Daniel-Frantisek Kamen

Daniel-Frantisek Kamen

Main agency
Angela Hobrig
+49 33120 122 722
hobrig@agenturhobrig.de
open in Castupload

Information

Year of birth
1975 (46 years)
Place of birth
Offenbach
Height (cm)
171
Weight (in kg)
57
Eye color
dark brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Vienna, London, Frankfurt, Hanover
Nationality
German
Languages
Czech(native-language) EnglishFrench
Dialects
Hessian(native dialect)
Sport
CanoeKayakHorse ridingSquashTennisRacerBadmintonSwimAlpine skiingFencing (stage)Stilts runningRoller-skatingIce skating
Dance
MimeModern DanceCourtly dances
Profession
Actor
Singing
Chanson
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class
Additional skills

Klappmaulpuppenspiel

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2002
mdw – Universität für Musik und darstellende Kunst Wien

Other Education & Training

Improvisation mit Jakob Lass
Improvisationsworkshop bei Jakob Lass
Clownsworkshop bei Thilo Matschke
iSFF Institut für Schauspiel, Film- und Fernsehberufe
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Film

Old Bastard (Short film)
Michal (LR) Li Ruging Producer: Famu Film and TV School [cz]
Palimpsest (Feature film)
Journalist (SR) Nina C. Gabriel Producer: Gabriel & Drahosch Produktion [at]
Glauben, Leben, Sterben - Menschen im Dreißigjährigen Krieg (Documentary series)
Hans de Witte (LR) Stefan Ludwig Producer: Metafilm GmbH [at]
Goodman (Short film)
Supervisor H. Fraser (SR) Rupert Gruber Producer: Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften München (formerly FH München) [de]
Malek (Short film)
Malek Popov (LR) Sandra Aberer Producer: frauAberer [at]
Fundamental (Short film)
David von Roetz (LR) Julien Nagel Producer: Films & Magic, Julien Nagel
Wer liebte Liliom (Short film)
Fiscur (LR) Nina C. Gabriel Producer: Gabriel & Drahosch Produktion [at]
Hausbesuche (Feature film)
Marek Kopecki (LR) Anne Münch Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
AÖF - Schrittweise. Wege aus der Gewalt (Folge 3) (Documentary series)
Peter (SR) Emanuel Danesch Producer: Verein Autonome Österreichische Frauenhäuser (AÖF)
Zum letzten Mal (Short film)
Harald (SR) Elisa Kaldewei Producer: Macromedia [de]
Aufzug (Short film)
Sven (LR) Emily Kuhnke Producer: 3 LK Berlin, Emily Kuhnke
Herbst (Cinema film)
Johannes von Meldheim (SR) Florian Eidenhammer Producer: FH Fachhochschule Salzburg [at]
Deadlocked (Short film)
Patrick (SR) Johannes Hartmann Producer: Decoy Collective GmbH [de]
Future Works (Documentary)
Domin (SR) Natasa von Kopp Producer: Schwenk Film GmbH [de]
VerkehrtHAIRum (Short film)
Rolf (SR) diverse Producer: Rattenschaf Filmproduktion [de]
Fremdkörper (Cinema film)
Lars Wagner (LR) Alexander Weimer Producer: MovieBrats Pictures GmbH
The Chocolate (Short film)
Arbeiter nr. 1 (SR) Jean-Baptiste Chuat Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Unter Wölfen (Short film)
Robert (LR) Pascal Fetzer Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Armee der Stille (Feature film)
Trystan (LR) Roland Lang Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Der Babysitter (Short film)
Türkischer Gang Boss (LR) Philipp Taraz Producer: Morgana Films KG
Bestellung 0-0-4-9 (Short film)
Karl (LR) Alexander Weimer Producer: MovieBrats Pictures GmbH
Die Wahrheit über das Volk der Mäuse (Short film)
Paul (LR) Alexander Weimer Producer: MovieBrats Pictures GmbH

Television

Decision Game (TV series)
Schulze Benjamin Pfohl Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ZDFneo [de]
All Quiet on the Western Front (TV movie)
Militärarzt Edward Berger Producer: Amusement Park Film GmbH Station: Netflix
Das Boot (TV series)
Doktor (SR) Hans Steinbichler Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: Sky [de]
Der Staatsanwalt (TV series)
Rudi Manske (LR) Patricia Frey Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
#shitfluencers - How to heal the word (2 Folgen) (Pilot)
Anton Kellerbach (LR) Mateja Meded Producer: Mateja Meded Produktion [de]
Freaks - Du bist eine von uns (TV movie)
Wachmann Psychiatrie (SR) Felix Binder Producer: PSSST! Film GmbH (formerly lüthje schneider hörl FILM GbR) Station: Netflix, ZDF [de]
Kranke Geschäfte (TV movie)
Der Verkäufer (SR) Urs Egger Producer: Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: arte, ZDF [de]
Now or Never (TV movie)
Neffe (SR) Gerd Schneider Producer: Zum Goldenen Lamm Station: SWR [de]
Whiskey Cavalier (TV series)
Morque Empoyee 1 (SR) Peter Atencio Producer: Doozer [us] Station: ABC [us]
Kryger bleibt Krüger (TV movie (series))
Frantisek Czerny (SR) Marc-Andreas Bochert Producer: Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Lore (TV series)
Karl (SR) Christoph Schrewe Producer: Amazon Studios [us] Station: Amazon Prime Video
Sechs auf einen Streich - Prinz Himmelblau und Fee Lupine (TV movie (series))
Lakai 2 (SR) Markus Dietrich Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Showroomleiter (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Marek (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (TV series)
Streifenpolizist Uli Edel Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Verbotene Liebe (TV series)
Art Director diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: ARD [de]

Theater

Der Eingebildete Kranke
Argan Irene Christ Theater: Freiluftkino Rehberge
Verboten wäre - Ein Elternabend
Leading role Felicitas Braun Theater: Dschungel Wien
Wie versteckt man einen Elefanten?
Khush (HR) als Puppenspieler Ingo Berk Theater: Burgtheater Wien
Oberon, König der Elfen (Romantische Feenoper)
Puck, u.a Nikolaus Habjan; Musikalische Leitung: Ivor Bolto Theater: Theater an der Wien
Maslans Frau + Tiefer als der Tag
Pfarrer/ Spor Anna-Maria Krassnigg Theater: THALHOF wortwiege Reichenau an der Rax
Das tägliche Leben + Am Vorabend
Felix Anna-Maria Krassnigg, Jérôme Junod Theater: THALHOF wortwiege Reichenau an der Rax
Oberon, König der Elfen (Romantische Feenoper)
Puck, u.a. Nikolaus Habjan; Musikalische Leitung: Ivor Bolto Theater: Bayerische Staatsoper München (Opernfestspiele)
Werbung Liebe Zuckerwatte
Franz Anna-Maria Krassnigg Theater: Salon5 / Metro Kinokulturhaus Wien
Der Idiot
Fürst Lew Nikolajewitsch Myschkin Anna-Maria Krassnigg Theater: Salon5 / Nestroyhof Wien
Werbung Liebe Zuckerwatte
Franz Anna-Maria Krassnigg Theater: Salon5 / Reichenau an der Rax
Fellinis Schiff der Träume
Sir Reginald Bernd Liepold-Mosser Theater: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Der Parasit
La Roche Tobias Materna Theater: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Michael Kohlhaas - Monolog
ALLE Helene Vogel Theater: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Der Idiot
Fürst Lew Nikolajewitsch Myschkin Anna Maria Krassnigg Theater: Salon5 / Talhof Reichenau an der Rax
Demetrius - Zeit der Wirren
Mnischek von Sendomir/ Vorsitzender Steffen Jäger Theater: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Magazin des Glücks
Samurai/Jurek Nina Stix Theater: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Supergute Tage
Div. Elias Perrig Theater: Theater am Engelsgarten (Wuppertal)
Die Wupper
Eduard Stephan Müller Theater: Theater am Engelsgarten (Wuppertal)
Michael Kohlhaas - Monolog
ALLE Helene Vogel Theater: Theater am Engelsgarten (Wuppertal)
In aller Ruhe
Robert Heike Frank Theater: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Minna von Barnhelm
Riccaut Helene Vogel Theater: Theater am Engelsgarten (Wuppertal)
Die schöne Müllerin
Müller Jos van Kan Theater: Theater am Engelsgarten (Wuppertal)
Der zerbrochene Krug
Licht Steffen Jäger Theater: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Was ihr wollt
Sir Andrew Leichenwang Tobias Materna Theater: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Die Physiker
Möbius Helene Vogel Theater: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Die Kinder von Wien oder HOWEVERSTILLALIVE / Teil
Jid Anna Maria Krassnigg Theater: Wiener Festwochen
Einer ist der Dumme
Pontagnac Isabella Suppanz Theater: Landestheater St. Pölten
Bunbury oder Ernst sein ist alles
Lady Bracknell, Merriman Steffen Jäger Theater: Vorarlberger Landestheater
Kommt ein Mann zur Welt... u.a. (Festengagement)
Bruno....u.a. Tajana Rese, Oliver Haffner, Andreas Ingenhaag Theater: Landestheater
Ich und Kaminski
Sebastian Zöllner Anna-Maria Krassnigg Theater: Grand Théâtre de Luxembourg
Euripides: Bakchen
Pentheus Steffen Jäger Theater: Zorn! Festival (Wien) / ITs Festival (Amsterdam)
Ich und Kaminski
Sebastian Zöllner Anna-Maria Krassnigg Theater: Theatergruppe Iffland & Söhne · Salon5 Wien
Mercury Fur
Spinx Johannes Maile Theater: WUK Wien / Theatre National du Luxembourg
Full Stuff
Engel Anna-Maria Krassnigg Theater: Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
Venezuela
Izmir Anna-Maria Krassnigg Theater: Grand Théâtre du Luxembourg (Gastspiel)
Idiot
Fürst Myschkin Anna-Maria Krassnigg Theater: Theatre National du Luxembourg
Mein Bulgarien....
Koko Nina Gabriel Theater: Kabelwerk Wien
Venezuela
Izmir Anna-Maria Krassnigg Theater: Théâtre National du Luxembourg

Other

Beloved (Educational production)
Randall (LR) YuYuan Hung Producer: Famu Film and TV School [cz]

Commercial

Penny - Jahr der Nachbarschaft 2017 (Commercial)
Nachbar Maximilian Niemann Producer: e+p films GmbH