Daniel Holzberg

Daniel Holzberg

Agentur Kick Schauspielervermittlung
Doris Kick
+49 89 437 48349
office@agentur-kick.de

Information

Acting age
25 - 31 years
Year of birth
1990 (31 years)
Height (cm)
171
Weight (in kg)
74
Eye color
blue
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
München
Housing options
Berlin, Köln, Hamburg, Wien, Edinburgh, London
Nationality
German, British
Languages
German: native-language
English: native-language
Dialects
English (Native dialect)
Scottish-English
Australian English
American
Instruments
Guitar: medium
Piano: basic
Bass guitar: medium
Sport
Fencing (stage), Soccer
Dance
Hip hop: basic
Modern Dance: basic
Profession
Actor
Singing
Musical: medium
Hip Hop/Rap: medium
Pitch
Baritone

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2017
Theaterakademie August Everding

Other Education & Training

TheaterRaum München

Awards

FEATS Award for Best Actor "Three Nights with Madox"

Film

Guglhupfgeschwader (Cinema film)
Sachbearbeiter (SR) Ed Herzog Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Wer gräbt den Bestatter ein? (Cinema film)
Pfarrer Sandro (SR) Tanja Schmidbauer Producer: Schmidbauer-Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Tacet (Short film)
Der Nachbar (LR) Peter Donner Producer: Uncompressor | The Filmproduction [de]
Der Schwabinger Stallone (Short film)
Doku Sprecher Daniel Holzberg Producer: Filmakademie Wien [at]
Beckenrand Sheriff (Cinema film)
Michi Gumberger (SR) Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Lieblingsfilm GmbH [de]
Der Resozialisierungsbeauftragte (Short film)
n.n. (SR) Daniel Holzberg Producer: Redman 16, Daniel Holzberg [de]
Bilder jener Tage (Short film)
Jonas (LR) Mariella Santibáñez Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Trautmann (Cinema film)
Commentator Wembley (SR) Marcus H. Rosenmüller Producer: Lieblingsfilm GmbH [de]
Wackersdorf (Cinema film)
Referent Umweltminister (SR) Oliver Haffner Producer: if... Productions [de]
Replace (Cinema film)
Emercency Medical Technician (SR) Norbert Keil Producer: Sparkling Pictures GmbH & Co. KG [de]
An American Exorcism (Short film)
Quentin (SR) Ed Boase Producer: Mopicom Ltd. [uk]
Der kalte Fuss (Short film)
Kumpel (LR) Eli Wasserscheid Producer: Eli Wasserscheid Produktion
Die Bewerber (Short film)
Max (SR) Ulrich Wessel Producer: Ulrich Wessel Produktion
Elja - 376 A.D. (Short film)
Manius (SR) Willi Kubica Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Die Suche nach Hitlers Volk. Deutschlandreise '45 (Documentary series)
Fallschirmjäger (SR) Carsten Gutschmidt Producer: Loopfilm GmbH [de] Distribution: ZDF [de]
Unerhört (Short film)
Ben (SR) Lukas Hauf Producer: Hochkant Film
Der junge Karl Marx (Cinema film)
Young Clerk (SR) Raoul Peck Producer: Rohfilm Productions GmbH
Inner Kid (Short film)
Billy (LR) Daniel Beaver Producer: Redman 16, Daniel Holzberg [de]
Hemmingway (Short film)
Linus (LR) Daphne Vaarning Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Im Schlaf (Short film)
Der Mann (LR) Lena Köhler Producer: Lena Köhler Produktion

Television

Tatort - Lass den Mond am Himmel stehn (TV movie (series))
Student Christopher Schier Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Das Damengambit (Mini series)
Cooke (SR) Scott Frank Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: Netflix
Die Chefin (TV series)
Arthur (SR) diverse Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de]
Tatort - Unklare Lage (TV movie (series))
Philipp (SR) Pia Strietmann Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH TV Channel: BR [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Leo Kreutzer (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]
SOKO München (TV series)
Paddy Wiese (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction TV Channel: ZDF [de]
Laim und die Zeichen des Todes (TV movie (series))
Willi Lenz Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH TV Channel: ZDF [de]

Theatre

Ach diese Lücke, diese entsetzliche Lücke
Alexander/Szenendozent Gil Mehmert Theatre: Metropoltheater München
Maß für Maß
Pompeius Nick Hartnagel Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Die Ehe der Maria Braun
Hermann Braun Christoph Roos Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Das Ende des Regens
Gabriel, Andrew Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater München
Don Quijote
Sancho Pansa Jan Jochymski Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Stunde des Unternehmers
Rudolf Weickel Ute Koschel Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Faust
Dichter/Schüler/Valentin Christoph Roos Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Stück Plastik
Vincent Alexander Marusch Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
On the Road
Hermann Heiner Kondschak Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Richtfest
Frank Jan Jochymski Theatre: Landestheater Tübingen
Unter Wasser
Jonas (HR) Philipp Jescheck Theatre: Teamtheater Tankstelle München
Andorra
Andri Jörg Herwegh Theatre: Theater Wasserburg
Tschick
Maik (HR) Philipp Moschitz Theatre: Akademietheater
Ein Klotz am Bein
General Irrigua Miguel Abrantes Ostrowski Theatre: Akademietheater August Everding
Der widerspenstigen Zähmung
Grumio, Tranio, Hortensio Julia Prechsl Theatre: Akademietheater August Everding
Der Goldene Drache
Verschiedene (HR) Jochen Schölch Theatre: Metropoltheater
Psomion Agamemnon
Aigisthos (NR) Til Kleine-Möller Theatre: Bayerische Theaterakademie
Krieg und Krieg
Falke (HR) Blanka Radoczy Theatre: Reaktorhalle
Dalrymple - Schottischer Liederabend
Angus (HR) Friedrich Rauchbauer Theatre: Theater... und so fort
Der Weg zum Glück
Verschiedene (NR) Mario Andersen/Katja Wachter Theatre: Akademietheater (Bayerische Theaterakademie)
Tür auf, Tür zu
Gustav (HR) Ercan Karacayli Theatre: Torturm Theater
Schneewittchen
Jäger/Zwerg (HR) David Shiner Theatre: Akademietheater (Bayerische Theaterakademie)
Schön - Studie am eigenen Leib
Gisbert Kleinknecht (HR) Gesche Piening Theatre: Theater... und so fort
Die Zocker
Jürgen (HR) Heiko Dietz Theatre: Theater... und so fort
Plonter
Yoav (HR) Thomas Koch Theatre: Theater... und so fort
Three Nights with Madox
Bruno (HR) Peter Bishop Theatre: Thwaites Empire Theatre Blackburn
Hotel zu den zwei Welten
Julien Portal (HR) Wolfgang Jörg Theatre: VitaAct Theater

Audio

Nationalparks of Asia 1-5 (Speaker)
Producer: Eikon Media GmBH Dokumentarfilm
Native Speaker Tonaufnahmen (Speaker)
Producer: Stark Verlag Lern-CD
Pocci's Kasperl (Speaker)
Producer: Starnberger Marionettentheater Theaterstück
Yayboy (Speaker)
Producer: Filmkraft Produktion Dokumentarfilm
6 Lernvideos (Speaker)
Producer: Dalango/Spotlight Lern-CD
Memoiren (Speaker)
Producer: Jüdisches Museum München Aufnahmen für Audiostation

Other

Campfire (interaktiver Film) (NOT COMPLETED) (Educational production)
Lou (SR) Vincent Dolinsek Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Sneeboer & Zn - Tools for Life (Spec-Spot)
Tim Vic (LR) Vincent Dolinsek Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Die Kantine (Showreel production)
Kommilitone (SR) Daniel Holzberg Producer: Redman 16, Daniel Holzberg [de]
Andre und Jonas (Showreel production)
Andre (LR) Daniel Holzberg Producer: Redman 16, Daniel Holzberg [de]

Commercial

SAP Hybris - Digital Real Estate Agent (Image movie)
Jimmy (LR) Dennis Schützsack Producer: Hybris GmbH [de]