Daniel Christensen

Daniel Christensen Vita as

FITZ+SKOGLUND AGENTS
Fitz+Skoglund Agents
+49 30 200 95310
office@fitz-skoglund.deview

Information

Acting age
32 - 43 years
Year of birth
1978 (41 years)
Place of birth
Wasserburg / Inn
Size (in cm)
172
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Ethnicity
Central European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
Dresden, Düsseldorf, Hamburg, Klausenburg, Köln, Kopenhagen, Leipzig, München, Paris, Prag, Wien, Zürich, Berlin
Nationality
German, Danish
Languages
Danish: medium
German: native-language
English: fluent
Dialects
Bairisch (Native dialect)
Austrian
Instruments
Guitar: basic
Drums: basic
Sport
Basketball, Figure skating, Fencing (sports), Soccer, Gymnastics, Martial Arts, Horse riding, Skateboard, Snowboard, Diving (bottle), Table tennis
Dance
Ballet: basic
Break dancing: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Opera singing: basic
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Schauspieldozent und Regie an Athanor Akademie
Athanor Akademie für darstellende Kunst Passau
Schauspieldozent UdK
Universität der Künste Berlin
Beirat des Athanor e.v
Athanor Akademie für darstellende Kunst
Studium des lyrischen Schreibens
Realis Verlag München
Schauspielausbildung an der Athanor Akademie Passau / Diplom
1998 Debüt als Tybalt in Romeo und Julia / Landestheater Salzburg

Awards

40.Bayerischer Filmpreis für Sauerkrautkoma
Publikumspreis
Bester Schauspieler (Killer Performance Award)
Für die Hauptrolle in BLEI /Genrenale 6
Queen Palm International Film Festival
BEST ACTOR für BLEI
39. Bayerischer Filmpreis für Grießnockerlaffäre
Produktion
Deutscher Schauspielerpreis für Schuld / Polizeiruf 110 / Hauptrolle
Bestes deutschsprachiges Ensemble
NRW Theatertreffen Preis für Rechnitz der Würgeengel (Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus)
Publikumspreis
Gewinner des Radikal Jung Festival München mit "Die Leiden des jungen Werther"
Nominierung zum Nachwuchsschauspieler des Jahres

Film

Kaiserschmarrndrama (Cinema film)
Ignaz Flötzinger (LR) Ed Herzog Producer: Kerstin Schmidtbauer Distribution: Constantin Film Casting director: Franziska Aigner ARD Degeto
Leberkäsjunkie
Ignaz Flötzinger (LR) Ed Herzog Producer: Kerstin Schmidtbauer Distribution: Constantin Film Kino
Blei
Alois (LR) Benjamin Leichtenstein Producer: BR / Glitzerfilm Distribution: Bayerischer Rundfunk Historiendrama
Grießnockerlaffäre
Ignaz Flötzinger (LR) Ed Herzog Producer: Kerstin Schmidtbauer Distribution: Constantin Film Kultfilm
Sauerkrautkoma
Ignaz Flötzinger (LR) Ed Herzog Producer: Kerstin Schmidtbauer Distribution: Constantin Film Kultfilm
Berlin I Love you
Er / Jogger (SR) Dani Levy u.a Producer: Highland Film Groups Distribution: Highland Film Groups US- Kino
Schweinskopf al Dente
Ignaz Flötzinger (LR) Ed Herzog Producer: Kerstin Schmidtbauer Distribution: Constantin Film Kult Kinoreihe
Freddy/Eddie
Kommissar Winninger (SR) Tini Tüllmann Thriller Kino
Antboy 3
Dr. Brumwinkel (SR) Ask Hasselbach Producer: Nimbus Film Distribution: Nimbus Dänisches Kino
Winterkartoffelknödel
Ignaz Flötzinger (LR) Ed Herzog Producer: Kerstin Schmidtbauer Distribution: Constantin Film Kino
Dampfnudelblues
Ignaz Flötzinger (LR) Ed Herzog Producer: Kerstin Schmidtbauer Distribution: Constantin Film Kino
92 golbars in a crashed car
Leading role Peter Greenaway Englisch

Television

Der Beischläfer
Franz Xaver Holzapfel (LR) Anna Katharina Meier Producer: Amazing Film München TV Channel: Amazon Prime Casting director: Stephanie Pohlmann Amzazon video
Soko Stuttgart / Bienenstock
Bernhard "Berni" Lindau (LR) Christoph Eichhorn Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Tödliches Erwachen
Simon Gerlach (SR) Ed Herzog Producer: Cine Centrum Berlin TV Channel: ZDF Tv Film
Der Bulle und das Biest / Folge 1
Georg Lass (SR) Hanno Olderdissen Producer: Bantry Bay Productions TV Channel: Sat 1 Action, Komödie, Krimi
Heldt
Supporting role Heinz Dietz Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: ZDF Serie
Der große Rudolph
Yogi Darchinger (SR) Alexander Adolph Producer: Producersatwork TV Channel: ARD Tv Film
Wilsberg / die Nadel im Müllhaufen
Micha (LR) Martin Enlen Producer: Warner Bros. TV Channel: ZDF ZDF Krimi -Serie
Armans Geheimnis
Rudofos (OR) Irina Popow Producer: Prosaar Medienproduktion TV Channel: ARD WDR Fantasy Serie
Der Alte
Al Almani (LR) TV Channel: ZDF Serie
Der Chef ist tot
Benno Wengerich (LR) Markus Sehr Producer: Ziegler Film Köln TV Channel: ZDF Schwarze Krimi Komödie
München 7 / Es reicht!
Giorgio (SR) Franz Xaver Bogner Producer: Akzente Film u. Fernseh GmbH TV Channel: BR Staffel 7 / Folge 6
Soko Köln
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Lars-Gunnar Lotz Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort - Die letzte Wies`n
Georg Schemberg (SR) Marvin Kren Producer: Weidemann und Berg TV Channel: ARD Krimi Serie
Landauer
Kapitän des FC Bayern München (SR) Hans Steinbichler Producer: Zeitsprung historischer Tv Film
Rei(f) für die Insel
Dänischer Fischer (SR) Oliver Schmitz Producer: Studio Hamburg TV Channel: ZDF Rolle in Dänischer Sprache
Tatort - Eine Frage des Gewissens
Holm Bielfeldt (LR) Till Endemann Producer: SWR TV Channel: ARD
Krimi.de
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Carsten Fiebeler TV Channel: KiKa
Soko Kitzbühl
Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) (LR) Michael Zens TV Channel: ZDF
SCHULD - Polizeiruf 110
Xaver Edlinger (LR) Hans Steinbichler Producer: Cooky Ziesche TV Channel: ARD / BR Ausgezeichnet mit dem deutschen Schauspielerpreis
Kabale und Liebe / Schiller
Ferdinand (LR) Andreas Kriegenburg TV Channel: ARTE Theater Abfilmung
Tatort/Bluthochzeit
Supporting role Patrick Winczewsk TV Channel: ARD
Ein Fall für Zwei
Supporting role Patrick Winczewsk TV Channel: ZDF
Windland
Lehrling (SR) Edward Berger Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk TV Channel: ARD Tv Film
Soko Rhein Main
Supporting role Florian Froschmayer TV Channel: ZDF
Tatort/ Das letzte Rennen
schwedischer Marathonläufer (SR) Edward Berger TV Channel: ARD
Alarm für Cobra 11
Supporting role Axel Barth TV Channel: RTL
Gespenster
Leading role Stephan Braunschweig TV Channel: ARTE

Theatre

Heerlager der Heiligen / Jean Raspailil
Poudis (LR) Hermann Schmidt Rahmer Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt / Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen https://www.schauspielfrankfurt.de/spielplan/das-heerlager-der-heiligen/3178/
Volksverräter !!
Hovstadt (LR) Hermann Schmidt-Rahmer Producer: Bochum / Berlin Theatre: Volksbühne Berlin https://www.volksbuehne.berlin/de/programm/5593/volksverraeter
Die Hauptstadt von Robert Menasse
Martin Susmann (LR) Hermann Schmidt-Rahmer Producer: Grillo Theater Theatre: Schauspiel Essen https://www.theater-essen.de/schauspiel/spielplan/die-hauptstadt/3187/daniel-christensen/
Tartuffe / J. B. Moliére
Cléante (OR) Hermann Schmidt-Rahmer Producer: Schauspiel Bochum Theatre: Schauspiel Bochum Klassiker
1917 - Revolutionsrevue
Rasputin / Leo Trotzki (LR) Tom Kühnel Producer: Schauspiel Hannover Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover https://www.schauspielhannover.de/index.php?f=05_personendetail&ID_Taetigkeit=8&ID_Person=648
Timon aus Athen / Shakespeare
Apemantus (SR) Tom Kühnel Producer: Schauspiel Hannover Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover https://www.schauspielhannover.de/index.php?f=05_personendetail&ID_Taetigkeit=8&ID_Person=648
Sommernachtstraum / Shakespeare
Puck (LR) Florian Fiedler Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover
1984 - Georg Orwell
Winston Smith (LR) Florian Fiedler Producer: Schauspiel Hannover Theatre: Staatstheater Hannover
Mein Leben mit Big Data - Ich habe nichts zu verbergen
Jaron (LR) Hermann Schmidt-Rahmer Producer: Grillo Theater Theatre: Schauspiel Essen Stückentwicklung
Hinkemann / Ernst Toller
Paul Großhahn (LR) Milos Lolic Producer: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus/Salzburger Festspiel Koproduktion mit Salzburger Festspiele
Manderlay / Lars v. Trier
Timothy (LR) H.Schmidt - Rahmer Producer: Grillo Theater Theatre: Schauspiel Essen TUP Essen
Clockwork Orange
Alex (LR) H.Schmidt Rahmer Producer: Grillo Theater Theatre: Schauspiel Essen
Schau lange in den dunklen Himmel
Er (LR) Corinna v. Rad Theatre: Theater Basel
Dennis Kellys „Die Opferung von Gorge Mastromas“
Erzähler (LR) Thomas Ladwig Producer: Grilo Theater Theatre: Schauspiel Essen Casa
Tage Unter - Arne Lygre
Junge (LR) Stèphane Braunschweig Producer: Teatre la Colin Paris Theatre: Teatre national la Colin Paris / Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus Koproduktion mit La Colin Paris
Die Leiden des jungen Werther
Werther (LR) Florian Fiedler Theatre: Schauspiel Hannover Übernahme des Schauspiel Frankfurt
Das Pulverfass
Supporting role Dimiter Gottschef Producer: Berliner Festspiele / DT Berlin Theatre: DT Berlin Übernahme
Kabale und Liebe / F. Schiller
Ferdinad (LR) Andreas Kriegenburg Producer: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus aufgezeichnet von ARTE
Lilly Link
Supporting role Jorinde Dröse Theatre: Thalia Theater
Warten auf Godot / samuel Beckett
Pozzo (LR) David Esrig Producer: Athanor Theater Theatre: Teatru Metropules Bukarest Deutsch / Rumänische Produktion
Sex - Justin de Corte
Leading role Producer: Thalia Theater Theatre: Thalia Theater Hamburg
Gespenster / H. Ibsen
Oswlad (LR) Stefan Braunschweig Producer: TNS / ARTE Theatre: Teatre national de Strasbourg Koproduktion mit dem Schauspiel Frankfurt
Engagement / Schauspiel Frankfurt
Leading role D. Gottschef, Christoph Schlingensief, Peter Greenaway Theatre: Schauspiel Frankfurt
Engagement
Leading role Theatre: Theater in der Josefstadt (Wien)
Engagement
Leading role Theatre: Salzburger Landestheater

Audio

Transister Radio
Sprecher (OR) Terre Thaemlitz Producer: HR Radion Audio: Hessischer Rundfunk