Daniel Littau

Daniel Littau

Main agency
Lennart Berger
+49 1523 439 5681
lennart@redcarpet-actors.com
open in Castupload

About me

A fantasy based on reality.
Creating fantasy based on reality is what I have been dreaming about since I am 12 years old. Which is why I realized quickly that I have to become an actor.

Information

Acting age
23 - 33 years
Year of birth
1991 (31 years)
Place of birth
Minden-Lübbecke
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
77
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training, athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Moscow, Hamburg, Cologne, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language) Russian(native-language) English
Dialects
Berlin GermanNordenWestphalian(native dialect)
Accents
Russian
Instruments
DrumsGuitarPiano
Sport
FitnessMartial ArtsStage combatAerobicsArcheryArtistic gymnasticsChinese martial artsFencing (stage)JudoKnife combatNunchakuSwordplayTK Anti-Terror Combat (Martial Arts)Weight trainingAikidoBoulderingCrossbow shootingGymnasticsJiu JitsuYogaAcrobaticsBasketballBoxingCapoeiraClimbFencing (sports)Floor ExerciseHandballKarateKickboxingKung FuSoccerSwimTaek Won DoThai boxingTrampoliningVolleyball
Dance
DiscoJazz DanceStandardBreak dancingRock & roll
Profession
Actor
Singing
ChoirGospelA cappella
Special skills
Dramatic fighting scene choreographerImprovisationSlapstickStuntChoreography
Pitch
Bass
Driver's licenses
Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h, Car class, Special class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Sprechtraining Berlin
The Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film Institute - Los Angeles
Stuntfighter Academy Germany

Awards

Jupiter Award [de] (nominated)
NOTIFF - Sieger "Bester Hauptdarsteller" - "Phantomschmerz - Der Fall Finn Fischer"
Jupiter Award - Nominierung "Bester Darsteller" - "Phantomschmerz - Der Fall Finn Fischer"
NRFF Amsterdam - Sieger "Bester Hauptdarsteller" - "Phantomschmerz - Der Fall Finn Fischer"
Dinslaken Filmfestival- Sieger "Bester Hauptdarsteller" - "Inbound"

Film

Rapunzels Fluch 2 (Cinema film)
Erik (LR) David Brückner Producer: David Brückner Distribution: Ghost Pictures Casting director: David Brückner Written by: Mario von Czapiewski
Mama zuliebe (Short film)
Matthias (LR) Alexandra Mischker Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien [de]
Beats per Minute (Short film)
Julian (SR) Sharlin Lucia Producer: Sharlin Lucia Produktion [de]
Stingy (Short film)
Becker (LR) Andreas Olenberg Producer: Camcore [de]
Verve - Let's Dance (Short film)
Joachim Llambi (LR) diverse Producer: Camcore [de]
Cyberpunk 2077 - Phoenix Program (Fanfilm)
Soldat (SR) Vi-Dan Tran Producer: T7 Production [de]
The Bond (Fanfilm) (Short film)
Bond (LR) Andreas Olenberg Producer: Camcore [de]
Hotel Utopia (Short film)
Daniel Littau (SR) Alexandra Mischker Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte - Privates Lehrinstitut für Kunst, Design und Medien [de]
Phantomschmerz - Der Fall Finn Fischer (Cinema film)
Finn (LR) Andreas Olenberg Producer: Camcore [de]
Revolve (Short film)
Daniel (LR) Andreas Olenberg Producer: Camcore [de]
Snake Eater (Short film)
Soldat (LR) Andreas Olenberg Producer: Camcore [de]
Monuments Men - Ungewöhnliche Helden (Cinema film)
Russian Soldier (SR) George Clooney Producer: Film Service Babelsberg GmbH [de]
Stromberg - Der Film (Cinema film)
Demonstrant (SR) Arne Feldhusen Producer: Brainpool TV GmbH
Rimessa (Short film)
n.n. (LR) Rico Jauch Producer: Rico Jauch Produktion

Television

SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Sönke Neuhaus (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Aktenzeichen XY... ungelöst (TV movie (series))
Dirk (LR) Thomas Pauli Station: ZDF Casting director: Gilla Pallmann
SOKO München (TV series)
Marvin Sommer (SR) Bettina Braun Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Jan Dreves (SR) Oliver Dommenget Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
GZSZ Gute Zeiten Schlechte Zeiten (TV series)
Pascal Fischer (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Serial Drama GmbH Station: RTL [de]
The Team (TV series)
Emil (SR) Kathrine Windfeld Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: DR [dk], ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Siebenstein (TV series)
Fiete (Prinz) (SR) Wolf-Armin Lange Producer: Studio.TV.Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Hotel 13 (TV series)
Paul Leopold (SR) Patrick Schlosser Producer: Studio 100 [be] Station: Nickelodeon
Das Haus Anubis (TV series)
Nico (SR) Jorkos Damen Producer: DED's it Productions [be] Station: Nickelodeon
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Juri (SR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]

Other

Ok.danke.tschüss - Dein Liebe (Music video)
Stefan (LR) Manuel Mohnke Producer: Camcore [de]
Wir sind alle gleich (Educational production)
Prano (LR) Mike Koch Producer: DW - Deutsche Welle [de]

Commercial

Ubisoft - Prince of Persia. The Dagger of Time (Commercial)
Schatzjäger (SR) Shawn Bu Producer: Raw Mind Pictures GmbH
Fishermen's Friend - Einfach tief durchatmen (Commercial)
Tim (LR) Kay Kienzler Producer: It's us Media GmbH
Duplo x DB - Reisefieber. 10 € Bahn-eCoupon (Commercial)
Marc (LR) Marcel Glauche Producer: Anqer GmbH
Nutella - Bewerbungsgespräch (Commercial)
Frank (LR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Erste Liebe Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Sat.1 - Weihnachten (Werbetrenner) (Commercial)
Besucher (SR) Claas Engels Producer: Leuchtcraft