielschule Siegburg
Staatl. anerk. Schauspielausbildung - Rene Böttcher, Bardia Rousta, Birte Schrein u.a.
Moderatorenschule Baden-Würthemberg, Karlsruhe
Moderation Weiterbildung - Holger Wienpal

Film

Planet Love (Mini series)
Max Liebknecht (LR) Joey Gerome Porner Producer: WAM - Die Werbe- und Medien-Akademie [de]
Bauhausorama (Short film)
Mr. Nolan (LR) Alessandra Carlino Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
Polit Rich (Short film)
Justus Kassel (LR) Jannis Linsen Producer: HSD Hochschule Düsseldorf (formerly FH Fachhochschule Düsseldorf) [de]
Dr. Doktor (Short film)
Dr. Martin (LR) Nikos Gutmann Producer: Nikos Gutmann Produktion [de]

Television

Der Lehrer (TV series)
Lehrer Peter Gersina Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Unter Uns (TV series)
Reporter Lukas diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Luc (Radiomoderator) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Mike (Bauarbeiter) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Unter Uns (TV series)
Winkler (Bote) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Alles was zählt (TV series)
Schuhmann (Bote) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Fünker (Opernfan) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Unter Uns (TV series)
Rainer (Reporter) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Rain Man
Charlie Babbit Helga Hartmann Theatre: Theater Spessartgrotte
Der Gewalthengst
Vincent (HR) D. Baaden, P. Jagiela Theatre: Baaden & Jagila Gbr (Tourneetheater)
Umsatz
Lukas (HR) D.Baaden, P. Jagiela Theatre: Baaden & Jagila Gbr (Tourneetheater)
Antigone
Wächter Rene Böttcher Theatre: Studiobühne Siegburg
Push up
Robert Rene Böttcher Theatre: Studiobühne Siegburg
Love Jogging
George Rene Böttcher / Rene Wedewart Theatre: Studiobühne Siegburg
Schlag 12 Pause
Mann Rene Wedewart Theatre: Studiobühne Siegburg
George Dandin
George Ensemble Theatre: Studiobühne Siegburg
Delikate Verbrechen
Hugo Rene Böttcher Theatre: Studiobühne Siegburg
Bash - Iphigene in Orem
Wirtschaftsmanager Rene Böttcher Theatre: Studiobühne Siegburg
Hulk in Kalk
General Ensemble Theatre: Arturo-Theater
Die sieben Todsünden
Friedrich Ensemble Theatre: Arturo-Theater
Troja - Die Bewegung
Fabian Ensemble Theatre: Arturo-Theater

Audio

Der kleine Prinz (Speaker)
Producer: Omin Audio Hörbuch
Pfisters Mühle (Speaker)
Producer: WDR Hörspiel

Other

Die Verhandlung (Showreel production)
Anwalt (LR) Kim Anderson Producer: Gesehen und Werden, Susanna Sabellek [de]
Dr. Berens (Showreel production)
Dr Berens (LR) Kim Anderson Producer: Gesehen und Werden, Susanna Sabellek [de]
Elefantenjagd (Showreel production)
Marcel (LR) Susanne Bohlmann Producer: kreatiFILM
Vaterliebe (Showreel production)
Konstantin (LR) Susanne Bohlmann Producer: kreatiFILM
Auf Platte (Showreel production)
Helmut (LR) Susanne Bohlmann Producer: kreatiFILM
Wagner Big Pizza - Wahre Freundschaft (Wettbewerbsbeitrag eYeka Nestlé) (Spec-Spot)
Erfinder (LR) Andrei Turcan Producer: Creative Core Films, Andrei Turcán & Co.
Lina und Julian (Showreel production)
Julian (LR) Lou Binder Producer: mfa - München Film Akademie (vorm. Mallorca Film Academy)
Der Einbrecher (Showreel production)
Martin (Einbrecher) (LR) Lou Binder Producer: mfa - München Film Akademie (vorm. Mallorca Film Academy)
Zwischen Gier und Gerechtigkeit (Showreel production)
Dr. Dr. K. v. Fürstenfeld (LR) Lou Binder Producer: mfa - München Film Akademie (vorm. Mallorca Film Academy)

Commercial

United City Bikes (Elektrobikes) (Commercial)
Comvendo (Arbeitsvermittler) (Image movie)
Canephron Uno (Medizinprodukt) (Industry movie)
Portam Living (Immobilien) (Image movie)
Envelio (Energie) (Image movie)
DATEV (EDV-Programm) (Commercial)
Roto (Fenster) (Other)
EVM (eAuto Fotokampagagne) (Other)
Wagnerpizza (Nahrungsmittel) (Spec-Spot)
Pjur (Pflegeprodukt) (Commercial)