Daniel Fries

Daniel Fries

Agentur Schwanenberg
Vera Schwanenberg
+49 30 544 90232
mail@schwanenberg.com

Information

Acting age
36 - 48 years
Year of birth
1972 (48 years)
Place of birth
Zeitz (Sachsen-Anhalt)
Height (cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Type/Ethnicity
Central European, Eastern European
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Bremen
Cities I could work in
Berlin, München, Köln, Hamburg, Dresden, Düsseldorf, Frankfurt am Main, Potsdam, Rostock
Nationality
German
Languages
German: native-language
English: medium
Russian: basic
Dialects
Saxon
Norden
Anhaltinisch (Native dialect)
Berlin German
Ostpreußisch
Sport
Acrobatics, Billiards, Fencing (stage), Frisbee, Soccer, Handball, Juggle, Rifle shooting, Swim, Table tennis
Dance
Disco: medium
Standard: medium
Mime: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Rock/Pop: medium
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's license classes
Motorcycle class, Car class, Truck class, Special class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h
Additional skills

ehemaliges Mitglied der Betriebsfeuerwehr, Angeln, guter Schütze, Improvisation (inklusive spontanem Gesang & Reimen & diversen Dialekten), kann jonglieren & feuerschlucken

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1999
Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF

Other Education & Training

Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf
Ausbildung zum Präzisionsmechaniker

Film

Der blonde Hans (aka Albers & Burg) (Documentary movie)
Hans Dublies (SR) Carsten Gutschmidt Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH)
Die Affäre Borgward (Documentary movie)
Karger (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Distribution: NDR [de]
Deckname Cor - Das dramatische Leben des Max Windmüller (Documentary)
van der Linden (SR) Eike Besuden Producer: Pinguin Film GmbH
Die Zeit im Dunkeln (Short film)
Henry (SR) Paul Müller Producer: Lazi Akademie gGmbH [de]

Television

Tatort - Die Zeit ist gekommen (TV movie (series))
n.n. (SR) Stephan Lacant Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG TV Channel: MDR [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Ullrich Schwabl (SR) diverse Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH TV Channel: ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de]
Kayas Deutschland Tour (TV event)
Various (SR) Holger Schmidt Producer: MBTV Produktions GmbH [de] TV Channel: RTL
Einfach Bach! (TV show)
Verschiedene (LR) Holger Schmidt Producer: Pro GmbH [de] TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
KI.KA-Krimi.de - Bitte recht freundlich (TV movie (series))
Polizist (SR) Mathias Luther Producer: Kinderfilm TV Channel: KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
Deutschland ist schön (TV series)
Ludgar (SR) Holger Schmidt Producer: Schwerlustig TV (vorm. mmp production) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Weibsbilder (TV series)
Various (SR) Matthias Kitter Producer: Schwerlustig TV (vorm. mmp production) TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]
Geht's noch? (TV show)
Diverse (LR) Holger Schmidt Producer: UFA Show & Factual GmbH TV Channel: ProSieben [de]
Todesengel (TV movie)
Polizist (SR) Markus Fischer Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)
Pit (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm TV Channel: SAT.1 [de]

Theatre

Anna Karenina
Karenin Max Claessen Theatre: Theater Münster (Gast)
Lazarus
Zach Matthias Hartmann Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus (Gast)
Der Revisor
Diener Linus Tunström Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus (Gast)
Hinterm Horizont
Patschinsky Ulrich Waller Theatre: Stage Operettenhaus Hamburg
Der Hauptmann von Köpenick
Friedrich Hoprecht Christian von Treskow Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Sommernachtstraum
Peter Squenz Alex Rigola Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Die Verwandlung
Gregor Samsa Alexander Müller-Elmau Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Betrunkene
Der Betrunkene Viktor Ryschakov Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Unter Eis
Karl Sonnenschein Pedro Martins Beja Theatre: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
Der Kirschgarten
Lopachin K.D. Schmidt Theatre: Oldenburger Staatstheater
Warteraum Zukunft (UA)
Daniel Puttkammer Alice Buddeberg Theatre: Hamburger Schauspielhaus
Im Namen der Sicherheit (UA)
Herr Womser Marc Becker Theatre: Staatstheater Braunschweig
Ehemänner (UA)
Harry Egil Palsson Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Faust hat Hunger & verschluckt sich an einer Grete
Faust (Fritz) Dieter Boyer Theatre: Nationaltheater Mannheim
Anoia Oper
Azrael Andreas Müller-Elmau Theatre: Oldenburgisches Staatstheater Oper
Das Versprechen
Kommissar Matthai Hannah Rudolf Theatre: Theater Bremen
Der Menschenfeind
Alceste Alice Buddeberg Theatre: Theater Bremen
Dantons Tod
Robbespierre Christine Eder Theatre: Theaterhaus Jena
Richard III
Richard III Marcus Heinzelmann Theatre: Theaterhaus Jena
Werkstaad
Diverse Ensemble Harbecke / v. Bosch Theatre: Sophiensaele Berlin
Generation P
Der Russe Friederike Heller Theatre: Staatsschauspiel Dresden
Das Fest
Michael Norbert Hilchenbach Theatre: Theater Osnabrück
Fette Männer im Rock
Bishop Peter Stoytchef Theatre: Theater Osnabrück
Bekannte Gesichter Gemischte Gefühle
Stefan Ursula Werner Theatre: Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin