Daniel-Frantisek Kamen

Daniel-Frantisek Kamen Vita as

Hobrig
Angela Hobrig
+49 33120 122 722
hobrig@agenturhobrig.deview

Information

Year of birth
1975 (44 years)
Place of birth
Offenbach
Size (in cm)
171
Weight (in kg)
57
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Ethnicity
Eastern European
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Cities I could work in
München, Hamburg, Frankfurt am Main, Hannover, London, Prag, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
English: fluent
French: basic
Czech: native-language
Dialects
Hessian (Native dialect)
Sport
Badminton, Fencing (stage), Canoe/Kayak, Horse riding, Racer, Roller-skating, Ice skating, Swim, Alpine skiing, Squash, Stilts running, Tennis
Dance
Mime: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Courtly dances: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson: basic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Car class (B, BE)
Additional skills

Klappmaulpuppenspiel

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
ISDF - Institut für Schauspiel, Drama und Film

Other Education & Training

Improvisationsworkshop bei Jakob Lass
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Camera Actor´s Studio
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
6 wöchiger Filmworkshop
Max Reinhardt Seminar
Abschluss Mag.

Film

Glauben, Leben, Sterben - Menschen im Dreißigjährigen Krieg (Documentary series)
Hans de Witte (LR) Stefan Ludwig Producer: Metafilm GmbH [at]
Palimpsest (Feature film)
Journalist (SR) Nina C. Gabriel Producer: Gabriel & Drahosch Produktion [de]
Goodman (Short film)
Supervisor H. Fraser (SR) Rupert Gruber Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften München (formerly FH München) [de]
Malek (Short film)
Malek Popov (LR) Sandra Aberer Producer: frauAberer [at]
Fundamental (Short film)
David von Roetz (LR) Julien Nagel Producer: Films & Magic, Julien Nagel
Wer liebte Liliom (Short film)
Fiscur (LR) Nina C. Gabriel Producer: Gabriel & Drahosch Produktion [at]
Hausbesuche (Feature film)
Marek Kopecki (LR) Anne Münch Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
AÖF - Schrittweise. Wege aus der Gewalt (Folge 3) (Documentary series)
Peter (SR) Emanuel Danesch Producer: Verein Autonome Österreichische Frauenhäuser (AÖF)
Zum letzten Mal (Short film)
Harald (SR) Elisa Kaldewei Producer: Macromedia GmbH (vormals MHMK Macromedia Hochschule) [de]
Aufzug (Short film)
Sven (LR) Emily Kuhnke Producer: 3 LK Berlin, Emily Kuhnke
Herbst (Cinema film)
Johannes von Meldheim (SR) Florian Eidenhammer Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]
Deadlocked (Short film)
Patrick (SR) Johannes Hartmann Producer: Decoy Collective GmbH [de]
Future Works (Documentary)
Domin (SR) Natasa von Kopp Producer: Schwenk Film GmbH [de]
VerkehrtHAIRum (Short film)
Rolf (SR) diverse Producer: Rattenschaf Filmproduktion [de]
Fremdkörper (Cinema film)
Lars Wagner (LR) Alex Weimer Producer: MovieBrats Pictures GmbH
La Praline (Short film)
Arbeiter nr. 1 (SR) Jean-Baptiste Chuat Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Unter Wölfen (Short film)
Robert (LR) Pascal Fetzer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Armee der Stille (Feature film)
Trystan (LR) Roland Lang Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Der Babysitter (Short film)
Türkischer Gang Boss (LR) Philipp Taraz Producer: Morgana Films KG
Bestellung 0-0-4-9 (Short film)
Karl (LR) Alex Weimer Producer: MovieBrats Pictures GmbH
Die Wahrheit über das Volk der Mäuse (Short film)
Paul (LR) Alex Weimer Producer: MovieBrats Pictures GmbH

Television

Freaks (TV movie)
Wachmann Psychiatrie (SR) Felix Binder Producer: PSSST! Film GmbH (formerly lüthje schneider hörl FILM GbR) TV Channel: Netflix, ZDF [de]
Kranke Geschäfte (TV movie)
Der Verkäufer (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: arte, ZDF [de]
Now or Never (TV movie)
Neffe (SR) Gerd Schneider Producer: Zum Goldenen Lamm TV Channel: SWR [de]
Whiskey Cavalier (TV series)
Morque Empoyee 1 (SR) Peter Atencio Producer: Doozer [us] TV Channel: ABC [us]
Kryger bleibt Krüger (TV movie (series))
Frantisek Czerny (SR) Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH [de] TV Channel: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Lore (TV series)
Karl (SR) Christoph Schrewe Producer: Amazon Studios TV Channel: Amazon Video
Sechs auf einen Streich - Prinz Himmelblau und Fee Lupine (TV movie (series))
Lakai 2 (SR) Markus Dietrich Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Showroomleiter (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Marek (SR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (TV series)
Streifenpolizist Uli Edel Producer: MOOVIE GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Art Director diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH TV Channel: ARD [de]

Theatre

Wie versteckt man einen Elefanten?
Khush (HR) als Puppenspieler Ingo Berk Theatre: Burgtheater Wien
Oberon
Puck Nikolaus Habjan Theatre: Theater an der Wien
Das tägliche Leben + Am Vorabend
Felix Anna-Maria Krassnigg,Jérôme Junod Theatre: THALHOF wortwiege Reichenau an der Rax
Maslans Frau + Tiefer als der Tag
Pfarrer/ Spor Anna-Maria Krassnigg Theatre: THALHOF wortwiege Reichenau an der Rax
Oberon, König der Elfen (Romantische Feenoper)
Puck, u.a. Nikolaus Habjan; Musikalische Leitung: Ivor Bolto Theatre: Bayerische Staatsoper München (Opernfestspiele)
Oberon
Puck Nikolaus Habjan Theatre: Bayrische Staatsoper
Werbung Liebe Zuckerwatte
Franz Anna-Maria Krassnigg Theatre: Salon5/Metro Kinokulturhaus Wien
Der Idiot
Fürst Lew Nikolajewitsch Myschkin Anna-Maria Krassnigg Theatre: Salon5/Nestroyhof Wien
Werbung Liebe Zuckerwatte
Franz Anna-Maria Krassnigg Theatre: Salon5/Reichenau an der Rax
Der Parasit
La Roche Tobias Materna Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater Bregenz
Fellinis Schiff der Träume
Sir Reginald Bernd Liepold-Mosser Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater Bregenz
Michael Kohlhaas - Monolog
ALLE Helene Vogel Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater Bregenz
Der Idiot
Fürst Lew Nikolajewitsch Myschkin Anna Maria Krassnigg Theatre: Salon5/Talhof Reichenau an der Rax
Demetrius - Zeit der Wirren
Mnischek von Sendomir/ Vorsitzender Steffen Jäger Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Magazin des Glücks
Samurai/Jurek Nina Stix Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Michael Kohlhaas - Monolog
ALLE Helene Vogel Theatre: Theater am Engelsgarten (Wuppertal)
Die Wupper
Eduard Stephan Müller Theatre: Theater am Engelsgarten (Wuppertal)
Supergute Tage
Div. Elias Perrig Theatre: Theater am Engelsgarten (Wuppertal)
In aller Ruhe
Robert Heike Frank Theatre: Voralrberger Landestheater
Minna von Barnhelm
Riccaut Helene Vogel Theatre: Theater am Engelsgarten (Wuppertal)
Die schöne Müllerin
Müller Jos van Kan Theatre: Theater am Engelsgarten (Wuppertal)
Der zerbrochene Krug
Licht Steffen Jäger Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Was ihr wollt
Sir Andrew Leichenwang Tobias Materna Theatre: Landestheater Bregenz
Die Physiker
Möbius Helene Vogel Theatre: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Die Kinder von Wien oder HOWEVERSTILLALIVE / Teil
Jid Anna Maria Krassnigg Theatre: Wiener Festwochen
Bunbury oder Ernst sein ist alles
Lady Bracknell, Merriman Steffen Jäger Theatre: Landestheater Bregenz
Einer ist der Dumme
Pontagnac Isabella Suppanz Theatre: Landestheater St. Pölten
Kommt ein Mann zur Welt...u.a.
Bruno....u.a. Tajana Rese, Oliver Haffner, Andreas Ingenhaag Theatre: Landestheater Detmold
Ich und Kaminski
Sebastian Zöllner Anna-Maria Krassnigg Theatre: Grand Théâtre de Luxembourg
Bakchen
Pentheus Steffen Jäger Theatre: Zorn! Festival (Wien)/ IT´SFestival (Amsterd.)
Ich und Kaminski
Sebastian Zöllner Anna-Maria Krassnigg Theatre: Theatergruppe Iffland & Söhne · Salon5 Wien
Mercury Fur
Spinx Johannes Maile Theatre: WUK/Theatre National du Luxembourg
Full Stuff
Engel Anna-Maria Krassnigg Theatre: Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
Venezuela
Izmir Anna-Maria Krassnigg Theatre: Grand Théâtre du Luxembourg (Gastspiel)
Idiot
Fürst Myschkin Anna-Maria Krassnigg Theatre: Theatre National du Luxembourg
Mein Bulgarien....
Koko Nina Gabriel Theatre: Kabelwerk Wien
Venezuela
Izmir Anna-Maria Krassnigg Theatre: Théâtre National du Luxembourg

Commercial

Penny - Jahr der Nachbarschaft 2017 (Commercial)
Nachbar Maximilian Niemann Producer: e+p films GmbH