Daniel Drewes

Daniel Drewes

Zentralbüro - Agentur für Schauspieler
Sandra Lampugnani
+49 221 290 76870
info@zentralbuero.com

Information

Acting age
47 - 54 years
Year of birth
1972 (49 years)
Place of birth
Bottrop
Height (cm)
186
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Place of residence
Köln
Housing options
Berlin, Hamburg, Köln
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: fluent
Spanish: basic
French: basic
Dialects
Ruhr area (Native dialect)
Viennese
English
American
Instruments
Piano
Keyboard/Synthesizer
Sport
Horse riding, Fencing (sports), Tennis
Dance
Pop
Jazz Dance
Profession
Actor
Singing
Folk
Jazz
Chanson
Rock/Pop
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1999
Folkwang-Hochschule Essen

Other Education & Training

Filmschauspiel-Workshop Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Folkwang Hochschule Essen (Diplom)

Film

Es ist nur eine Phase, Hase (Cinema film)
Florian Gallenberger Producer: Majestic Filmproduktion Casting director: Iris Baumüller
Nahschuss
Franziska Stünkel Producer: Network Movie Distribution: Kino/ZDF Casting director: Sandra Köppe
The Middleman (Cinema film)
Bent Hamer Producer: Pandora Casting director: Susanne Ritter
Gott, Du kannst ein Arsch sein (Cinema film)
André Erkau Producer: Ufa Fiction Casting director: Emrah Ertem
Bad Banks
Christian Schwochow Distribution: ZDF/ARTE
Mackie Messer - Brechts Dreigroschenfilm (Cinema film)
Supporting role Joachim Lang Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH
Alpha
Leading role Facundo V. Scalerandi Producer: btf
Wir Monster (AT)
Sebastian Ko Producer: Ester.Reglin.Film
1001 gramm
Bent Hamer Producer: Pandora Film
Lichtjahre
Christoph Hochhäusler Producer: Heimatfilm
Die Einsamkeit des Killers vor dem Schuss
Florian Mischa Böder Producer: Hupe Film/ ZDF kleines Fernsehspiel
How to kidnap Obama (Short film)
Hauptrolle Daniel Drewes,
Der Puppenmacher
Leading role Arto Buhmann Producer: Filmakademie Ba-Wü
Der blaue Tiger
Leading role Peter Oukropec Producer: Blinkerfilm
Die Quellen des Lebens
Oskar Roehler Producer: X-Filme
Bastard
Carsten Unger Producer: Marantofilms
Eine Insel namens Udo
Markus Sehr Producer: Little Shark/Hupe Film
Renn, wenn du kannst
Dietrich Brüggemann Producer: Wüste Film
Wolf unter Schafen
Leading role Alex Eslam Producer: Filmakademie Ba-Wü
Die Wege, die ich gehe
Leading role Yannick Grotholt Producer: Filmakademie Ba-Wü
Wanna be
Christina Ebelt Producer: 58 Filme Köln / KHM Köln
Power
Leading role Christina Ebelt Producer: KHM Köln
Selbstgespräche
André Erkau Producer: Geißendörfer Film + Fernsehproduktion
Eintag
Christina Ebelt Producer: KHM Köln
Die Anruferin
Felix Randau Producer: Wüste Film
Lieben
Rouven Blankenfeld Producer: KHM Köln
Geschlossene Augen
Leading role John Kolya Reichart Producer: Kuxma Film
Prinzessin
Birgit Großkopf Producer: Colonia Media
Böse
Martin Roelly Producer: KHM Köln
Allein
Thomas Durchschlag Producer: Lichtblick Film
Lebensabschnitte
Kathrin Mehnert Producer: Filmschule Hamburg
Muttertag
Leading role Kathrin Mehnert Producer: Filmschule Hamburg
Supercheesy
Leading role Martin Roelly Producer: KHM Köln

Television

Bonn (TV movie)
Claudia Garde Producer: Odeon TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Dorothee Weyers
Soko Stuttgart: Escape Room
Franziska M. Hoenisch Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Bettys Diagnose: Schmerzhafte Wahrheit
Kerstin Schefberger Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Sandra Köppe
Tilo Neumann und das Universum
Ensemblerolle Julian Pörksen Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: TV NOW Casting director: Sandra Köppe
Väter allein zu Haus: Andreas
Esther Gronenborn Producer: Bavaria Fiction TV Channel: ARD
Kuckuck 3
Thomas Freundner Producer: FFP New Media TV Channel: SWR/ARD Casting director: Dayanir & Hellwig
Der Überläufer
Florian Gallenberger Producer: Dreamtool TV Channel: ARD/ Degeto Casting director: Simone Bär
Schmitz & Family - Staffel II
Janosch Kreft Producer: HPR TV Channel: RTL
Sarah Kohr-Endstation: Einsame Entscheidung
Episodenrolle Christian Theede Producer: die.film GmbH TV Channel: ZDF Casting director: Silke Fintelmann
Unsere wunderbaren Jahre (Feature film)
Elmar Fischer Producer: Ufa Fiction TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Nina Haun
Alarm für Cobra 11: Zoé
Thomas Höret Producer: Action Concept TV Channel: RTL Casting director: Anja Dihrberg
Das Wichtigste im Leben: Wie man Wunden pflegt
Stefan Bühling Producer: Bantry Bay TV Channel: VOX Casting director: Die Besetzer
Die Füchsin
Sabine Derflinger Producer: Odeon TV Channel: ARD
Der Staatsanwalt: Rot wie Blut
Martin Kinkel Producer: Odeon TV Channel: ZDF
Der Zürich Krimi: Borchert und der geheimnisvolle Mann im Taxi
Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Film TV Channel: ARD/ Degeto
Barcelona Krimi: Entführte Mädchen
Isabell Suba Producer: Dreamtool TV Channel: ARD
True Story: Meet the parents
Erik Haffner Producer: Warner Bros. TV Channel: VOX
Keiner schiebt uns weg
Wolfgang Murnberger Producer: Trebitsch Entertainment TV Channel: ARD Casting director: Mai Seck
Merz gegen Merz: Unsterblich wie wir
Markus Linhoff Producer: Network Movie
In aller Freundschaft: Kleines Herz (TV series)
EHR Mathias Luther Producer: Saxonia Media
True Story: Meet the parents
Erik Haffner Producer: Warner Bros. TV Channel: VOX
Hotel Heidelberg: Vater sein dagegen sehr...
Edzard Onneken Producer: Calypso Entainment TV Channel: ARD
Die Eifelpraxis: Frage des Muts
Josh Broeker Producer: Ufa Fiction TV Channel: ARD/Degeto
Lifelines (TV series)
Annette Ernst Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: RTL
Die Rentercops: Dumm gelaufen
Thomas Durchschlag Producer: Bavaria TV Channel: ARD
Sankt Maik: Schnittchen oder Flittchen
Andreas Menck Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: RTL
Paranoid (TV series)
durchgehende Nebenrolle Mark Tonderei Producer: Red Production Company UK
SOKO Köln: Weiterbildung Mord
Florian Schott Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Hubert & Staller: Fahr zur Hölle
Erik Haffner Producer: entertainment Factory TV Channel: ARD
Club der roten Bänder
Felix Binder Producer: Bantry Bay Productions TV Channel: VOX
Heldt: Der Putzteufel
Heinz Dietz Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: ZDF
Der letzte Bulle: Es bleibt in der Familie
Sophie Allet-Cloche Producer: ITV TV Channel: Sat.1
Über den Tag hinaus
Other roles Martin Enlen Producer: HR TV Channel: ARD/HR
Hotel Zuhause - Bitte stören!
Other roles Frank Lieberich Producer: Eyeworks TV Channel: RTL
Betty´s Diagnose: Fieber
Other roles Tobias Stille Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Ellerbeck: Das goldene Mammut
Erik Haffner Producer: Prime Production TV Channel: ZDF
Meuchelbeck
Leading role Klaus Knoesel, Erik Haffner Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln TV Channel: WDR
Heiter bis tödlich Zwischen den Zeilen: Ruhe sanft, Paul
Leading role Sven Bohse Producer: Odeon TV TV Channel: ARD/WDR
Kückückskind
Christoph Schnee Producer: Dor Film Köln GmbH TV Channel: ZDF
Heiter bis tödlich Alles Klara: Der letzte Stempel
Andi Niessner Producer: ndF: TV Channel: ARD
Marie Brand und die Engel des Todes
Leading role Florian Kern Producer: Eyeworks TV Channel: ZDF
Wilsberg: Essen auf Rädern/90-60-90
Dominic Müller Producer: Eyeworks TV Channel: ZDF
Der Lehrer: Florian
Nico Zingelmann Producer: SONY Pictures TV Channel: RTL
Familie Undercover: Sex, Lügen und Weltreise
Edzard Onneken Producer: H & V Entertainment TV Channel: ARD
Alarm für Cobra 11: Freunde fürs Leben
Kai Meyer-Ricks Producer: Action Concept TV Channel: RTL
Im Netz
Isabel Kleefeld Producer: ODEON TV TV Channel: ARD
SOKO Köln: Landgang
Leading role Manuel Florian Hendry Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Die Draufgänger: Sweet Kid
Florian Kern Producer: Constantin TV Channel: RTL
Eine Frau verschwindet
Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Bissige Hunde
Alex Eslam Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Television TV Channel: Sat.1
Frau Böhm sagt Nein
Connie Walther Producer: Zeitsprung Entertainment TV Channel: ARD/WDR
Kommissar Stolberg: Eine Minute
Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Sketch News
Hauptcast Matthias Kitter Producer: Brainpool TV TV Channel: Sat.1
Marie und der Charme des Bösen
Other roles Christoph Schnee Producer: Eyeworks Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Die Woche - Das Comedy Magazin (AT)
Hauptcast Matthias Kitter Producer: Brainpool TV TV Channel: Sat.1
Training für die Liebe (AT)
Sibylle Tafel Producer: Zeitsprung Entertainment TV Channel: ARD
Danny Lowinski: EIne sichere Bank
Other roles Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: Phoenix TV Channel: Sat.1
Verrückt nach Dir
Other roles Andi Niessner Producer: Endemol TV Channel: ZDF
Lindenstraße
Other roles Dominikus Probst Producer: Geißendörfer TV Channel: WDR
Beim nächsten Tanz wird alles anders
Brigitte Müller Producer: Eyeworks Fiction TV Channel: Sat.1
Lutter
Other roles Peter F. Bringmann Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Alarm für Cobra 11: Totalverlust
Leading role Heinz Dietz Producer: action concept TV Channel: RTL
SOKO Köln
Leading role Daniel Helfer Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Lutter: Essen ist fertig
Other roles Jörg Grünler Producer: Network Movie TV Channel: ZDF
Pastewka
Other roles Joseph Orr Producer: Brainpool TV TV Channel: Sat.1
Rick & Olli
Stefan Lukschy Producer: U5 TV Channel: ARD
Eine einzige Tablette
Adolf Winkelmann Producer: Zeitsprung Entertainment TV Channel: ARD
Nicola
Other roles Michi Riebl Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: RTL
Die Camper
Other roles Michael Faust Producer: Sony Pictures TV Channel: RTL
Wilsberg
Dennis Satin Producer: Eyeworks Fiction TV Channel: ZDF
Sommergeschichte
Thomas Durchschlag Producer: Lichtblick TV Channel: Arte
Der Fahnder
Other roles Ulrike Hamacher Producer: Colonia Media TV Channel: ARD
Balko
Samir Producer: UFA TV Channel: RTL

Theatre

Bruno Schulz: Das Sanatorium zur Sanduhr
Helga Uzt Theatre: Polnisches Institut Wien
König Karotte
Matthias Davids Theatre: Staatsoper Hannover
Candide
Matthias Davids Theatre: Staatsoper Hannover
How to succeed in business without really trying
Matthias Davids Theatre: Staatsoper Hannover
Ali Baba und die 40 Räuber
Karakacan Matthias Davids Theatre: Komische Oper Berlin
Lady in the dark
Russel Paxton Matthias Davids Theatre: Staatsoper Hannover
Mars & Venus
One-Man-Show Michael Kessler Theatre: Theater Mogul Berlin
Strike up the Band
Spelvin Matthias Davids Theatre: Musiktheater im Revier Gelsenkirchen
Silk Stockings
Pjotr Iljitsch Boroff Stefan Huber Theatre: Musiktheater im Revier Gelsenkirchen
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Uwe Dag Berlin Theatre: Stadttheater Aachen
Winterabend
Sascha Bunge Theatre: Stadttheater Aachen
Othello
Michael Helle Theatre: Stadttheater Aachen
Fußbodenbelag
Michael Helle Theatre: Stadttheater Aachen
Der zerbrochene Krug
Ruprecht Dieter Reible Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Mio mein Mio
Mio Harald Krewer Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Leonce und Lena
Leonce Peter Gruber Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Roberto Zucco
Roberto Zucco Till Stief Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Glaube, Liebe, Hoffnung
Alfons Reinhard Karow Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Hautnah
Dan Reinhard Karow Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Kleinbürgerhochzeit
Bräutigam Hannelore Hoger Theatre: Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
You are also attractive
Daniel Brian Michaels Theatre: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf/Givataim Tel Aviv